2014-15 College Commitments

2014-15 College Commitments

Your Take

2014-15 College Commitments

Email Colo. HS student-athlete college commitments to signingday@9news.com

Email Colo. HS student-athlete college commitments to signingday@9news.com

 

KUSA – The moment we’ve all been waiting for is finally here: National Letter of Intent Day.  Of course, student-athletes have been making verbal commitments to colleges for awhile now.  But Wednesday, Feb. 4 is when the real chaos begins.

To add a name to 9NEWS’ college commitments list, CLICK HERE or email 9NEWS High School Sports at signingday@9news.com.  Please make sure to include the athlete’s name, high school attended, sport and college/university the athlete has committed to.  If there are photos, please send those as well, and they will be added to our signing day gallery.

Follow 9NEWS and USA TODAY coverage of Signing Day on Twitter using the hashtags #COSigningDay and #HSRecruiting.  And, we’re all familiar with #COPreps as well.  Can’t go wrong with that one.

Click here to see/add pictures to our Signing Day photo gallery.

Check out even more photos from early signing day here: http://usatodayhss.com/2014/photos-early-signing-day-1114

Adams City
TaraShea L. Castillo – Garden City Community College – Women’s Soccer
Vanessa De LaRosa-Herrera – Garden City Community College – Women’s Soccer

Air Academy
Kassady Huffman – Air Force – Women’s Basketball
Madeline Jahelka – California – Women’s Lacrosse
Libby Miller – Iona – Women’s Lacrosse
Rachel Martino – Colorado College – Women’s Soccer
Jordan Pingel – Central Florida – Volleyball
Allison Neary – LIU Brooklyn – Women’s Soccer
Alexandra Davidson – Fort Lewis College – Track & Field

Arapahoe
Will Danuser – Denison University – Men’s Lacrosse
Ella Moynihan – Notre Dame – Women’s Swimming
Isabel Kovacic – Bowling Green – Volleyball
Alex Tennant – Montana State University – Football
Annabelle Brewer – Colorado Christian University – Women’s Basketball
Anthony Ferrie – CSU-Pueblo – Football
Troy Golding – Manhattan College – Men’s Lacrosse
Justine Langas – South Dakota School of Mines – Volleyball
Alan LeBlang – University of Minnesota – Men’s Diving
Alexis Linhardt – Winthrop University – Women’s Lacrosse
Kienan Linhardt – Winthrop University – Women’s Lacrosse
Zach Ray – University of North Dakota – Track & Field
Austin Shindoll – Albright College – Men’s Lacrosse
Daylon Stutz – Black Hills State University – Football

Arvada West
Thomas Neff – University of Denver – Men’s Basketball
Jame Rothwell IV – University of Nebraska at Kearney – Wrestling
Taylor Bergquist – Western State Colorado University – Wrestling
Payton Tawater – Colorado Mesa University – Wrestling
Jesse Gonzales – Garden City Community College – Baseball
Devin Rothrock – University of Northern Colorado – Wrestling
Erin Rawe-Thomas – University of Northern Colorado – Track & Field
Tyler Lewis – Chadron State University – Football
Aspen Heale – Western State Colorado University – Women’s Soccer
Carly Kading – Adams State University – Women’s Soccer

Aspen
Joel Brice -William Jewel – Men’s Soccer

Battle Mountain
Logan Nash – Minnesota-Duluth – Women’s Soccer
Acacia Ortiz – Colorado School of Mines – Women’s Soccer

Bayfield
Kristie Hillyer – Colorado State – Volleyball

Bear Creek
Olabisi Johnson – Colorado State – Football
Brett Johnson – Otero – Softball
Tony Bello – New Mexico State University – Football
Taryn Schnell – Fort Hays State University – Women’s Soccer
Kendyl Moody – Chadron State – Softball
Felipe Cervantes – Simpson College – Football
Nick Madrid – University of Nebraska at Kearney – Baseball
Edina Krusko – Lamar Community College – Women’s Basketball
Felicia Null – Lamar Community College – Women’s Basketball
Hunter Worthley – Northeastern Junior College – Women’s Basketball

Berthoud
Jessi Boruff – Colorado Mesa – Softball
Jake Thorne – Northwestern – Men’s Swimming​

Boulder
Grant Rogers – Rice – Men’s Golf
Tasha Reidenbach – Towson – Women’s Swimming
Tommy Baumgartner – Emory University – Baseball
Mariah Alexander – Boston University – Women’s Soccer
Miles Chow – Loyola Marymount – Men’s Soccer
Mitchell Davis – Vassar College – Men’s Soccer
Haley Drapkin – Oberlin – Lacrosse – Women’s Lacrosse
Wyatt Linde – College of Wooster – Baseball
Ali O’Donnell – Colorado State (Pueblo) – Track & Cross Country
Andrew Pettit – Tufts University – Football
Hannah Varner – Colorado College – Swimming
Jamie Young – Hillsborough CC – Tennis
Quinn Liebmann – Old Dominion University (Va.) – Men’s Soccer

Brighton
Conner Reynolds – Northern Colorado – Baseball
Kendra Swackenberg – Fort Lewis – Volleyball

Broomfield
Blake Whitsell – South Dakota State – Football
Callie Kaiser – Colorado State – Women’s Basketball
Ty Leonard – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Cooper Gardner – University Of Pennsylvania – Football
Tommy Trotter – Rensselaer Polytechnic (NY) – Football
Amelia Trotter – Salisbury University (MD) – Softball

Castle View
Max Tuttle – Sacred Heart University – Men’s Lacrosse
Madison Laufenberg – North Carolina – Volleyball
Madison Malsh – Texas A&M – Women’s Equestrian
Savannah Heebner – University of Houston – Softball
Mackenzie Pettit – UNC – Track and Field
Jessica Roberts – Central Christian College (Kan.) – Women’s Soccer
Julie Plonsky – Augustan College – Women’s Soccer
Kimberlee Bourelle – Western State University – Women’s Soccer
Megan Weems – University of Wyoming – Women’s Soccer
Taylor Smith – Baker University – Women’s Basketball
Forrest Barton – Colorado State University – Men’s Cross Country
Jesse Freeman – Grand Canyon University – Men’s Cross Country
Dylan Jaure – Hastings College – Men’s Cross Country
Melissa Anderson – Colorado Mesa University – Women’s Cross Country
Parker Strahler – Fort Lewis – Football
Cody Carlton – Mesa State University Grand Junction – Men’s Tennis
Mikayla Gonzales – Western Community College (Scottsbluff, Neb.) – Women’s Basketball
Christopher Linnin Jr. – McPherson College – Football
Ryan Hardin – Westhills College (Coalinga, Calif.) – Football
Charles Sims – Concordian University – Football
Christian Mueller – Sioux Falls – Track
Mason Alldredge – Willamette – Football
Bevan Haycock – Utah State – Football
Christian Stathakis – University of Minnesota – Track & Field

Centaurus
Mike DeVries – Air Force – Football
Quinn Trudel – Jacksonville – Women’s Lacrosse
Haley Rowley – Purdue – Women’s Swimming

Chaparral
Jake Holtzmann – University of Denver – Men’s Basketball
Dominic Compoz – Western State Colorado – Cross Country and Track
Madeline LaPolla – University of Colorado, Colorado Springs – Softball
Teryn Mills – Trinidad State Junior College – Volleyball
Natalie Passeck – Montana State University – Volleyball
Cody Staggs – Colorado Mesa University – Men’s Diving
Emily Writebol – Concordia University Nebraska – Cross Country & Track
Jessica Chappa – Metro – Cross Country and Track
Chase Coon – Morningside – Men’s Basketball
Grace Ditzenberger – Hope College – Volleyball
Charlotte Hume – University of Wyoming – Women’s Soccer
Bailey Taylor – Otero Junior College – Softball
Jesse Clark – Hendrix College – Women’s Lacrosse
Chris Moody – University of Colorado-Colorado Springs – Men’s Basketball

Chatfield
Kyle Winkler – Miami University (Ohio) – Baseball
Kendra Lanuza – University of Denver – Women’s Lacrosse
Averly Hobbs – West Virginia University – Women’s Swimming & Diving
Tori Passarelli – Laramie County (Wyo.) CC – Volleyball
Erin Rafferty – Minot State University – Women’s Soccer
Amelia Metzler – Saint Francis University – Volleyball
Matthew Gaiter – Air Force – Football
Sean O’Dell – Colorado School of Mines – Football
Benjamin Overholt – Colorado School of Mines – Men’s Soccer
Joseph Sartini – East Coast Prep – Football
Madi Giammona – Women’s Soccer California State University, Bakersfield – Women’s Soccer

Cherokee Trail
Taylor Burton – Wyoming – Women’s Soccer
Shayna Yon – Louisiana State University – Track and Field
Izaiah Lottie – New Mexico State – Football
Kristina Schell – Regis – Volleyball
Jordyn Mcgrath – Colorado School of Mines – Men’s Soccer
Miranda Davis –Otero Junior College – Softball
Morgan Frushour – Doane – Women’s Tennis
Ryan Grasser – Western Nebraska – Baseball
Amanda Geary – Colorado Mesa – Women’s Lacrosse
Jason Thompson – CSU-Pueblo – Football
Arsean Wilbon – Hastings – Football
Keelan Thompson –Black Hills State University – Football
Jeremiah Hodges – Hastings – Football
Oreva Koka – Western State – Football

Cherry Creek
Joseph Parker – Wyoming – Football
Dylan Johnson – Denver – Men’s Lacrosse
Michael Morean – Princeton – Men’s Lacrosse
Caroline Perry – Colorado – Women’s Lacrosse
Taylor Cooper – Penn – Volleyball
Cody Wood – New Mexico – Baseball
Jordyn Colter – University of California, Berkeley – Cross Country & Track
Sam Coffman – Missouri – Men’s Swimming
Blake Goldsberry – University of Kansas – Baseball
Molly Rohrer – Colorado State University, Pueblo – Women’s Basketball
Daniel Book – Stanford – Cross Country & Track
Sam Raben – Wake Forest University – Men’s Soccer
Kailee Sharp – University of Minnesota – Women’s Soccer
Kaylyn Flatt – University of Nebraska – Women’s Swimming
Amy Knudsen – California Polytechnic State University – Women’s Swimming
DJ Luke – Augustana University – Football
Caesar Jones – Fort Hays State – Men’s Soccer
Desmond Marfizo – Western State Colo. University – Football
Ethan Widoff – Southwestern University – Baseball
Nathan Gill – University of Nebraska at Kearney – Baseball
Bryce Blair – University of North Dakota – Football
Tyus Carter – University of North Dakota – Football
Jaylon Jones – Washburn University – Football
Luke McAllister – Colorado State University, Pueblo – Football
James Parker – Colorado State University, Pueblo – Football
Broderick Vitalie – College of the Holy Cross – Men’s Lacrosse
Regan McComb – University of Kansas – Rowing
Adam Tavel – Cornell University – Rowing
Kyle Ericson – Creighton University – Men’s Soccer
Danny Guarino – Duquesne University – Men’s Soccer
Gretta LaCouture – St. Bonaventure University – Women’s Soccer
Claire Schrier – University of Denver – Women’s Soccer
Morgan Hansel – Otero Junior College – Softball
Taylor Hansel – Otero Junior College – Softball
Taylor Cooper – University of Pennsylvania – Volleyball
Milo Hall – Colorado State – Football

Cheyenne Mountain
Hannah Gerdin – Colorado State – Women’s Soccer
Thalia Kusulas – Northern Colorado – Women’s Soccer
Hunter Peifer – University of South Carolina – Women’s Soccer
Lauren Case – Saint Anselm (N.H.) College – Women’s Soccer
Lindsey Baker – Bucknell – Volleyball
Courtney Domme – University of Washington – Volleyball
Jenna Price – Holy Cross – Volleyball
John ‘Wilson’ Belk – University of Colorado – Men’s Golf
Rhyann Lowrey – Towson University – Men’s Swimming
Kylee Sullivan – Oakland University – Women’s Golf
Rachel Leach – CSU Pueblo – Women’s Swimming
Cole Anderson – Jamestown – Men’s Golf
Andrea Dowlin – Colorado Christian University – Women’s Soccer
Nick Lacayo – South Mountain Community College – Baseball
Sarah Thilenius – College of St. Benedict – Women’s Basketball
Emma Thomas – Grove City College – Track and Field

Colorado Academy
Sterre Van Ede – California – Women’s Field Hockey
Jessica Gilliam – Dayton University – Softball
Lucas DeSantis – Sewanee: The University of the South – Baseball

Columbine
Tommy Gillman – Texas A&M – Baseball
MacKenzie Burns – Central Michigan – Women’s Lacrosse
Julia Lisella – Colorado – Women’s Lacrosse
Austin Norton – University of Minnesota, Duluth – Football
Shelby Copley – Otero Junior College – Softball
Carly Perry – Colorado Christian University – Softball
Emery Taylor – CSU-Pueblo – Football
Lorenzo Reyes – Presentation College – Football

Dakota Ridge
Taylor Davis – CSU-Pueblo – Men’s Lacrosse
Sean Arfsten – Aurora University (Ill.) – Men’s Lacrosse
Alden Erickson – Aurora University (Ill.) – Men’s Lacrosse
Colton Parazak – Colorado State University-Pueblo – Men’s Lacrosse
Kelsey Fugita – Taylor University – Softball
Alec Jessen – Benedictine University – Men’s Lacrosse
Baillie Brooks – Augustana College – Softball
Cassidy Creekmore – Missouri Valley College – Softball
Gabi Gines – Eastern Washington University – Women’s Soccer
Rylie O’Keefe – University of Tennessee – Women’s Soccer
Thomas Sautel – Indiana Wesleyan University – Baseball
Danielle Valerio – Colorado School of Mines – Softball
Ciera DeSantis – Central College – Volleyball

Denver East
Wesley Ogsbury – Harvard University – Football
Jade Thornton – Stanford University – Crew
Kenya Lindstrom – University of the Pacific – Softball
Maya Nelson – University of the Cumberlins – Wrestling
Jonathan Lopez-Saucedo – Graceland University – Volleyball
Elias Helbig – Creighton University – Men’s Soccer
Brian Carey – Texas Southern University – Men’s Basketball
Abbi Reid – Florida Atlantic University – Volleyball
Shannon Long – Fort Hays State University – Football
Jordan Willis – Glendale Community College – Football
Keishon Baker – Fort Lewis – Football

Denver South
Charles Gavin – Otero Junior College – Men’s Basketball

D’Evelyn
Daniel Graber – North Carolina State – Men’s Swimming
Betsy Brandon – Virginia – Women’s Soccer
Max Flom – Utah – Women’s Soccer
Jace Kleffner – Sheridan College – Volleyball
Ayaka Schmitz – Louisville – Women’s Swimming
Emilee Strausburg – Trinity College – Women’s Golf
Michael Trimble – Nebraska Wesleyan – Football
Chris Linden – Hastings College – Men’s Soccer
Molly Lange-William – Jewell College – Women’s Golf
Jordan Balbin – Lubbock Christian University – Softball

Discovery Canyon
Dylan Draper – Air Force Academy – Football

Doherty
Rianna Lockhart – Creighton University – Women’s Soccer
Hailey Bingman – University of Sioux Falls – Women’s Soccer
Madison Furbush – Adams State University – Women’s Soccer
Janine Lahey – Hastings College – Women’s Soccer
Jaylin Lobato – Colorado State University – Pueblo – Women’s Soccer
Chessa Novotny – University of Sioux Falls – Women’s Soccer
Jordin Schaller – University of Wyoming – Women’s Soccer
Gabe Jacobo – Trinidad State – Baseball
Taylor Barrett – Colby College – Volleyball
Griffen Bartels – Midland University – Baseball
Kyle Carey – Fort Lewis College – Football
Harrison Cobbs – Adams State University – Football
Sarah Collie – Lewis University – Swimming
Jaired Dozier – Lakeland College – Baseball
Arilyn Maier – Colby College – Volleyball
Emily Mehlhop – Nova Southeastern University – Swimming
Chris Paxton – Kansas Wesleyan University – Football
Kylie Simons – University of Sioux Falls – Tennis
Charles Wohr – Pratt Community College – Baseball

Douglas County
Ryan Connolly – Nebraska – Baseball
Ally Clancy – Lindenwood University – Volleyball
Ashlee Kim – Metro State – Softball
Jared Montoya – Central Arizona – Baseball
Katy Wilson – Portland State – Volleyball
Mattie DeGarmo – Wyoming – Volleyball
Taylor Williams – Xavier – Baseball
Anthony Warneke – Central Arizona – Baseball
Danielle Hippe – University of Nebraska – Women’s Swimming
Jordan Adsit – Trinity International – Women’s Soccer
Cameron Thompson – South Dakota School of Mines & Technology – Men’s Soccer
Connor Loveland – Pomona College – Football
Rope Ruel – Mesa State University – Football
Marissa Casas – Creighton – Women’s Soccer
Dylan Sundeen – Evangel University – Football
Zach Pepper – Trinity International – Baseball

Eagle Valley
Jaimee Rindy – Coe College – Volleyball
Devin Ward – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Mike Ramunno – Western State University – Football

Eaglecrest
Elijah Ross – University of Colorado-Colorado Springs – Men’s Basketball
Jordyn Poulter – Illinois – Volleyball
Jordyn Wiatrak – University of North Carolina – Softball
Indiya Williams – University of Idaho – Women’s Diving
Alyse Mims – Adams State – Women’s Lacrosse
Sterling Barnes – Midland University – Men’s Soccer
Darian Turner – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Taylor Menard – Dodge City Community College – Softball
Cheyenne Brown – UC Colorado Springs – Women’s Soccer
Korena Perales – Metro State – Women’s Soccer
Darian Turner – Colorado Mesa – Football
Anthony Karmazyn – Augustana College – Football
Peter Anderson – Colorado Mesa – Football
Blend Avdili – University of Colorado-Colorado Springs – Men’s Basketball

Eaton
Ethan Kapperman – Northeastern JC – Baseball
Kortney Lockey – Northern Colorado – Volleyball

Evergreen
Alissa Harms – UNLV – Women’s Swimming
Sarah Kay – Otero Junior College – Softball
Brett Boelsterli – Coe College – Track
Brianna Curtis – University of Arkansas – Women’s Soccer
Greysen Lincoln – Western State Colorado University – Football
Camille Morales – University of San Diego – Cross Country and Track

Fairview
Annika Lai – Montana State – Women’s Basketball
Reci Smith – Wake Forest – Women’s Soccer

Faith Christian 
Grant Harkness – Dordt College (Iowa) – Basketball
Danyle Dupray – George Fox University (Oregon) – Volleyball
Monica Fricks – Sterling College (KS) – Cheerleading

Fort Collins
Brandon Storebo – University of South Dakota – Football
Tristan Von Nieda – South Dakota School of Mines – Men’s Basketball
Max Holter – University of Texas – Men’s Swimming
Devynn Miller – University of Kentucky – Cross Country and Track
Heather Holt – Utah State – Cross Country and Track
Henry Briggs – Colorado University-Western State – Cross Country and Track
Victoria Norwood – Limestone College (S.C.) – Volleyball
Derek Poehlmann – Colorado Mesa – Men’s Soccer
Jack Jordan – Fort Lewis College – Men’s Soccer
Jamie Tafoya – Gordon College – Women’s Basketball
Mason Schroyer – University of Sioux Falls – Football
Dawson Johnson – Colorado School of Mines – Football
Shannon Duff – University of Nebraska-Kearney – Women’s Soccer

Fort Lupton
Karissa Chaparro – Bethany College (Kan.) – Volleyball

Fossil Ridge
Codi Heuer – Wichita State (Kan.) – Baseball
Ryan Quaid – West Texas A&M – Men’s Basketball
Bailey Nero – Auburn – Women’s Swimming
Berkeley Calapp – Louisiana Tech – Softball
Haley Donaldson – Nebraska – Softball
Bridgette Lococo – Southern Florida – Volleyball
Murphy McRoberts – Eastern Kentucky University – Softball
Andrew Spraberry – Auburn – Football

Frederick
Alex Dufour – Colorado Mesa – Softball
Cheyenne Hamilton – Adams State – Softball
Antonia Villani – North Platte (Neb.) CC – Softball

Fruita Monument
Sarah Benton – Carson-Newman University – Women’s Soccer
Courtney Coffey – University of Denver –  Women’s Soccer
Micheala Hoffman – University of Nebreska – Women’s Soccer & Track
MacKenzie King – Carson-Newman University – Women’s Soccer
Sawyer Robison – Davis & Elkins College – Men’s Lacrosse
Dylan Row – Scottsdale Community College – Baseball

Gateway
Kevin Prosser – Wyoming – Football

Glenwood Springs
Jordan DeCrow – Luther College – Women’s Basketball

Golden
Kathleen Kasel – Western State – Volleyball
Emily Oltmanns – Mt. Ida (Mass.) – Women’s Soccer
Megan Vernon – Adams State – Women’s Golf
Cole Greff – Carroll College (Mont.) – Football
Jordan Lairamore – Johnson & Wales – Women’s Soccer
Hannah Stoner – Colorado School of Mines – Women’s Soccer
Katie Tubbs – Metro State – Women’s Soccer
Bailey Bowker – Chadron State (NE) – Football
D’Varis Johnson Presentation College (SD) – Football

Grand Junction
Sydni Brandon – Fort Lewis College – Women’s Basketball
Taylor Kidd – South Dakota – Women’s Swimming

Grandview
Eric Mingus – Iowa Western Community College – Baseball
Nicole Donnelly – University of Indianapolis – Women’s Lacrosse
James Boone – Purdue – Men’s Swimming
Haley Mclaren – University of Oregon – Volleyball
Katie Patrick – United States Naval Academy – Volleyball
Emily Supercynski – Seton Hall – Softball
Keifer Glau – University of Northern Colorado – Baseball, Football
Ricky Hayes – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Willie Hayes – Colorado State University-Pueblo – Football
Keelan Poole – University of North Dakota – Football
Cody Summers – Washburn University – Football
Jake Rosenfeld-Romano – Hendrex College – Men’s Lacrosse
Taylor Ansel – Rhodes College – Women’s Lacrosse
Caelynne Blackwell – University of Indianapolis – Women’s Lacrosse
Maddie Lesjak – University of Northern Iowa – Women’s Soccer
Cristina Salazar – University of Wyoming – Women’s Soccer
Kat Maynard – Otero Junior College – Softball
Sarah Mullens – Trinity University – Volleyball
Morgan Smith – CSU-Pueblo – Football
Riley Spriggs – Adams State – Football
Nicole Mundy – Hastings College – Cross Country
Chukwuma Obinnah – Colorado State University – Football

Greeley West
Harper Sheets – University of Nebraska-Kearney – Women’s Basketball
Peyton Tellez – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College – Softball
Kayla Uyemura – University of Northern Colorado – Volleyball
Payton McGee – Northwest Missouri State – Women’s Soccer
Kayelee Flores – Kansas Wesleyan University – Softball

Heritage
Frank Umu – Colorado – Football
Brenndan Martinez – Northwest Tech – Men’s Soccer

Highland
Miranda Mathiason – University of Northern Colorado – Track & Field

Highlands Ranch
Nick Shumpert – University of Kentucky – Baseball
Trevor Rex – Stanford – Track & Field
Khari Alexander – Northwest Tech (Goodland, KS) – Men’s Soccer
Hannah Braun – Georgia Southern University – Volleyball
Kelly Brunstein – Southern Methodist University – Volleyball
Haley Foster – Baylor University – Women’s Soccer
Shayli Siegfreid – Northwest Nazarene University (Nampa, ID) – Volleyball
Catie Carroll – Metro State University – Women’s Soccer
Russell Riley – Hendrix College (Conway, Ark.) – Men’s Lacrosse
Aleksander Keys – Western Michigan University – Football
Tyler Lindbloom – Montana Tech – Football
Jordan Reliford – Northwestern College (Orange City, Iowa) – Football
Cody Blair – Texas A&M-Kingsville – Football
Ryan Blackwood – Garden City College (Kan.) – Baseball
Quinton Bonnell – Garden City College (Kan.) – Baseball
Graham Butcher – William Jewell College – Track
Taylor Conroy – Olivet Nazarene – Volleyball
Conner Helbling – Rose Hulman Institute of Technology – Baseball
John Mallon – Adams State – Baseball
Trevor Rex – Stanford University – Track
Russell Riley – Hendrix College( Ark.) – Lacrosse

Holy Family
Chanson Segeth – Colorado State Pueblo – Football 

Horizon
Lauren Bennett – Colorado-Colorado Springs – Women’s Basketball
Jacob Dinkel – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Hayden Schaeffer – Butler University – Baseball
Jasmine Wessel – Western Nebraska CC – Softball

Jefferson Academy
Jennifer Kupcho – Wake Forest University – Women’s Golf
Mariah Erhman – Colorado Mesa University – Women’s Golf
Heidi Wendt – Colorado Mesa University – Women’s Soccer
Alycia Wright – University of Montana Billings – Women’s Soccer

Kent Denver
Jaden Franklin – Denver – Men’s Lacrosse
Joe Rassenfoss – Cornell University – Men’s Lacrosse
Kennedy Schumacher – Stanford – Women’s Field Hockey
Grace Imhoff – American University – Women’s Field Hockey

Lakewood
Raegen Jackson – Bradley University – Volleyball
Kate Pierro – Marist College – Volleyball
Stephanie Romanowicz – McPherson College – Volleyball
Toby Galvan – Doane College – Football
Eric Gonzales – Midland University – Football
JR Moala – Fort Lewis College – Football
Mao Niko – Fort Lewis College – Football
Jake Romero – Black Hills State University – Football
Will Swartz – Midland University – Football
Olivia Hayden – Colorado Mesa University – Women’s Lacrosse
Savannah McClease-Borden – Fort Hays State University – Women’s Soccer
Shelby Belloni – North Platte Community College – Softball
Maddie McGraw – Kansas Wesleyan – Softball
Regina Splane – Benedictine University (Kan.) – Softball
Meghan Lahr – University of North Carolina at Wilmington – Women’s Swimming
Aaron Sett – University of Pittsburgh – Men’s Swimming
Nate Gravelding – University of Colorado – Track and Field
Trevor Kehe – Colorado School of Mines – Baseball
Noah “Zack” Riley – United States Air Force Academy – Cross Country and Track & Field
Antonio Martinez-Delgado – Doane College – Football
Ben Sappey – Occidental College – Men’s Swimming
Audrey Hogenkamp – Augustana College – Track & Field
Stephanie Laraway – Metropolitan State University – Volleyball
Drew Strong – Colorado State University-Pueblo – Wrestling

Legacy
Wyatt Cross – North Carolina – Baseball
Matthew Ayala – Metro State – Baseball
Huntor Rainwater – Foothill College – Football
Trevor Glen – West Texas A&M – Men’s Golf
Bryanna (Bree) Paulson – Western Nebraska College – Women’s Basketball
Courtney Smith – Northern Colorado – Women’s Basketball
Victoria Bonahoom – Trinidad State – Women’s Soccer
Bethany Hohnstein – Regis University – Women’s Soccer
Erin Trudel – Jacksonville University – Women’s Lacrosse
Alyssa Geist – Chadron State – Softball
Jordan Sheard – CSU-Pueblo – Softball
Haley Smith – UCCS – Softball
Celyn Whitt – Western Nebraska – Softball
Ryan Grasser – Western Nebraska – Baseball
Sydney Ottosen – Bloomfield College – Volleyball
Makenna Rockeman – University of Sioux Falls – Volleyball

Legend
Greg Pickett – Mississippi State – Baseball
Peyton Remy – New Mexico – Baseball
Jordan Stephens – Dallas Baptist University – Baseball
Lauren Moden – Denver – Women’s Swimming
Jared Case – Garden City – Baseball
Laura Willems – Santa Clara University – Volleyball
Joey Sale – Colorado-Colorado Springs – Women’s Basketball

Lewis-Palmer
Jordyn Poulter – Illinois – Volleyball
Alexa Smith – Purdue – Volleyball

Liberty
Katie Kolar – University of West Alabama – Women’s Soccer

Longmont
Clint Sigg – Davidson College – Football
Destiny Lalaguna – Sheridan College – Women’s Soccer

Loveland
Brooke Hansen – Texas – Women’s Swimming

Lutheran
Kaleigh Paplow – Northern Arizona – Women’s Basketball
Chandler Sturms – Colorado Christian – Women’s Basketball

Mead
Avery Sears – Hastings College – Women’s Soccer
Tianna Harper – Carroll College – Softball
Maddie Uilk – Nova Southeastern University – Volleyball
Kailey Klibbe – Fort Hays State University – Volleyball
Cassie Hedger – Kansas Wesleyan University – Volleyball
Tyler Colaiano – Fort Hays State University – Football
Danielle (Dani) Asche – Colby Community College – Softball

Monarch
Raegen Rohn – Sacramento State (Calif.) – Women’s Basketball
Sally Sroge – Hollins College (Va.) – Women’s Basketball
Grace Newell – Texas Christian University – Women’s Diving
Logan Soole – Southern Illinois  – Baseball
Kelly O’Flannigan – Colorado-Colorado Springs – Women’s Basketball
Karina and Elissa Mann – Colorado – Cross Country & Track
Skye Bradley – University of Mount Olive (N.C.) – Women’s Lacrosse
Erick Lawson – Colorado State (Pueblo) – Football
Kaylee Mickens – Fort Lewis – Women’s Soccer 

Montbello
Barkari Turner – Mesa State – Football
Bryce Connaghan – Kansas State – Academic

Monte Vista
Donald Poole – Fort Lewis – Men’s Basketball

Mountain Range
Alexa (Lexi) Swenson – Colorado State – Women’s Soccer
Shelly Drozda – Indiana – Women’s Swimming
Jessica McKenna – UNLV – Women’s Soccer
Gigi LaGuardia – Penn State – Gymnastics
Ashley Zaeske – Doane College – Women’s Tennis

Mountain View
Gianna Melaragno – Fort Lewis – Softball
Riley Cooney – University of Kansas -Cross Country and Track

Mountain Vista
Will Dixon – Colorado Mesa – Baseball
Marc Mumper – Grand Canyon University – Baseball
Brady Subart – Western State – Men’s Basketball
Paxton Boyers – Air Force – Men’s Lacrosse
Kiel Brennan – Mercer University – Men’s Lacrosse
Bryan Hancock – Hobart University – Men’s Lacrosse
Kyle Pless – Air Force – Men’s Lacrosse
Morgan McKean – Fort Hays State – Volleyball
Jenny Penneck – University of Houston – Women’s Swimming and Diving
Brianna Salanitro – Northern Colorado – Women’s Swimming and Diving
Holly Billet – Central Michigan – Women’s Lacrosse
Allie Steele – Baylor – Acrobatics and Tumbling
Ray Beresford – Western State – Men’s Basketball
Katie Ireland – Montana State – Volleyball
Mikayla Hix – Colorado Mesa University – Women’s Soccer
Tyler Matzke – Western State – Cross Country and Track
Kelsey Heiland – Augustana College – Softball
Danielle Klatt – Augustana College – Softball
Megan Henry – Whitman College – Volleyball
Amy Alexander – University of Colorado – Women’s Soccer
Megan Massey – University of Tennessee – Women’s Soccer
Ashlyne McComb – Samford University – Women’s Soccer
Morgan McDougal – Oklahoma State – Women’s Soccer
Carter Auth – Oregon State University – Men’s Soccer
Brandon Barich – Dominican University of California – Men’s Soccer
Louie Sawaged – Fort Hays State – Men’s Soccer
Preston Troxel – Western State – Football
Megan McGuire – New Mexico State University – Volleyball
Maren Craig – Saint Mary’s University (San Antonio) – Women’s Soccer

Mullen
Frannie Krupp – Regis University – Women’s Lacrosse
Blayke Hranicka – University of Montana – Volleyball
MacKenzie Edwards – Colorado Mesa University – Volleyball
Maddie Freiwald – Butler University – Volleyball
Katie Russ – Harvard University – Women’s Diving
Alexandra Hafey – University of Wisconsin-Madison – Women’s Diving
Emily Dryden – Dartmouth College – Women’s Basketball
James Jones – Air Force Academy – Football
Terrell Johnson – Benedictine College – Football
Matt Golenzer – Benedictine College – Football
Patrick Stephens – Northern Colorado – Football
Ryan Manning – Colorado School of Mines – Football
Adam Schacht – West Hills College – Football

Niwot
Adara Pauluhn – Boise State – Women’s Golf
Spencer Lang – Butler – Men’s Tennis
Nicole Towner – Trinity College – Softball
Mounish Bandi – Jacksonville State University – Football
Hannah Triem – Colorado Christian College – Women’s Soccer

Overland
Austin Conway – Wyoming – Men’s Basketball
Kevin Prosser – Wyoming – Football
Chiekezie “Chi” Chukwuka – Colorado Mesa – Football
Ingrid Alvarez – Western State (Colo.) – Women’s Soccer
David Krueger – Concordia (NE) – Baseball
Ahjon White – Western State  (Colo.) – Football
Victor Irechukwu – West Virginia Tech – Men’s Soccer –
Josh Wright – Washburn – Football
Ryan Swan – Air Force – Basketball

Palmer Ridge
Emily Miller – Fresno State – Women’s Lacrosse
Cydney Skinner – University of Nebraska-Omaha – Women’s Soccer
Madison (Maddy) Tominello – Colorado College – Women’s Soccer
MacKenzie Gouner – University of Tennessee – Women’s Soccer
Jake Grubesic – Midland University – Baseball
Brooke Buzzell – Wayne State College (Neb.) – Women’s Soccer
Ciara Richardson – Vernon College Junior College (Texas) – Softball
Mattew Kostenbauer – University of Nebraska-Kearney – Football
Matt Hansen – Kansas Wesleyan University – Baseball
Cade Bains – Lindenwood University – Men’s Swimming
Jenifer Slaughter – Colby Community College – Softball

Pine Creek
Avery Anderson – Nebraska – Football
Emma Contino – University of North Dakota – Women’s Soccer
Matteson Cutts – Wright State University (Ohio) – Women’s Soccer
Tanner Haughn – Texas Tech – Women’s Soccer
Alleandra (Ally) Watt – Texas A&M – Women’s Soccer
Kristina Susak – South Dakota – Volleyball
Megan Hamstad – Sioux Falls – Volleyball
Caitlin Esterle – Colorado State – Women’s Soccer
Aaron Haefner – University of Colorado-Colorado Springs – Women’s Soccer
Dionne Taylor Jr. – University of Colorado-Boulder – Track & Field
Genevieve Ujlaky – Otero Junior College – Softball
Thomas Lazzaro – Dodge City Community College – Football
Parker Hammond – United States Air Force Academy – Football
Daniel List – Colorado State University-Pueblo – Football
Joshua Odom – Colorado School of Mines – Football
Samuel Long – Fort Hays State University – Football
Zachary Alhamra – Duke University – Cross Country and Track
Madysen Kearns – Colorado Mesa University – Softball
Abdoulaye Cisse – Eastern Florida State College – Men’s Soccer
Mackenzie Howie – University of Northern Colorado – Track
James Britton – Indian Hills Community College – Baseball
Abdoulaye Cisse – Eastern Florida State College – Soccer
Francisco Hernandez – Johnson & Wales University – Soccer
Matthew Lasley Jr. – Indian Hills Community College – Baseball
Conner Deeds – Western Oregon University – Baseball
Tucker Klein – Baseball, Ellsworth Community College – Baseball
Ryan Coyle – Morningside College – Men’s Tennis and Men’s Volleyball
MacKenzie McGill – Chadron State College – Volleyball
Devrie Sombers – McPherson College – Volleyball
Christian Madden – University of Jamestown – Golf
Dana Rial – University of Jamestown – Golf
Peyton Nelson – San Diego State University – Cheerleading

Platte Valley
Joshua Dovenbarger – Bethany College (Kan.) – Football
Daniel Frantz – Western State Colorado University – Football
Kolt McDaniel – Western State Colorado University – Football
Kyra Mix – Northeastern Junior College – Volleyball

Pomona
Dillon Middlemiss – University of Colorado – Football
Brandon Fenimore – CSU Pueblo – Baseball
Justin Roberts – University of Nebraska-Kearney – Football
Travis Torres – Colorado School of Mines – Wrestling
Marcelo Laguera – CSU-Pueblo – Cross Country and Track
Grant Olinger – Colorado Mesa University – Men’s Golf
Cami Kennedy – University of Northern Colorado – Cross Country/Track and Field
Callie Stroud – Ft. Lewis College – Women’s Soccer
Isaac Marquez – Western State Colorado University – Football
Zak Lawler – West Hills College Coalinga – Football
Peyton Hayes – Hastings College – Football
Darrick Watts – Tabor College – Baseball

Ponderosa
Derik Mango – Marist College (N.Y.) – Men’s Lacrosse
Austin Bullock – Colorado Mesa – Men’s Lacrosse
Jack Griffin – Colorado Mesa – Men’s Lacrosse
Andrea Jackson-Sagredo – Lewis University – Women’s Swimming
James Maxie – Colorado State-Pueblo – Football
Jake Peterson – Hastings College – Men’s Tennis
Daniel Mastrobuono – Hastings College – Men’s Golf
Ally Power – University of Buffalo – Softball

Poudre
Rachel Banister – Colorado Mesa – Women’s Soccer
Myah Boehnke – Bellevue (Neb.) – Softball

Pueblo West
Haley Simental – Denver – Women’s Basketball
Deanna Rangel – CSU-Pueblo – Women’s Soccer
Allegra Shippy – Wheeling Jesuit (W.V.) – Volleyball
Jaydon Moreschini – Metro State – Men’s Soccer
Mikayla Schmidt – Colorado State University – Women’s Soccer

Ralston Valley
Andrew (Dewey) Wingard – University of Wyoming – Football
MacKenzie Atencio – Indiana – Women’s Swimming
Alicia Thompson – University of Northern Colorado – Cross Country & Track
Annika Hills – Regis University – Women’s Soccer
Ashlyn Kirschner – Mesa State University – Women’s Golf
Simone Gibeau – Utah State – Volleyball
Ali Williams – Graceland University-Iowa – Volleyball
Taylor Pettigrew – University of Mary-North Dakota – Women’s Soccer
Courtney Ceurvorst – Beloit College (Wis.) – Women’s Soccer
Donald Sherman – Midland University (Neb.)- Baseball
Hannah Kurath – Butler University (Ind.) – Cross Country and Track
Gavin Schack – McCook Community College (Neb.) – Baseball
Jensen Wurm – Nichols College (Mass.) -Women’s Ice Hockey
Taylor Hickam – Oklahoma State University – Equestrian
Alexander Makic – Colorado College – Men’s Soccer
Maalaea Lawrence – Western State Colorado University – Women’s Swimming
Caylee Addison – Campbell University (N.C.) – Women’s Swimming
Collin Root – University of Wyoming – Football
Cody Bartusiak – Lynn University – (Fla.) – Men’s Lacrosse
Jake Jelinek – Doane College – (Neb.) – Football
Anthony Falbo – CSU-Pueblo – Football

Rampart
Cassidy Budge – Colorado School of Mines – Women’s Basketball
Allie Popelar – Tampa – Women’s Lacrosse
Kara Jones – Colorado School of Mines – Softball
Holly Brennan – Robert Morris – Volleyball
Amanda Cushen – Loyola-Chicago – Volleyball
August Raskie – Oregon – Volleyball
Janice Jin – Colorado School of Mines – Volleyball
Kaesha Harper – Adams State University – Softball

Rangeview
Carly Taphorn – Central Arkansas – Women’s Soccer
Savannah Clemente – Buena Vista University – Women’s Soccer
Richard King – Colorado State – Football
Jack Pauley – Midland University – Men’s Soccer

Regis Jesuit
Tim Lynott – Colorado – Football
Brent Schwarz – Rice – Baseball
Ben Bechter – Hobart – Men’s Lacrosse
Chet Dunstan – Air Force – Men’s Lacrosse
Chase Konkel – Delaware – Men’s Lacrosse
Adam Kratt – Air Force – Men’s Lacrosse
Brett Quartuccio – Delaware – Men’s Lacrosse
Matt Soran – Drexel – Men’s Lacrosse
Mike Wegner – Loyola – Men’s Lacrosse
Kyle Goodwin – Missouri – Men’s Swimming & Diving
Will Pieseski – Miami (Ohio) – Men’s Swimming
Garrett Suter – Seattle – Men’s Swimming
Santaisha Sturges – Metro State – Volleyball
Quinlan Stuart – NC State – Men’s Swimming & Diving
Nick Birney – Washington University, St. Louis – Men’s Swimming & Diving
Jess Lewis – West Point (United States Military Academy)  – Women’s Basketball
Matt Schmidt – University of Texas – Baseball
Wesley Stark – Sioux Falls – Baseball
Sydney Gillespie – Colorado Christian University – Women’s Golf
Jack Maly – University of Pennsylvania – Football
Truett Davis – Colorado College – Men’s Lacrosse
Simon Quan – Sacred Heart – Men’s Lacrosse
McKenzie Tynan – Rockhurst – Women’s Lacrosse
John Kane – Regis University – Men’s Golf
Joe Langenderfer – Boston College – Men’s Soccer
Vaughn Samson – Rhodes College – Men’s Basketball

Rock Canyon
Chris Givin – Xavier – Baseball
Colton Jackson – Denver – Men’s Lacrosse
Emily Taylor – Oklahoma – Women’s Rowing
Lauren Chevalier – Emporia State – Volleyball
Jamie Williams – University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth – Women’s Basketball
Millie Micho – DuQuesne (Pa.) – Women’s Lacrosse
Kristen Greenlaw – San Diego State – Women’s Lacrosse
Allison Riggs – Oklahoma – Women’s Soccer
Katherine Wood – Southern Methodist University – Women’s Soccer
Madeline Brown – University of Arizona – Women’s Soccer
Paige Von Bank – UCCS – Women’s Soccer
Rachel Reinhardt – University of Puget Sound – Women’s Soccer
Rebecca Pousma – University of Louisville – Women’s Soccer
Alexandra Vidger – CU Boulder – Women’s Soccer
Hannah Clark – Wheaton College – Softball
Joshua White – West Point – Baseball
Quin O’Neill – Trinidad State Junior College – Baseball
Alex Bochner – Westminster College – Men’s Soccer
Ryan Hommel – Black Hills State University – Football
Vincent Gullia – Black Hills State University – Football
DJ Webb – Fort Lewis College – Football
Andrew Thumann – Augustana College (Ill.) – Men’s Soccer
Mitchell Lombard – University of Colorado – Men’s Basketball
Nicholas Tinucci – University of Tampa – Men’s Swimming
Tanner Cuda – CSU-Pueblo – Football
Cody Ross – Fort Lewis College – Men’s Soccer

Rocky Mountain
Salofi Gaoa – Colorado State – Football
Max McDonald – Colorado State – Football
Alex Kinney – Colorado – Football
Cole Anderson – New Mexico – Baseball
Daniel Ciraula – Colorado School of Mines – Baseball
Garrett Hammer – Cisco JC – Baseball
Emily Taylor – Oklahoma – Women’s Rowing
Asiah Lawson – University of Wisconsin – Parkside – Women’s Basketball
Max McDonald – Colorado State – Football

Roosevelt
Farel Garcia – Laramie County (Wyo.) CC – Volleyball
Makayla Deeter – Northeastern Junior College – Softball

Silver Creek
Tyler Lis – Northwestern University – Men’s Swimming
Cassie Jones – Western Nebraska CC – Softball
Haille Weber – Western Nebraska CC – Softball
Mitch Webster – Augustana College – Football
Jordyn Ballard – Kansas Wesleyan University – Softball
Kayla Allen – Concordia University – Dance
Lauren Martin – St. Cloud University – Women’s Soccer
Ashley Martin – Concordia University – Women’s Soccer
Zack Jagerson – Northeastern Junior College – Men’s Soccer
Jenna Schemmel – Fort Hays State University – Women’s Soccer

Smoky Hill
JR McDermott – Colorado Mesa – Baseball
Blake Yount – Univ. of Oklahoma – Track & Field

St. Mary’s
Maleia Lark – Hastings College (Neb.) – Women’s Soccer
Michelle Moure – Colorado State Pueblo – Women’s Soccer
Kylie Cleary – St. Cloud State – Women’s Soccer
Rachel Craft – Barton Community College – Women’s Soccer
Alex Weil – Univ. of California (San Diego – Triton) – Tennis

Standley Lake
Jeremy Minnick – Lamar Community College – Men’s Golf
Samantha Garcia – Otero Junior College – Softball
Madison Schmidt – University of Northern Colorado – Softball
Taylor McRae – Colorado School of Mines – Women’s Soccer
Meghan Deherrera – Southern Utah University – Women’s Soccer
Kelsie Winterfield – Capital University (Columbus, Ohio) – Volleyball
Jordan Ireland – Concordia University (WI) – Acrobatics and Tumbling
Connor Durant – Colorado State University-Pueblo – Football
Caitlin Torgerson – Colorado Mesa – Women’s Swimming & Diving
Caylie Hartman – Southern Utah University – Women’s Soccer
Morgan Rubendall – Adams State University – Women’s Soccer
Cody Calcagno – Colorado Mesa – Men’s Soccer
Grant Gladstone – CSU-Pueblo – Football
Dominic Casas – Colorado Mesa – Football
Jackelin Dunnigan – Otero Junior College – Golf
Casey Torbet – Colorado College – Women’s Basketball
Natalie Schievelbein – Grandview University – Dance

Sterling
Ethan Rose – University of Nebraska-Kearney – Football
Brent Gilliland – University of Wyoming – Football
Dallas Magnusson – Chadron State College – Softball
Tessa Wilson – Northeastern Junior College – Softball
Kenzie Chrisman – Chadron State College – Volleyball
Anna Kenney – Concordia – Women’s Tennis
Karla Smock – Concordia – Women’s Tennis
Jacob Thiessen – Indian Hills Community College – Baseball

Strasburg
Jacob Smith – CSU-Pueblo – Football

The Classical Academy
Kimberly Krutsinger – Jacksonville State – Volleyball

Thomas Jefferson
Jessica Jackson – Colorado State – Volleyball
Dejour Elliott – Colorado School of Mines – Football

Thompson Valley
Danny Highland – Air Force – Football
Jack Thorne – Northwestern – Men’s Swimming
Eryn Eddy – Virginia – Women’s Swimming
Mattea Wabeke – Saint Louis (Ohio) – Women’s Swimming

ThunderRidge
Zach Pirog – Nebraska-Omaha – Men’s Basketball
Holli Billett – Central Michigan – Women’s Lacrosse
Millicent Micho – Duquesne – Women’s Lacrosse
Annie Ochitwa – Arizona – Women’s Swimming
Hope Ballard – Santa Barbara City College – Softball
Aaron Germani – Metro State – Baseball
Katie Tourtillott – University of Colorado in Colorado Springs – Softball
Elias Tiedgen – Morningside College – Men’s Basketball
Janessa Fowler – University of Montana – Women’s Soccer
Bryce Montes – Lipscomb University – Men’s Soccer

University
Kayelee Flores (played SB for Greeley West) – Kansas Wesleyan University – Softball
Andrew Larson – Northern Colorado – Football

Valley
Bridgette Hutton – Colorado State – Softball

Valor Christian
Eric Lee Jr. – Nebraska – Football
Ryan Russell – Villanova – Men’s Lacrosse
Kendall Ohman – Utah Valley – Softball
Savannah Cressman – Central Arkansas – Volleyball
Cassidy Wurth – Colorado School of Mines – Volleyball
Hunter Bannick – University of Texas of the Permian Basin – Men’s Swimming
Pierce Aichinger University of Colorado – Men’s Golf
Ross Macdonald University of Colorado – Men’s Golf
Jake Staiano – Colorado State University – Men’s Golf
Meghan Beer – University of Portland – Rowing
Shelby Mann – Kansas Wesleyan – Softball
Haley Showalter – University of Wisconsin – Track & Field
Gabby Fleischli – Wingate University – Women’s Soccer
Jastin Redman – John Brown University – Women’s Soccer
Madison Thompson – California Baptist University – Women’s Soccer
Allison Trizna – Montana State University-Billings – Women’s Soccer
Brandon Biggs – University of Northern Colorado – Football
Jordan Bostick – Taylor University – Football
Davis Clay – Olivet Nazarene University – Football
Quentin Holley – University of Nebraska-Kearney – Football
Brady Opp – CSU-Pueblo – Football
Danny Rambo – University of South Dakota – Football
Sid Turnbull – University of Northern Colorado – Football
Nate Whatmore – Taylor University – Football
Bubba Watkins – Air Force Academy – Football
Lauren Ogg – Creighton University – Cross Country/Track
Aidan Cusick – Philadelphia University – Cross Country/Track
Austin Surina – Mid American Nazarene University – Baseball
Brandon O’Donnell- Utah State – Football
Sebastian Sock – University of Kansas – Football
Stone Watson – Wheaton College – Football
Sam Saddoris – Kansas Wesleyan – Football
Kendall Bradbury – Taylor University – Basketball
Tristan Trujillo-Fort Lewis College-Basketball
Luke Bruns-Colorado Christian University-Cross Country/Track
Aidan Cusick – Philadelphia University – Cross Country/Track
Ashton Grissom – South Dakota School of Mines and Technology – Cross Country/Track
Kathryn Armstrong – Colorado Christian University – Tennis
Josiah Scott – Oral Roberts University – Baseball

Vista PEAK
Shelby Paul – Kansas Wesleyan University – Softball

Weld Central
Caitie Booco – Metro State – Softball
Amanda Dafoe – Northwest Tech – Women’s Soccer
Tyalor Moya – Peru State College – Softball
Ashley Perez – Highland Community College – Cross Country & Track
Makayla Barrett – Northwest Tech – Women’s Soccer
Crysta Pfeffer – Northwest Tech – Women’s Soccer

Westminster
Hannah Denison – Iowa State – Women’s Soccer

Wheat Ridge
Analece Apodaca – Metro State – Softball

Windsor
Bailey Zehr – Colorado Mesa – Women’s Soccer

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home