Greater Lansing track and field honor roll: Week 3

Greater Lansing track and field honor roll: Week 3

News

Greater Lansing track and field honor roll: Week 3

Karrigan Smith

Karrigan Smith

Here are the top boys and girls track and field performances in mid-Michigan this season.

BOYS

BOYS 3,200 (4X800) Relay (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 8:40)

1. Charlotte (Tyler Davis, Ethan Thuma, Justin Anderson, Miles Garn) – 8:09.36

2. Okemos (Carson Alexander, Paul McKinley, Saano Murembya, Ben Cady) – 8:10.44

3. Ionia (Jordan Zamarron, Peter Pelon, Zabi Reinermann, Marshal Rademacher) – 8:18.74

4. Grand Ledge (Dalton King, Christian Hubaker, Nathan Goshka, Tyler McCartney) – 8:23.07

5. St. Johns (Codey Cook, Ryan Wohlfert, Dillan Haviland, Nolan Wirth) – 8:24.64

6. Pewamo-Westphalia (Zach Shafer, Grant Hengesbach, Caleb Barker, Brock Simon) – 8:29.24

7. Saranac (Brendan Klynstra, Hunter Hyde, Kyle Van Spronsen, Drew Young) – 8:33.47

8. Eaton Rapids (Jacob Spencer, Brody Benward, Devon Fuller, Taylor Rouse) – 8:38.14

BOYS 110 HURDLES ( Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 16.0)

1. Kentre Patterson, East Lansing – 14.54

2. Noah Caudy, Lakewood – 15.21

3. Derek Troxell, Mason – 15.63

4. Malcom Williams, Okemos – 15.64

5. Evan Shelton, Grand Ledge – 15.98

BOYS 100 DASH (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 11.3)

1. Joe Grundstrom, Mason – 10.97

2. Steven Linton, St. Johns – 11.03

3. Everett Henderson, Okemos – 11.04

4. Austin Edwards, Grand Ledge – 11.13

5. Napoleon Outlaw, Okemos – 11.14

6. Brett LaCosse, Okemos – 11.17

BOYS 800 (4×200) RELAY (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 1:35.5)

1. Okemos (Brett LaCosse, Evan Matusz,Napoleon Outlaw, Everett Henderson) – 1:29.64

2. Waverly (Alex Owens, Qadir Muhammad, Tommy Herring, DaVarie Halliburton) – 1:30.75

3. Williamston (Hunter Grishke, Steffan Smalley, Tyler LaMar, Brady Bastien) – 1:30.88

4. Grand Ledge (Edlin, Techentin, Shelton, Jones) – 1:31.07

5. Mason (Mason Maas, Derek Troxell, Jasper Schifer, Joe Grundstrom) – 1:32.21

6. Sexton (Gregory, Bell, Wilborn, Taylor) – 1:32.24

7. Eaton Rapids (Chris Fillwock, Sean Archey, Brad Mowatt, James Cruz) – 1:32.64

8. Everett (Parker, Jones, Norris, Allen) – 1:32.84

9. East Lansing (Lawrence Davis, Matt Crouch, Josh Smith, Kentre Patterson) – 1:33.44

10. Lansing Catholic (Kyle Meagher, Tony Palmer, Nick Petetrs, Moses Kone) – 1:35.00

11. Perry (Charles Dunn, Max Walasek, Bryce Weldon, Bernie Marcelo) – 1:35.33

12. St. Johns (Blake Stewart, Jake Eaton, Tommy Jury, Joren Ruhf) – 1:35.50

BOYS 1,600 RUN (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 4:50.0)

1. Keenan Rebera, Lansing Catholic – 4:17.00

2. Kael Fineout, Okemos – 4:20.52

3. Christian Hubaker, Grand Ledge – 4:24.03

4. Nathan Goshka, Grand Ledge – 4:27.54

5. Codey Cook, St. Johns – 4:29.44

6. Saano Murembya, Okemos – 4:31.96

7. Miles Garn, Charlotte – 4:33.0

8. Paul McKinley, Okemos – 4:33.50

9. Brandon Klynstra, Saranac – 4:35.00

10. Teddy Terzian, Lansing Catholic – 4:37.05

11. Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty, Waverly – 4:37.22

12. Carson Alexander, Okemos – 4:38.24

13. Tyler McCartney, Grand Ledge – 4:38.42

14. Taylor Rouse, Eaton Rapids – 4:38.94

15. Nathan Maurer, Williamston – 4:40.28

16. Elliot Kadrofske, Okemos – 4:40.80

17. Jordan Zamarron, Ionia – 4:40.80

18. Caleb Barker, Pewamo-Westphalia – 4:41.24

19. Jack Twarozynski, Grand Ledge – 4:42.40

20. Garret Smith, Williamston – 4:43.11

21. Zabi Reinermann, Ionia – 4:43.44

22. Tyler Bukhardt. Fowlerville – 4:45.82

23. Tim Mayer, Ionia – 4:46.80

24. Ben Cady, Okemos – 4:47.43

25. Jacob Spencer, Eaton Rapids – 4:47.64

26. Josiah Quinn, St. Johns – 4:47.74

27. Jeffery Lorencen, Lansing Catholic – 4:49.28

BOYS 400 (4×100) RELAY (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 46.0)

1. Grand Ledge (Davis, Edlin, Jones, Edwards) – 42.74

2. Waverly (Alex Owens, Eric Johnson, Tommy Herring, DaVarie Halliburton) – 43.49

3. Everett (Blackman, Jones, Norris, Brown) – 43.64

4. Okemos (Nolan Stanko, Evan Matusz, Brett LaCosse, Everett Henderson) – 43.84

5. St. Johns (Blake Stewart, Tanner Motz, Tommy Jury, Joren Ruhf) – 44.41

6. Sexton (Wilborn, Mack, Branson, Gregory) – 44.44

7. Williamston (Syrek, Schaberg, Schaberg, Bastien) – 45.03

8. Eaton Rapids (Mason Maas, Jacob Stid, Jasper Schifer, Joe Grundstrom) – 45.13

9. East Lansing (Ike Nnanabu, Josh Smith, Noah Holbrook, Kentre Patterson) – 45.14

10. Olivet (Ben Turner, Wyatt Smith, Colin Grady, Chase Martin) – 45.34

11. Lansing Catholic (Jack Peteres, Brennan Nakfoor, Moses Kone, Nick Peters) – 45.84

12. Owosso (Andrew Ager, Zach Hufnagel, Jay Michels, Andrew Pond) – 45.88

13. Perry (Charles Dunn, Clinton Douglas, Bryce Weldon, Michael Gramza) – 45.88

14. Saranac (Joe Conley, Brandon Middaugh, Justin Davis, Nathan LaWarre) – 45.90

BOYS 400 DASH (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 54.0)

1. Steven Linton, St Johns – 49.03

2. Matt Crouch, East Lansing – 50.14

3. Qadir Muhammad, Waverly – 51.48

4. Hunter Grischke, Williamston – 50.99

5. James Cruz, Eaton Rapids – 51.22

6. Kael Fineout, Okemos – 51.33

7. Ben Cady, Okemos – 51.54

8. Aaron Suiter, Saranac – 51.55

9. Konner Maloney, Lansing Catholic – 52.07

10. Tyler LaMar, Williamston – 52.13

11. Nathan Flancer, Eaton Rapids – 52.40

12. Jon Hurlburt, Williamston – 52.58

13. Steffan Smalley, Williamston – 52.59

14. Juston Anderson, Charlotte – 52.68

15. Ryan Goss, Fowlerville – 52.94

16. BJ Myrick, Lansing Catholic – 53.02

17. Griffin Quisenberry, Lakewood – 53.05

18. Charlie Dunn, Perry – 53.12

19. Kyle Meagher, Lansing Catholic – 53.19

20. Marshal Rademacher, Ionia – 53.25

21. Kolton Kavanagh, Carson City-Crystal – 53.25

22. Devin Taylor, Sexton – 53.34

23. Cameron Bronikowski, Fowlerville – 53.45

24. Deion Feldpausch, Olivet – 53.50

25. Alec Badgley, Potterville – 53.52

26. Tyler Davis, Charlotte – 53.55

27. Napoleon Outlaw, Okemos – 53.59

28. Max Walasek, Perry – 53.60

29. Jared Dewey , Charlotte – 53.66

30. Tucker Gibbons, Fowlerville – 53.9

31. Tony Palmer, Lansing Catholic – 53.92

32. Bryce Havens, Grand Ledge – 53.94

33. Caleb Couchenour, Mason – 53.95

BOYS 300 HURDLES (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 42.0)

1. Derek Troxell, Mason – 39.14

2. Noah Caudy, Lakewood – 40.48

3. Evan Shelton, Grand Ledge – 41.59

4. Chris Fillowck, Eaton Rapids – 41.80

BOYS 800 RUN (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 2:06)

1. Kael Fineout, Okemos – 1:55.67

2. Ben Cady, Okemos – 1:57.58

3. Jeffery Lorencen, Lansing Catholic – 1:59.55

4. Keenan Rebera, Lansing Catholic – 1:59.84

5. Steve Linton, St. Johns – 1:59.86

6. Zach Lane, East Lansing – 1:59.94

7. Tyler Davis, Charlotte – 2:00.82

8. Carson Alexander, Okemos – 2:01.04

9. Peter Pelon, Ionia – 2:01.20

10. Paul McKinley, Okemos – 2:02.98

11. Brendan Klynstra, Saranac – 2:03.00

12. Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty, Waverly – 2:04.50

13. Tyler Burkhardt, Fowlerville – 2:05.45

14. Justin Holmer, Charlotte – 2:05.58

15. Dalton King, Grand Ledge – 2:05.59

16. Zach Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia – 2:05.64

17. Codey Cook, St. Johns – 2:05.64

18. Nathan Goshka, Grand Ledge – 2:05.74

BOYS 200 DASH (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 23.5)

1. Joe Grundstrom, Mason – 22.29

2. Brady Bastien , Williamston – 22.32

3. Steven Linton , St. Johns 22.33

4. Marice Allen, Everett – 22.64

5. Napoleon Outlaw, Okemos – 22.75

6. Qadir Muhammad, Waverly – 22.76

7. Rayshawn Wilborn, Sexton – 22.94

8. Evan Matusz, Okemos – 23.07

9. James Cruz, Eaton Rapids – 23.16

10. Austin Edwards, Grand Ledge – 23.19

11. Eric Johnson, Waverly – 23.30

12. Stephan Jones, Grand Ledge 23.34

13. Darion Gregory, Sexton – 23.44

14. Brian Jones, Everett – 23.44

15. Hunter Grischke, Williamston – 23.45

16. Alex Owend, Waverly – 23.47

17. Sy Barnett, Charlotte – 23.50

Return to running pays off for Okemos senior

BOYS 3,200 RUN (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 10:25)

1. Christian Hubaker, Grand Ledge – 9:32.25

2. Jacob Stanton, East Lansing – 9:41.14

3. Saano Murembya, Okemos – 9:42.47

4. Tyler McCartney, Grand Ledge – 9:50.83

5. Miles Garn, Charlotte – 9:56.03

6. Elliot Kadrofske, Okemos – 9:57.18

7. Brendan Klynstra, Saranac – 9:56.20

8. Codey Cook, St. Johns – 9:57.74

9. Jack Twarozinski, Grand Ledge – 9:57.96

10. Paul McKinley, Okemos 10:01.84

11. Carson Alexander, Okemos – 10:06.00

12. Aaron Davis, Williamston – 10:06.64

13. Teddy Terzian, Lansing Catholic – 10:06.92

14. Taylor Rouse, Eaton Rapids 10:07.10

15. Nathan Goshka, Grand Ledge 10:07.44

16. Caleb Barker, Pewamo-Westphalia 10:08.24

17. Josh Quinn, St. Johns – 10:08.44

18. Ryan Wohlfert, St. Johns – 10:15.24

19. Nathan Maurer, Williamston – 10:15.81

20. Ethan Markey, Lansing Catholic – 10:20.57

21. Sahil Dagli, Okemos – 10:23.90

BOYS 1,600 (4×400) RELAY

1. St. Johns (Joren Ruhf, Matt Ouderkirk, Jake Eaton, Steve Linton) – 3:27.57

2. Okemos (Carson Alexander, Nolan Stanko, Ben Cady, Kael Fineout) – 3:29.87

3. Williamston (Grischke, Kerby, Smalley, LaMar) – 3:30.7

4. Lansing Catholic (Tony Palmer, Bj Myrick, Nick Peters, Konner Maloney) – 3:31.23

5. East Lansing (Zach Lane, Josh Smith, Kentre Patterson, Matt Crouch) – 3:31.24

6. Charlotte (Justin Holmer, Tyler Davis, Justin Anderson, Jared Dewey) – 3:33.36

7. Fowlerville (Cameron Bronikowski, Tucker Gibbons, Cody Persons, Tyler Burkhardt) – 3:35.69

BOYS HIGH JUMP (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 6’0)

1. Sy Barnett, Charlotte – 6’6″

2. Kolton Kavanagh, Carson City-Crystal – 6’5 1/2″

3. Cameron Bronikowski, Fowlerville – 6’2″

4. James Cruz, Eaton Rapids – 6’2″

5. Joe Conley, Saranac – 6’2″

6. Nathan Hanis, Mason – 6’2″

7. Seth Kerby, Williamston – 6’2″

8. Aaron Sluiter, Saranac – 6’2″

9. Alex Owens, Waverly – 6’2″

10. Dylan Brooks, Owosso – 6’0″

11. James Brown, Everett – 6’0″

12. Matt Crouch, East Lansing – 6’0″

13. Ross Feldpausch, St. Johns – 6’0″

14. Chris Fillwock, Eaton Rapids – 6’0″

15. Malcom Williams, Okemos – 6’0″

16. T’Mondre Calhoun, Waverly – 6’0″

BOYS POLE VAULT (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 11’6″)

1. Charlie Powell , Ionia – 14’0″

2. Shaun LePain, Owosso – 13’6″

3. Jarrett Van Havel, Mason – 13’0″

4. Ben Turner, Olivet – 12’7″

5. Dayton Munce, Williamston – 12’6″

6. Matt Ouderkirk, St. Johns – 12’6″

7. Malcym Carrol, East Lansing – 12’0″

8. Nolan Stanko, Okemos – 12’0″

9. Charlie VanSumeran, Okemos – 12’0″

10. Kyle Spitzley, Pewamo-Westphalia – 11’9″

11. Tom Dutcher, Williamston – 11’6″

12. Tyler Goldberg, Haslett – 11’6″

13. Jamal Lofton , East Lansing – 11’6″

14. Andy Webb, Eaton Rapids – 11’6″

15. Colton Stephens, Grand Ledge – 11’6″

16. Zane Paksi, St. Johns – 11’6″

BOYS LONG JUMP (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 20-0)

1. Austin Edwards, Grand Ledge – 22′.25″

2. Malcom Williams, Okemos – 21’8

3. Tyler Lamar, Williamston – 21’5.5″

4. DaVarie Halliburton, Waverly – 21’0″

5. Vail Hartman, Okemos – 20’11.75″

6. Jake Eaton, St. Johns – 20’6″

7. Cole Franks, Laingsburg – 20’3.75″

8. Jared Dewey, Charlotte – 20’2.5″

9. Noah Holbrook, East Lansing – 20’1.5″

BOYS SHOT PUT (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 44′)

1. Justin Scavarda, Mason – 53’5.5″

2. Josh Coston, Carson City-Crystal – 50’7″

3. Andrew Harris, Haslett – 49’6″

4. Maddox Maki, Williamston – 49’5″

5. Jonathon Dobie, Grand Ledge – 48’11.75″

6. Avonte Bell, Sexton – 47′ 8″

7. Dane Vanells, Pewamo-Westphalia – 46’11”

8. Heath Williams, East Lansing – 46’8.5″

9. Levi Hayworth, St. Johns – 46’3″

10. Tyler Waterman, Owosso 45’11.5″

11. Stanley Fink, Pewamo-Westphalia – 45’9.5″

12. Stone Miller, Mason – 45’6″

13. Nick Gullet, Fowlerville – 45’1.5″

14. Marquis Wilson, Okemos – 45’0.5″

15. Jacob Smith, Carson City-Crystal – 45’0″

16. Sam Burns, Grand Ledge – 44’10”

17. Zach Reed, Owosso – 44’6.5″

18. Shain Shannon, Sexton – 44′ 6″

19. Isaiah Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia – 44’2″

BOYS DISCUS (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 125-0)

1. Jason Scavarda, Mason – 164’5″

2. Joshua Coston, Carson City-Crystal – 156’2″

3. Nick Gullet, Fowlerville – 144’8″

4. Stone Miller, Mason – 143’8″

5. Javin Ross, St. Johns – 140’9

6. Marquis Wilson, Okemos – 135’6″

7. Chris Wells, St. Johns – 133’0″

8. Sheldon Holmes, Eaton Rapids – 129’0″

9. Levi Hayworth, St. Johns – 127’5″

10.. John Norton, Sexton – 126’4″

11. Marshal Farris, Williamston – 126’1″

12. Stanley Fink, Pewamo-Westphalia – 125’1.5″

GIRLS

GIRLS 3,200 (4×800) RELAY (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 11:00)

1. DeWitt (Jordan Lee, Grace George, Shelby Waterson, Madison Slater) – 9:45.37

2. St. Johns (Jen Eaton, Madison Mahoney, Milah Montle, Karrigan Smith) – 9:50.74

3. Pewamo-Westphalia (Brooke Stump, Emily Kramer, Olivia Nurenburg, Brooklyn Nurenburg) – 9:53.74

4. Okemos (Inga VanWieren, Ally Burba, Kendall Bubolz, Maya Aronoff) – 10:04.68

5. Grand Ledge (Claudia Baryo, Brittany Dale, Morgan Arnouts, Patricia Root) – 10:08.84

6. East Lansing (Stephanie Vanis, Jivanna Esposito, Victoria Kelley, Madison Green) 10:11.75

7. Ionia (Taryn Hubaker, Kaylee Shattuck, Camryn Klein, KaitlynRademacher) – 10:13.30

8. Owosso (Dillion McClintock, Kiarra Harris, Anna Schultabers, Katie Owens) – 10:13.31

9. Williamston (Jones, Baumgarten, Anderson, Harris) – 10:16.21

10. Bath (Hosford, Fanta, Schott, Billingsley) – 10:19.34

11. Fowler (Koenigsknecht, Thelen, VanElls,Hufnagel) – 10:22.96

12. Lansing Catholic (Jo Brown, Olivia Hester, Mary Delaney, Amy Hicks) – 10:24.05

13. Holt (Abbey Houser, Paola Delgado, Megan Kline, Leanna Wehrle) – 10:25.98

14. Carson City-Crystal (Taylor Ward,Karagan Kavanagh,Laerke Roos,Kaitlin Beyer) – 10:29.00

15. Portland (Kailen Brennan, Macy Seal, Amanda Pohl, Danielle Keusch) – 10:34.66

16. Haslett (Bradley, Young, Marks, Clarizo) – 10:43.10

17. Olivet (Morgan Greenman, Alex Dartt, Kaylee Richardson, Teona Feldpausch) – 10:47.84

18. Carson City-Crystal – 10:48.00

19. Eaton Rapids (Makaela Harns, Sam Good, Emma Graham, Rebecca Lathrop) – 10:48.00

GIRLS 100 HURDLES (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 17.5)

1. Samantha Morrison , Lakewood – 15.34

2. Sophia Franklin, Okemos – 15.34

3. Aazhani Nye, East Lansing – 15.74

4. Samantha Stanton, Potterville – 16.11

5. Erica Halick, Laingsburg – 16.34

6. Logan Kyre, Olivet – 16.64

7. Jalysa Bard, Mason – 16.73

8. Emma Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia – 16.74

9. Myia Perkins, Eaton Rapids – 16.94

10. Amber Koenigsknect, DeWitt – 17.07

11. Erin Konopacke, Owosso – 17.10

12. Madison Doolittle, Alma – 17.19

13. Grace Lounsbury, Williamston – 17.30

14. Nieya Brown , Sexton – 17.34

15. Sage VanAlstine, Okemos – 17.44

GIRLS 100 DASH (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 13.2)

1. Brenna Wirth, Pewamo-Westphalia – 12.44

2. Tra’chele Roberts, Waverly – 12.59

3. Taylor Manson, East Lansing – 12.64

4. Emma Roedel . Fowlerville – 12.68

5. Ally Goeman, Charlotte – 12.84

6. Kikel Sekoni, Haslett – 12.90

7. Pauline Carbonnelle, St. Johns – 12.93

8. Olivia Tarry, Mason – 12.98

9. Allyiah Demmers, Holt – 13.01

10. Kayla Gibbs, East Lansing – 13.02

11. Cheno Ekwueme, East Lansing – 13.04

12. Gabbie Hummel, Pewamo-Westphalia 13.04

13. Sophia Franklin, Okemos – 13.04

14. Zeynoire Anderson, Holt – 13.07

15. Taylor Hewitt, Morrice 13.1

16. Brianna Wells, East Lansing 13.14

17. Kaylynn Martin, Portland 13.19

18. Sam McGinnis, Ionia 13.20

Bath runner seeking elusive accolade in senior year

GIRLS 800 (4×200) RELAY (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 1:54)

1. East Lansing (Re’Anna Blair, Brianna Wells, Elizabeth Jones, Taylor Manson) 1:45.44

2. Williamston (Dutcher, Henderson, Nemeth, Schultz) 1:46.75

3. Waverly (Tra’chele Roberts, Teaghan Thomas, Maya Garrett, Jabrea Morris) 1:47.23

4. Pewamo-Westphalia (Sarah Barrett, Gabbie Hummel, Brenna Wirth, Marissa Wirth) 1:48.44

5. Holt (Zeynoire Anderson, Mariah Borego, Allyiah Demmers, Mariah Hampton) 1:49.37

6. St. Johns (Emily Wohlfert, Anna Krumm, Lyndsay Pung, Pauline Carbonnelle) 1:49.92

7. Charlotte (Valeri Osgood, Mikayla Skowronski, Brianna Hasler, Ally Goeman) 1:50.04

8. Fowler (Koenigsknecht, Feldpausch, Thelen, Horak) 1:50.19

9. Grand Ledge (Janet Kolk, Hailey French, Raven Norris, Nicole Novak) – 1:50.72

10. Haslett (Winkler, Hall, DeCook, Sekoni) – 1:51.31

11. DeWitt (Amber Koenigsknecht, JordanLee, Maria Moss, Madison Slater) – 1:51.42

12. Mason (Jalysa Bard, Olivia Tarry, Sammi Strickland, Anna Most) – 1:51.60

13. Sexton (Brown, Ashley, Lewis, Washington) – 1:52.04

GIRLS 1,600 RUN (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 6:00)

1. Karrigan Smith, St. Johns – 4:57.50

2. Jenna Magness, Grand Ledge – 5:13.24

3. Annie Fanta, Bath – 5:14.48

4. Katie Vitou, DeWitt – 5:29.55

5. Kendall Bubolz, Okemos 5:29.96

6. Olivia Conway, Grand Ledge – 5:30.64

7. Gabrielle Harris, Williamston – 5:30.96

8. Kaitlin Beyer, Carson City-Crystal – 5:33.00

9. Shelby Waterson, DeWitt – 5:36.00

10. Marissa Bradley, Haslett – 5:38.27

11. Mary Stout, East Lansing – 5:38.64

12. Madison Green, East Lansing 5:38.84

13. Leanna Wehrle, Holt – 5:38.89

14. Brooke Stump, Pewamo-Westphalia – 5:39.24

15. Jivanna Esposito, East Lansing – 5:39.24

16. Amberlee Kreis, Williamston – 5:39.84

17. Claudia Baryo, Grand Ledge – 5:40.10

18. Jo Brown, Lansing Catholic 5:40.30

19. Anya Brett, East Lansing 5:40.77

20. Anna Rentz, Lansing Catholic 5:41.00

21. Jen Eaton, St. Johns – 5:41.00

22. Bridget Parker, Fowlerville – 5:41.40

23. Kiarra Harris , Owosso – 5:41.85

24. Laerke Roos, Carson City-Crystal – 5:42.00

25. Olivia Nurenburg, Pewamo-Westphalia 5:42.94

26. Annmarie Maher, Grand Ledge – 5:44.35

27. Mary Delaney, Lansing Catholic – 5:44.40

28. Taryn Hubaker, Ionia – 5:45.61

29. Alex Love, Ovid-Elsie – 5:47.06

30. Kaitlin Brennan, Portland – 5:47.70

31. Brooke Bengel, Pewamo-Westphalia – 5:47.74

32. Julia Angst, Laingsburg – 5:47.01

33. Kiah Becker, Fowler – 5:48.00

34. Katie Figueras, Perry – 5:48.61

35. Victoria Kelley, East Lansing – 5:49.24

36. Milah Montle , St. Johns – 5:49.97

37. Laerke Roos, Carson City-Crystal 5:50.00

38. Taylor Ward, Carson City-Crystal 5:50.00

39. Lydia Clarizo , Haslett – 5:50.19

40. Katie Owens , Owosso – 5:50.25

41. Elise Richards, Holt 5:51.42

42. Emma Davis, Williamston 5:51.96

43. Kylee Richardson, Olivet 5:52.04

44. Ella Signs, Bath 5:52.24

45. Audrey Pohl, Pewamo-Westphalia 5:52.64

46. Jessica Pekrul, Haslett 5:52.65

47. Leanna Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia 5:53.04

48. Kelsey Billingsley, Bath 5:53.24

49. Rebecca Lathrop, Eaton Rapids 5:53.24

50. Taylor Ward, Carson City-Crystal 5:54.00

51. Maya Aronoff, Okemos 5:54.44

52. Amanda Delekta, Okemos 5:55.14

53. Claire Sheedlo, Ovid-Elsie 5:55.32

54. Ashley VanElls, Fowler 5:56.39

55. Grace Frost, Lansing Catholic 5:56.90

56. Leah Amey, Olivet – 5:58.05

57. Jessica Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia 5:58.44

58. Anna Lin, Okemos 5:58.62

59. Melina Stone, Okemos 5:58.70

60. Rebecca Lathrop, Eaton Rapids 5:59.24

61. Leaha Sinnaevea, Mason 5:59.60

62. Callie Jones, Mason – 5:59.84

63. Abbey Houser, Holt – 6:00.00

GIRLS 400 (4×100) RELAY (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 54.0)

1. Waverly (Maya Garrett, Jabrea Morris, Teaghan Thomas , Tra’chele Roberts)- 50.70

2. Pewamo-Westphalia ( Sarah Barrett, Claudia Heckman, Gabbie Hummel, Marissa Wirth) 51.11

3. East Lansing (Gibbs, Wells, Ekwueme, Jones) 51.14

4. Mason (Jalysa Bard, Olivia Tarry, Anna Most, Dani Jones) 51.28

5. Everett (Washington, Perkins, Morton, Robinson) 52.13

6. DeWitt (Gabby Holland, Casey Mossholder, Maria Moss, Amber Koenigsknect) 52.16

7. Sexton (Brown, Ashley, Lewis, Washington) 52.24

8. Williamston (Haliegh Hunt, Yei Je Burkitt, Jessica Lycos, Julia Henderson) – 52.32

9. Holt (Zeynoire Anderson, Courtney Frazier, Davon Walls, Allyiah Demmers) 52.42

10. Portland (Kaylynn Martin, Ally Garlitch, Allison Sandbrook, Jessika Grapentien) – 53.05

11. Olivet (Logan Kyre, Maddie Dexter, Taylor Sinclair, Noelle Rohde) 53.16

12. Haslett (Winkler, Hall, Otlewski, Sekoni) 53.17

13. Grand Ledge (Veronica Coates, Janet Kolk, Carolyn Morgan, Nicole Novak)- 53.24

14. Bath (Halfmann, Handzo-Fritz, Hosford, Sanchez) – 53.76

15. Fowler (Fedewa, Horak, Koenigsknecht, Feldpausch) – 53.92

GIRLS 400 DASH (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 1:04)

1. Taylor Manson, East Lansing 56.53

2. Brenna Wirth, Pewamo-Westphalia 59.59

3. Dillion McClintock, Owosso – 59.60

4. Sarah Schultz, Williamston – 60.50

5. Paige Dutcher , Williamston 60.91

6. Re’Anna Blair, East Lansing 61.04

7. Madison Slater, DeWitt 61.31

8. Brianna Hasler, Charlotte 61.38

9. Pauline Carbonnelle, St. Johns 61.45

10. Maddison Koenigsknecht, Fowler 62.27

11. Allyiah Demmers, Holt 62.34

12. Hannah Jones, Williamston 62.37

13. Kenzie DeCook, Haslett 62.45

14. Emily Wohlfert, St. Johns – 62.72

15. Tessa Hosford, Bath – 62.74

16. Danielle Keusch, Portland -62.84

17. Karrigan Smith, St. Johns – 62.92

18. Lyndsay Pung, St. Johns – 63.16

19. Emily McCostlin, Eaton Rapids 63.30

20. Kaitlyn Rademacher, Ionia 63.64

21. Marissa Wirth, Pewamo-Westphalia – 63.64

22. Morgan Arnouts, Grand Ledge – 63.95

GIRLS 300 HURDLES (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 52.0)

1. Samantha Morrison, Lakewood 46.12

2. Grace Lounsbury, Williamston 47.47

3. Allison Hufnagel, Fowler 48.64

4. Sage VanAlstine, Okemos 49.61

5. Sophia Franklin, Okemos 49.94

6. Emma Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia 49.96

7. Anna Schultabers, Owosso 50.15

8. Abby Wirth , Pewamo-Westphalia 50.31

9. Amber Koenigsknect, DeWitt 50.44

10. Julianna Ferreri. Holt 50.70

11. Madison Doolittle, Alma – 51.15

12. Anna Krumm, St. Johns – 51.27

13. Logan Kyre, Olivet – 51.88

GIRLS 800 RUN (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 2:35.0)

1. Dillion McClintock, Owosso 2:20.56

2. Jordan Lee, DeWitt 2:22.25

3. Karrigan Smith, St. Johns 2:25.57

4. Jenna Magness, Grand Ledge 2:25.64

5. Kendall Bubolz, Okemos 2:27.29

6. Annie Fanta, Bath 2:27.44

7. Ally Burba, Okemos 2:27.83

8. Tessa Hosford, Bath 2:27.84

9. Booklyn Nurenburg, Pewamo-Westphalia 2:28.24

10. Hannah Jones, Williamston 2:29.18

11. Brooke Stump, Pewamo-Westphalia 2:29.24

12. Olivia Nurenburg, Pewamo-Westphalia 2:29.64

13. Jen Eaton, St Johns 2:30.00

14. Emily Kramer, Pewamo-Westphalia 2:30.24

15. Camryn Klein, Ionia 2:30.37

16. Madison Maloney, St. Johns 2:30.40

17. Maya Aronoff, Okemos 2:30.60

18. Stephanie Vanis, East Lansing 2:32.24

19. Grace George, DeWitt 2:32.31

20. Brittany Dale, Grand Ledge 2:32.33

21. Morgan Arnouts, Grand Ledge 2:32.50

22. Mary Delaney, Lansing Catholic 2:32.92

23. Milah Montle, St. Johns 2:33.19

24. Kailen Brennan, Portland 2:34.10

25. Gabrielle Harris, Williamston 2:34.30

26. Patricia Root, Grand Ledge 2:34.34

27. Rebecca Lathrop , Eaton Rapids 2:34.64

28. Inga VanWieren, Okemos – 2:34.78

GIRLS 200 DASH (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 27.5)

1. Taylor Manson, East Lansing – 25.64

2. Tra’chele Roberts, Waverly – 26.09

3. Brenna Wirth, Pewamo-Westphalia – 26.53

4. Maya Garrett, Waverly – 26.60

5. Pauline Carbonnelle, St. Johns – 26.64

6. Marissa Wirth, Pewamo-Westphalia – 26.74

7. Re’Anna Blair, East Lansing – 26.84

8. Ally Goeman, Charlotte – 26.91

9. Emma Roedel, Fowlerville – 26.95

10. Elizabeth Jones, East Lansing – 27.04

11. Jalysa Bard, Mason – 27.11

12. Sarah Schultz, Williamston – 27.13

13. Lori Lewis, Sexton – 27.24

14. Kikel Sekoni, Haslett – 27.24

15. Jessika Grapentien, Portland – 27.34

16. Zeynoire Anderson, Holt – 27.34

17. Julia Henderson, Williamston – 27.45

Area prep runner quickly rises to elite status

GIRLS 3,200 RUN (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 12:50)

1. Karrigan Smith, St. Johns – 11:04.90

2. Jenna Magness, Grand Ledge – 11:20.80

3. Stephanie Vanis, East Lansing – 11:26.13

4. Shelby Waterson, DeWitt – 11:29.28

5. Olivia Conway, Grand Ledge – 11:32.70

6. Annie Fanta, Bath – 11:52.24

7. Kaitlin Beyer, Carson City-Crystal – 11:57.00

8. Amanda Young, Haslett – 11:57.41

9. Claudia Baryo, Grand Ledge – 12:04.10

10. Taryn Hubaker, Ionia – 12:05.28

11. Leaha Sinnaeve, Mason – 12:07.45

12. Jo Brown, Lansing Catholic – 12:09.00

13. Amberlee Kreis, Williamston – 12:10.00

14. Marissa Bradley, Haslett – 12:12.24

15. Alex Love, Ovid-Elsie – 12:12.70

16. Jivana Esposito, East Lansing – 12:13.81

17. Leanna Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia – 12:13.94

18. Laerke Roos, Carson City-Crystal – 12:15.00

19. Audrey Pohl, Pewamo-Westphalia – 12:15.04

20. Annmarie Maher, Grand Ledge – 12:16.12

21. Hannah Adler, DeWitt – 12:17.37

22. Amanda Delekta, Okemos – 12:17.91

23. Becky Golisch, Grand Ledge – 12:23.62

24. Chloe Wandell, Ionia – 12:27.10

25. Anna Rentz, Lansing Catholic – 12:27.48

26. Mykena Witgen, Pewamo-Westphalia – 12:30.64

27. Kiah Becker, Fowler – 12:35.58

28. Jen Eaton, St. Johns – 12:35.90

29. Taylor Ward, Carson City-Crystal – 12:36.00

30. Ashley VanElls, Fowler – 12:36.32

31. Mary Stout, East Lansing – 12:44.24

32. Anna Lin, Okemos – 12:44.66

33. Leanne Wehrle, Holt – 12:45.64

34. Brooke Bengel, Pewamo-Westphalia – 12:47.94

GIRLS 1,600 (4 X 400) Relay (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 4:30)

1. East Lansing (Re’Anna Blair, Elizabeth Jones, Aazhanii Nye, Taylor Manson) 4:06.48

2. Williamston (Sarah Schultz, Grace Lounsbury, Hannah Jones, Paige Dutcher) 4:06.73

3. Pewamo-Westphalia (Brenna Wirth, Brooke Stump, Brooklyn Nurenburg, Marissa Wirth) – 4:07.15

4. Fowler (Koenigsknecht, Thelen, Koenigsknecht, Hufnagel) 4:13.40

5. DeWitt (Jordan Lee, Grace George, Maria Moss, Madison Slater) 4:13.73

6. Bath (Handzo-Fritz, Sullivan, Halfmann, Hosford) 4:13.84

7. Charlotte (Valeri Osgood, Mikayla Skowronski, Ally Goeman, Brianna Hasler) 4:14.20

8. St. Johns (Lyndsay pung, Anna Krumm, Karrigan, Pauline Carbonnelle) 4:14.94

9. Okemos (Kendall Bubolz, Kori Scott, Maya Aronoff, Ally Burba) 4:16.65

10. Owosso (Dillion McClintock, Kiarra Harris, Katie Owens, Anna Schultabers) – 4:17.07

11. Holt (Mariah Borrego, Paola Delgado, Allyiah Demmers, Zeynoir Anderson) 4:17.17

12. Grand Ledge (Morgan Arnouts, Hailey French, Carolyn Morgan, Nicole Novak) – 4:21.30

13. Olivet (Greenman, Feldpausch, Dexter, Janousek) 4:25.74

14. Waverly (Anaiyah Brewer, Raquel Goodwin, Dana Jones, Tra’chele Roberts) 4:26.22

15. Ionia (Camryn Klein, Allison Flanagan, Cassie Esch, Kaitlyn) – 4:27.54

16. Portland (Kailen Brennan,Jessika Grapentien, Amanda Pohl, Daneille Keusch) 4:27.91

17. Lansing Catholic (Amy Hicks, Olivia Hester, Mary Delaney, Sydney Harvey) 4:28.13

18. Sexton (Brown, Ashley, Lewis, Washington) 4:28.24

GIRLS HIGH JUMP (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 5’0″)

1. Anna Vansyckle, Ionia – 5’4″

2. Emily Helfrich, Charlotte – 5’4″

3. Teaghan Thomas, Waverly – 5’3″

4. Jessica Lycos, Williamston – 5’2″

5. Samantha Morrison, Lakewood – 5’2″

6. Selah Rowe, Haslett – 5’2″

7. Erica Schaeffer, Mason – 5’1″

8. Carolyn Morgan, Grand Ledge 5’1″

9. Olivia Waszak , St. Johns – 5’1″

10. Allison Hufnagel, Fowler – 5’1″

11. Hailey French, Grand Ledge – 5’1″

12. Sarah Schultz, Williamston – 5’0″

13. Hannah Trierweiler, Portland – 5’0″

14. Aleena Janousek, Olivet – 5’0″

15. Jada Hampton, East Lansing – 5’0″

GIRLS POLE VAULT (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 8’0″)

1. Sophia Franklin, Okemos – 10’4″

2. Abby Wirth, Pewamo-Westphalia – 9’8″

3. Taylor Kotecki, Williamston – 9’3″

4. Vanessa Miller, Grand Ledge – 9’0″

5. Abby Johnstone, Mason – 8’9″

6. Kikel Sekoni, Haslett – 8’6″

7. Claire Fossum, East Lansing – 8’6″

8. Lydia Mendel, Perry – 8’6″

9. Ciera Weber, Fowler – 8’3″

10. Alyssa Baumgarten, Williamston – 8’0″

11. Allie Piper, Holt – 8’0″

12. Chloe Knop, Holt – 8’0″

13. Michaela Stahl, Charlotte – 8’0″

14. Janeen Zheng, Okemos – 8’0″

15. Maggie McConnell, Okemos – 8’0″

16. Hannah Patrick, Perry – 8’0″

GIRLS LONG JUMP (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 15’5″)

1. Paige Dutcher, Williamston – 17’0″

2. Samantha Morrison, Lakewood – 16’8″

3. Anna Most, Mason – 16’2″

4. Sarah Kim, Okemos – 16’1.5″

5. Emma Roedel, Fowlerville – 16’0″

6. Hailey French, Grand Ledge – 15’11”

7. Isabelle Handzo-Fritz, Bath – 15’11”

8. Sydney Green, Holt – 15’10”

9. Elizabeth Zunker, DeWitt – 15’9″

10. Debryahn Threatt, East Lansing – 15’8.5″

11. Dani Jones, Mason – 15’8″

12. Claudia Heckman, Pewamo-Westphalia – 15’7.25″

13. Julie Thelen, Fowler – 15’6″

14. Sidney Horak, Fowler – 15’5.75″

15. Tra’chele Roberts, Waverly – 15’5″

GIRLS SHOT PUT (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 32′)

1. Erin Howard. Sexton – 40’11”

2. Hannah Dunham, Dansville – 40’1″

3. Emma Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia – 38’0.5″

4. Caitlin Nisswonger, Mason – 38’0″

5. Rachel Johnson, Mason – 37’10”

6. Malin Smith, Waverly – 37’7″

7. Liz Mumma, Eaton Rapids – 36’1.5″

8. Abby Nakfoor, DeWitt – 35’3.5″

9. Mary Hecksel, Eaton Rapids – 34’9″

10. Miah Nash, Okemos – 34’7.5″

11. Jessica Johnson, Eaton Rapids – 34’1″

12. Rachel Coon, Fowlerville – 33’10.5″

13. Nadia Gonzolez, Holt – 33’9″

14. Rebekka Snarski, Ionia – 33’7″

15. Madison Grace, Charlotte – 33’6.5″

16. Briana Bost, Lakewood – 32’4″

17. Shannon Twitchell, Haslett – 32’0″

GIRLS DISCUS (Minimum standard to make Honor Roll List – 95’6″)

1. Erin Howard, Sexton – 130’1″

2. Rachel Johnson, Mason – 127’10”

3. Mary Hecksel, Eaton Rapids – 125’3″

4. Nicky McAvoy, Laingsburg – 116’6″

5. Hannah Dunham, Dansville – 111’7″

6. Caitlin Nisswonger, Mason – 111’10”

7. Mara Clark, Grand Ledge – 110’10”

8. Aubrey Snyder, Fowler – 110’7″

9. Liz Mumma, Eaton Rapids – 108’6″

10. Miah Nash, Okemos – 106’6″

11. Abby Nakfoor, DeWitt – 106’3″

12. Nadia Gonzolez, Holt – 106’0″

13. Jessica Johnson, Eaton Rapids – 105’9″

14. Shannon Twitchell, Haslett – 103’9″

15. Malin Smith, Waverly – 103’5″

16. Cheyenne Ferris, Ionia – 102’1″

17. Renee Johnson, Portland – 100’11”

18. Madison Grace, Charlotte – 100’4″

19. Monica Buhr, Fowler – 100’0″

20. Larissa Piggott, Ionia – 95’6″

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home