High School Results, November 13

High School Results, November 13

News

High School Results, November 13

Attention High School Coaches

High school coaches are asked to report varsity game results from 8-11 p.m. Monday-Friday and 5-11 p.m. on Saturdays.

Call IndyStar sports at (317) 444-6644 or email hsresults@indystar.com. Follow us on Twitter @indyhsscores.

FOOTBALL

Tonight’s games

Semi-states

Class 6A

Carmel at Penn, 7:30 p.m

Center Grove at Ben Davis, 7 p.m

Regionals

Class 5A

LaPorte at Elkhart Central, 7:30 p.m.

Ft. Wayne Snider at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Whiteland at Cathedral, 7 p.m.

TH South at Bloomington South, 7 p.m.

Class 4A

Lowell at New Prairie, 8 p.m.

Northridge at Norwell, 7:30 p.m.

New Palestine at Roncalli, 7 p.m.

Evansville Reitz at Columbus East, 8 p.m

Class 3A

Jimtown at Andrean, 7:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Ft. Wayne Luers, 7 p.m.

Guerin Catholic at Tri-West, 7:30 p.m.

Charlestown at Heritage Hills, 8 p.m.

Class 2A

Rensselaer Central at Bremen, 8 p.m.

Lafayette Central Catholic at Lapel, 7 p.m.

Monrovia at Shenandoah, 7:30 p.m.

Triton Central at Ev. Mater Dei, 8 p.m.

Class A

Pioneer at Winamac, 7 p.m.

Tri-Central at South Adams, 7:30 p.m.

Lutheran at Eastern Hancock, 7 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at North Vermillion, 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Thursday’s area scores

Attucks 55, Lutheran 40. Leader: Shay Harper (A) 13 points

Center Grove 75, Warren Central 13

Danville 48, North Putnam 10

Eastern Hancock 60, Elwood 46. Leaders: Shelby King (EH) 12 points, Shelby Mourey (EH) 10 points, Peyton West (EH) 10 points.

Fishers 58, Ben Davis 54. Leaders: Tara Greka (F) 20 points

Franklin Central 68, Whiteland 45. Leaders: Sydney Huffman (FC) 20 points; Kennedy Archer (FC) 16 points.

Greenwood Christian 48, Arlington 19

Heritage Christian 84, New Castle 53. Leaders: Tyasha Harris (HC) 24 points

International 53, Indiana Deaf 50. Leaders: Isabella Paulone (ID) 13 points; Schaffer (Int) 17 points; Dillard (Int) 17 points

Oldenburg Academy 48, Southwestern (Shelby) 33

Roncalli 97, Carmel 75. Leaders: Lindsay Corsaro (R) 34 points, Daesjah Eli (R) 19 points, Amanda Shaw (C) 20 points, Celene Funke (Ca) 11 points.

Scecina 63, Broad Ripple 25. Leaders: Delaney Rohlman (Sc) 21 points, Abby Prump (Sc) 16 points

Triton Central 73, Park Tudor 29. Leaders: Natalie Stephenson (TC) 14 points, Allie Urbanek (PT) 11 points

Tri-West 60, Crawfordsville 47

Today’s games

Arlington at Baptist Academy, 6 p.m

Cascade at Covenant Christian

Center Grove at Warren Central

Christel House Academy at Liberty Christian

Columbus North at Martinsville

Connersville at Mt. Vernon

Danville at Plainfield

Decatur Central at Perry Meridian

Edinburgh at Brown County

Franklin at Greensburg

Franklin Central at Whiteland

Hamilton Heights at Noblesville

Herron at Greenwood

Indian Creek at Knightstown

Indy HomeSchool at Horizon Christian, 6 p.m

Lawrence Central at Rushville

Lutheran at Attucks

Manual at Metropolitan

North Central at Mooresville

Park Tudor at Triton Central

Tech at Shortridge

Terre Haute North at Avon

Tri-West at Crawfordsville

University at Clinton Central, 6:30 p.m.

Western Boone at Westfield

Irvington Prep vs. Medora, Henryville tourney

Saturday’s games

Brownsburg at Ben Davis

Carmel at Cathedral, 1:30 p.m.

Fall Creek Academy at Indiana Deaf, 2 p.m.

Franklin at Brebeuf Jesuit

Greencastle at Beech Grove

Greenwood Christian at Liberty Christian, 1:30 p.m.

Heritage Christian at Ft. Wayne Luers, 2:30 p.m.

Bishop Chatard at Anderson 12:30 p.m.

Kokomo at North Central

Lafayette Jeff at Greenfield-Central

Lawrence Central at Western Boone

Lebanon at Zionsville

Martinsville at Terre Haute North

Monrovia at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Mt. Vernon at Marshall

Pike at Roncalli

Scottsburg at Triton Central

Shelbyville at East Central

Southport at New Palestine

Southwestern (Shelby) at Waldron

Speedway at Cardinal Ritter

State Division I signings

Jenna Allen, Bedford North Lawrence – signed with Michigan State

Alexa Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence – signed with Butler

Lamina Cooper, Lawrence North – signed with Purdue

Peyton Fallis, Heritage Christian – signed with IPFW

Jordan Frantz, NorthWood – signed with Saint Louis

Sydney Hall, Heritage Christian – signed with IUPUI

Jordan Hankins, Lawrence North – signed with Northwestern

Dominique McBryde, Lawrence North – signed with Purdue

Tiara Murphy, South Bend Washington – signed with Purdue

Ali Patberg, Columbus North – signed with Notre Dame

Zuriel Sanders, Evansville Central – signed with Texas Tech

Tori Schickel, Evansville Mater Dei – signed with Butler

Brittany Ward, Pike – signed with Butler

Regan Wentland, Center Grove – signed with Indiana State

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home