Register / Login

News

Lansing All Area girls track team

GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL-AREA

DISCUS-Ellise Lee (East Lansing sr.) 112-0-8. honor roll meet

HIGH JUMP-Daria Richards (Okemos fr.) 5-3-4. honor roll meet

LONG JUMP-Hailey French (Grand Ledge so.) 17-0-1. honor roll meet, 14. state finals

POLE VAULT-Jennica Lurie (East Lansing sr.) 10-4-3. honor roll meet

SHOT PUT-Dorah Carter (Lansing Eastern jr.) 37-0.5-2. honor roll meet

3200 RELAY-Okemos: Ayda Alavi (jr.), Paige McKeon (sr.), Roxanne Raven (sr.), Maya Aronoff (so.) 9:48.0-2. honor roll meet

100 HURDLES-Rachel Spreng (Okemos jr.) 16.2

100 DASH-Kelsey Krupp (Grand Ledge sr.) 12.3-5. honor roll meet

800 RELAY-Grand Ledge: Kelsey Krupp (sr.), Hailey French (so.), Jemelah Travis (jr.), Madison Arnouts (jr.) 1:50.0

1600 RUN-Krista Magness (Grand Ledge jr.) 5:15.2

400 RELAY-East Lansing: Essence Whitaker (jr.), Brianna Wells (fr.), Re’Anna Blair (fr.), Elizabeth Jones (so.) 49.3-2. honor roll meet, 8. state finals

400 DASH-Re’Anna Blair (East Lansing fr.) 59.4-state finals qual

300 HURDLES-Madison Arnouts (Grand Ledge jr.) 46.3-2. honor roll meet, 14. state finals

800 RUN-Zoe Morse (East Lansing fr.) 2:16.3-9. state finals

200 DASH-Re’Anna Blair (East Lansing fr.) 25.4-2. honor roll meet, state finals semis

3200 RUN-Allison Dible (Grand Ledge sr.) 11:33.0-3. honor roll meet, 42. state finals

1600 RELAY-Okemos: Ayda Alavi (jr.), Roxanne Raven (sr.), Maya Aronoff (so.), Paige Wakeland (sr.) 4:11.2-4. honor roll meet

GIRLS DIVISION 2 ALL-AREA

DISCUS-Mary Hecksel (Eaton Rapids so.) 121-5-2. honor roll meet, 7. state finals

HIGH JUMP-Kathryn Mills (Eaton Rapids jr.) 5-4-21. state finals

LONG JUMP-Megan Blaylock (Williamston sr.) 17-0.75-6. state finals

POLE VAULT-Ashley Strange (Williamston jr.) 10-6-6. honor roll meet, 22. state finals

SHOT PUT-Hayley Hastings (Haslett sr.) 36-10.5-3. honor roll meet, 21. state finals

3200 RELAY-DeWitt: Jordan Lee (so.), Kaila Black (sr.), Emily Murdoch (jr.), Madison Slater (so.) 9:59.7-3. honor roll meet, state finals qual

100 HURDLES-Alexsis Studer (DeWitt sr.) 14.7-2. honor roll meet, 1. state finals

100 DASH-Chante’ Roberts (Waverly jr.) 12.3

800 RELAY-Charlotte: Abby Manning (sr.), Mikayla Skowronski (so.), Ally Goeman (fr.), Ayren Parrish (jr.) 1:45.2-3. honor roll meet, 3. state finals

1600 RUN-Karrigan Smith (St. Johns so.) 4:57.7-2. state finals

400 RELAY-DeWitt: Josie Yesmunt (jr.), Bailey Slater (fr.), Amber Koenigsknecht (so.), De’Anna Majors (sr.) 50.0-5. honor roll meet, 3. state finals

400 DASH-Dillon McClintock (Owosso so.) 58.9-CAAC Red champion

300 HURDLES-Ellie Reynolds (Lakewood sr.) 46.3-6. honor roll meet, 8. state finals

800 RUN-Meg Darmofal (Mason so.) 2:16.9-CAAC Gold champion

200 DASH-Josie Yesmunt (DeWitt jr.) 25.8-3. honor roll meet

3200 RUN-Karrigan Smith (St. Johns so.) 11:27.7-CAAC Red champion

1600 RELAY-Williamston: Sarah Schultz (so.), Emily Nemeth (sr.), Taylor Kotecki (fr.), Paige Dutcher (so.) 4:04.8-4. state finals

GIRLS DIVISION 3 ALL-AREA

DISCUS-Nicky McAvoy (Laingsburg so.) 116-4-3. honor roll meet, 2. state finals

HIGH JUMP-Betsy Simpson (Saranac sr.) 5-2-5. honor roll meet, 7. state finals

LONG JUMP-Hayley Walkowski (Olivet jr.) 16-8.5-3. honor roll meet, 7. state finals

POLE VAULT-Brianne Schafer (Pewamo-Westphalia sr.) 10-6-2. honor roll meet, 4. state finals

SHOT PUT-Sadie Guernsey (Saranac jr.) 40-2.5-2. state finals

3200 RELAY-Bath: Alyssa Abendroth (sr.), Gabrielle Labioda (sr.), Faith Brown (fr.), Annie Fanta (so.) 9:56.9-3. state finals

100 HURDLES-Krista Kinsey (Bath sr.) 15.4-3. honor roll meet, 6. state finals

100 DASH-Kenzie Wieber (Pewamo-Westphalia jr.) 12.4-4. state finals

800 RELAY-Pewamo-Westphalia: Sarah Barrett (so.), Cammie Noeker (jr.), Marissa Wirth (so.), Kenzie Wieber (jr.) 1:45.3-4. honor roll meet, 2. state finals

1600 RUN-Jenna Klynstra (Saranac sr.) 5:03.3-4. state finals

400 RELAY-Saranac: Tarah Beaudry (sr.), Morgan Allen (sr.), Betsy Simpson (sr.), Brianna Mattix (jr.) 52.7-19. D3 state

400 DASH-Marissa Wirth (Pewamo-Westphalia so.) 59.7-6. state finals

300 HURDLES-Krista Kinsey (Bath sr.) 46.8-9. state finals

800 RUN-Annie Fanta (Bath so.) 2:17.9-1. honor roll meet, 3. state finals

200 DASH-Emily Godfrey (Ovid-Elsie jr.) 26.8-7. honor roll meet, state finals qual

3200 RUN-Jenna Klynstra (Saranac sr.) 11:07.4-1. honor roll meet, 3. state finals

1600 RELAY-Pewamo-Westphalia: Erica Nurenberg (sr.), Cammie Noeker (jr.), Betsy Arens (jr.), Marissa Wirth (so.) 4:03.6-2. honor roll meet, 1. state finals

GIRLS DIVISION 4 ALL-AREA

DISCUS-Tiffany Warner (Morrice sr.) 105-2-4. state finals

HIGH JUMP-Allison Hufnagel (Fowler so.) 5-3-7. honor roll meet, 6. state finals

LONG JUMP-Britney Weber (Fowler sr.)-16-4.5-9. honor roll meet, 4. state finals

POLE VAULT-Lindsey Hogg (Potterville sr.) 9-0-7. state finals

SHOT PUT-Monica Buhr (Fowler so.) 33-6.5-14. state finals

3200 RELAY-Fowler: Kieren Becker (sr.), Monica Buhr (so.), Autumn Koenigsknecht (fr.), Brianna Feldpausch (jr.) 10:07.5-7. honor roll meet

100 HURDLES-Savanah Feldpausch (Fowler jr.) 15.7-5. honor roll meet, 3. state finals

100 DASH-Anne Mackowiak (Portland St. Patrick sr.) 13.3

800 RELAY-Fowler: Britney Weber (sr.), Savanah Feldpausch (jr.), Madison Koenigsknecht (fr.), Breann Klein (sr.) 1:48.8-2. state finals

1600 RUN-Kieren Becker (Fowler sr.) 5:25.8-4. honor roll meet, 13. state finals

400 RELAY-Fowler: Britney Weber (sr.), Madison Koenigsknecht (fr.), McKenzie Boyd (jr.), Breann Klein (sr.) 51.6-7. honor roll meet, 5. state finals

400 DASH-Amanda Madden (Fulton jr.) 1:00.6-3. state finals

300 HURDLES-Savanah Feldpausch (Fowler jr.) 45.7-3. honor roll meet, 2. state finals

800 RUN-Brianna Feldpausch (Fowler jr.) 2:26.5-12. state finals

200 DASH-Samantha Stanton (Potterville fr.) 26.7-5. honor roll meet

3200 RUN-Kieren Becker (Fowler sr.) 12:24.4

1600 RELAY-Fowler: Brianna Feldpausch (jr.), Madison Koenigsknecht (fr.), Savanah Feldpausch (jr.), Allison Hufnagel (so.) 4:04.7-3. honor roll meet

http://usatodayhss.com/2013/lansing-all-area-girls-track-team
Lansing All Area girls track team

Girls track all area teams

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 13,742 other followers