Pensacola area prep football standings

Pensacola area prep football standings

News

Pensacola area prep football standings

District

Standings

District Standings

DISTRICT 1-6A

District Overall
Team W-L W-L
x-Milton 5-1 7-3
#-Pace 4-2 7-3
Pine Forest 4-2 5-3
Pensacola 4-2 5-3
Escambia 3-3 4-5
Tate 1-5 1-8
Washington 0-6 1-8
x-district champion; #-earned playoff berth
Week 11 Schedule

Friday’s Games

Catholic at Washington, 7 p.m.
Escambia at Wakulla, 7 p.m.
Summit Christian at Pine Forest, 7:30 p.m.
OPEN: Milton, Pace, PHS, Tate.
Region 1-6A Quarterfinals

Nov. 16 Games

Niceville at Milton, 7:30 p.m.
Pace at Navarre, 7:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 2-6A
District Overall
Team W-L W-L
x-Navarre 5-0 8-1
#-Niceville 3-2 5-3
Fort Walton Beach 3-2 6-3
Choctawhatchee 2-3 3-5
Crestview 2-3 4-6
Mosley 0-5 3-6
x-district champion; #-earned playoff berth
Week 11 Schedule

Friday’s Games

Bay at Niceville, 7 p.m.
Arnold at Fort Walton Beach, 7 p.m.
Rutherford at Mosley, 7 p.m.
Gulf Breeze at Navarre, 7:30 p.m.
OPEN: Choctaw, Crestview.
Region 1-6A Quarterfinals

Nov. 16 Games

Niceville at Milton, 7:30 p.m.
Pace at Navarre, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 1-5A

District Overall
Team W-L W-L
x-West Florida 4-0 9-0
#-Gulf Breeze 3-1 7-2
P.C. Arnold 1-3 2-6
P.C. Rutherford 1-3 2-7
P.C. Bay 1-3 3-5
x-district champion; #-earned playoff berth
Week 11 Schedule

Friday’s Games

Bay at Niceville, 7 p.m.
Arnold at Fort Walton Beach, 7 p.m.
Rutherford at Mosley, 7 p.m.
West Florida at Northview, 7 p.m.
Gulf Breeze at Navarre, 7:30 p.m.
Region 1-5A Quarterfinals

Nov. 16 Games

Godby at West Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Gulf Breeze at Wakulla, 7:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 1-3A
District Overall
Team W-L W-L
x-Madison Co. 2-0 8-1
#-Catholic 1-1 6-3
Florida High 0-2 4-5
x-district champion; #-earned playoff berth
Week 11 Schedule

Friday’s Games

Taylor County at Florida High, 6 p.m.
Catholic at Washington, 7 p.m.
Region 1-3A Semifinals

Nov. 16 Games

Catholic at Jacksonville Trinity Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Providence at Madison County, 6:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 1-1A
District Overall
Team W-L W-L
x-Northview 3-0 7-2
#-Freeport 2-1 4-5
Baker 1-2 5-4
Jay 0-3 3-6
x-district champion; #-earned playoff berth
Week 11 Schedule

Friday’s Games

Munroe at Jay, 7 p.m.
West Florida at Northview, 7 p.m.
Baker at Vernon, 7 p.m.
Freeport at Rocky Bayou Christian, 7 p.m.
Region 1-1A Semifinals

Nov. 16 Games

Cottondale at Northview, 7:30 p.m.
Freeport at Graceville, 7:30 p.m.

Latest

More USA Today High School Sports
Home