Volleyball

Enquirer area stat leaders through Sept. 21

St. Philip RB Chris Kubasiak (23).

St. Philip RB Chris Kubasiak (23).

FOOTBALL

•SCORING

Player

G

Pts

Chris Kubasiak, St. Philip*

4

68

Dawson Bartlett, Harper Creek

4

60

Ryan Gibson, Quincy

4

58

Adam Schantz, Climax-Scotts

4

56

Jordan Wilson, Homer

4

44

Noah Eshuis, Climax-Scotts

4

44

Elijah Harris, Union City

4

42

Sam Nichols, Pennfield

4

36

Grayson Obey, St. Philip*

4

36

Nathan Vickery, Climax-Scotts

4

36

Bryce Ruhl, Quincy

4

36

JayVion Settles, Lakeview

3

30

Jaycob Herpin, Pennfield

4

30

Sam DeMeester, Coldwater

4

30

James Behlke, Climax-Scotts

4

30

Jeremiah Davis, Harper Creek

4

27

Josiah Kitchen, Lakeview

3

24

CJ Foster, Lakeview

3

24

Dawson Morgan, Bellevue

4

24

Joey Severn, Coldwater

4

24

Nathan Karney, Quincy

4

24

     

•RUSHING

Player

G

Att.

Yards

Adam Schantz, Climax-Scotts

4

34

682

Sam DeMeester, Coldwater

4

96

594

Brad Feasel, Marshall

4

93

557

Chris Kubasiak, St. Philip*

4

62

553

Dawson Bartlett, Harper Creek

4

49

528

Ryan Gibson, Quincy

4

71

463

Hunter Wilson, Homer

4

77

452

Elijah Harris, Union City

4

38

405

Noah Eshuis, Climax-Scotts

4

30

384

JayVion Settles, Lakeview

3

51

354

Bryce Ruhl, Quincy

4

53

354

Ryan Madry, Bellevue

4

35

340

CJ Foster, Lakeview

3

43

337

Noah Bauserman, Harper Creek

4

29

268

Nathan Vickery, Climax-Scotts

4

26

265

Jaycob Herpin, Pennfield

4

28

262

Sam Nichols, Pennfield

4

36

260

Grant Petersen, Pennfield

4

39

255

Joey Severn, Coldwater

4

36

244

Nathan Karney, Quincy

4

34

237

Zachary Tullis, Climax-Scotts

4

15

207

Ryan Reincke, St. Philip*

4

29

202

Jordan Wilson, Homer

4

29

181

Dwight Devenney, Tekonsha*

3

35

180

Cole Eshuis, Climax-Scotts

4

6

169

Josiah Kitchen, Lakeview

3

14

165

Dawson Morgan, Bellevue

4

5

153

Alex Mitchell, Harper Creek

4

20

148

James Behlke, Climax-Scotts

4

17

146

Sean Kent, Marshall

4

25

127

Grayson Obey, St. Philip*

4

30

125

Austin McKinney, BC Central

4

17

118

Collin Torrey, Coldwater

4

16

109

Parris Bolden, Pennfield

4

15

107

Cody Richardson, Athens

3

18

105

Tim Minier, St. Philip*

3

17

103

Alex Yacovoni, St. Philip*

4

19

101

       

•PASSING

Player

G

Comp.

Yards

Jordan Sherman, Homer

4

56

848

Gino Costello, Bellevue

4

35

558

Josh Watson, Union City

4

29

391

Alex Mitchell, Harper Creek

4

21

305

Daniel Jacobs, Athens

4

12

256

Nathan Karney, Quincy

4

11

243

Brad Heidenreich, Marshall

4

13

190

Anthony Layne, Tekonsha*

3

15

171

Eric Bach, Coldwater

4

10

142

Josiah Kitchen, Lakeview

3

9

140

Ryan Reincke, St. Philip*

4

4

103

       

•RECEIVING

Player

G

Rec.

Yards

Cody Turner, Homer

4

13

294

Dawson Morgan, Bellevue

4

12

289

Cam Face, Marshall

4

10

171

Elijah Harris, Union City

4

8

171

Demetrius Craig, BC Central

3

12

170

Payton Schrader, Homer

4

14

157

Bryce Ruhl, Quincy

4

5

149

Jordan Morrison, Tekonsha*

3

10

133

Joe Roth, Homer

4

8

116

Caleb Chamberlain, Homer

4

7

114

Jon Taylor, Harper Creek

4

5

108

       

•TACKLES

Player

G

T

Noah Briggs, Bellevue

4

62

Grayson Obey, St. Philip*

4

50

Adam Santi, Quincy

4

45

Ashton Leenhouts, Pennfield

4

40

Ryan Madry, Bellevue

4

35

Alex Webb, Bellevue

4

34

Nolan Kersten, St. Philip*

4

33

Chris Kubasiak, St. Philip*

4

32

Steven Weirs, Bellevue

4

32

Gabe Rhodes, Harper Creek

4

31

Maccabee Barrett, Lakeview

3

30

Cody Rugg, Bellevue

4

30

Deacon Dey, Union City

4

30

Michael Miller, Lakeview

3

29

Toren Stanton, Athens

4

28

Chad Bruce, Union City

4

28

Blade Gordon, Union City

4

28

Cam Gillette, Lakeview

3

27

Noah Eshuis, Climax-Scotts

4

27

Ryan Reincke, St. Philip

4

26

Zach Tullis, Climax-Scotts

4

26

Noah Ellinger, St. Philip*

4

25

Drew Lantinga, St. Philip*

2

24

Caleb Edwards, Lakeview

3

24

Joe Wheeler, Athens

4

24

Jake Lane, Climax-Scotts

4

23

James Behlke, Climax-Scotts

4

22

Grant Petersen, Pennfield

4

22

Joe Kline, Athens

4

21

Sam Nichols, Pennfield

4

20

Logan Reed, Pennfield

4

20

     

•SACKS

Player

G

S

Gabe Rhodes, Harper Creek

4

7

Ryan Madry, Bellevue

4

6

Dakota Walbeck, Harper Creek

4

4.5

Grayson Obey, St. Philip*

4

4

Ethan Simmons, Climax-Scotts

4

4

TJ Gibson, Climax-Scotts

4

4

Alex Webb, Bellevue

4

4

Grant Hallacy, St. Philip*

4

3

Noah Ellinger, St. Philip*

4

3

Zachary Tullis, Climax-Scotts

4

3

•INTERCEPTIONS

Player

G

Int.

Dylan Butler, Climax-Scotts

4

5

Caleb Edwards, Lakeview

3

4

Cody Richardson, Athens

4

4

Payton Schrader, Homer

4

4

Nathan Vickery, Climax-Scotts

4

3

Ethan Eldridge, Lakeview

3

2

Ryan Reincke, St. Philip*

4

2

Ben Swagler, St. Philip*

4

2

Jarrett DeLand, Marshall

4

2

Wyatt Waterbury, Bellevue

4

2

•FUMBLE RECOVERIES

Player

G

FR

JC Downey, St. Philip*

4

3

Grant Petersen, Pennfield

4

2

Chris Kubasiak, St. Philip*

4

2

Noah Ellinger, St. Philip*

4

2

Noah Eshuis, Climax-Scotts

4

2

Adam Santi, Quincy

4

2

*St. Philip and Tekonsha compete in the 8-Player Division

VOLLEYBALL

Harper Creek senior Katie Wade.

Harper Creek senior Katie Wade.

•KILLS

Player

SP

K

Charley Andrews, Harper Creek

45

243

Faith Hayes, Harper Creek

62

182

Allison Sikorski, Bronson

60

163

Sidney Schiller, Lakeview

n/a

156

Chloe Webber, Marshall

60

148

Rose Tecumseh, Lakeview

n/a

147

Jasmine Wellet, Coldwater

58

140

Katie Wade, Harper Crek

62

135

Karli Kucharczyk, Lakeview

n/a

119

Jenna Burkhardt, Gull Lake

n/a

116

Mackenzie Benham, Marshall

60

114

Jamie Wellet, Coldwater

60

113

Kenzy Corstange, Gull Lake

n/a

113

Jill Pyles, Bronson

60

112

     

•ASSISTS

Player

SP

Ast.

Katie Wade, Harper Creek

62

670

Kiana Mayer, Bronson

60

515

Emma Morey, Lakeview

n/a

486

Jamie Wellet, Coldwater

60

272

Josie Lamson, Athens

45

250

Mackenzie Bonnell, Marshall

60

232

Allison Parshall, Quincy

n/a

217

Rachel Rocco, Marshall

59

202

Karli Corey, Olivet

n/a

187

Erion Traylor, BC Central

13

176

     

•BLOCKS

Player

SP

B

Chloe Webber, Marshall

60

59

Lexi Goss, Athens

46

57

Nikki Tucker, Marshall

52

45

Tyler Scheid, Coldwater

57

44

Kiana Mayer, Bronson

60

46

Kiana Mayer, Bronson

60

43

Jasmine Wellet, Coldwater

58

38

Ashton Wronikowski, Bronson

60

35

Charley Andrews, Harper Creek

45

29

Jamie Wellet, Coldwater

60

28

Noelle Rhode, Olivet

n/a

27

Sidney Schiller, Lakeview

n/a

26

Jenna Burkhardt, Gull Lake

n/a

23

Kara Waldron, Athens

48

22

Karli Kucharczyk, Lakeview

n/a

21

Alicia Lake, Pennfield

n/a

20

Jessica Rainer, BC Central

13

19

     
     

•DIGS

Player

SP

D

Aubrey Cole, Athens

48

226

Jacey Bowers, Harper Creek

62

212

Jamie Wellet, Coldwater

60

203

Drue Mullin, Coldwater

59

199

Mackenzie Benham, Marshall

60

191

Allison Sikorski, Bronson

60

187

Faith Hayes, Harper Creek

62

179

Taylor Ferguson, Gull Lake

n/a

177

Adyson Lasky, Bronson

60

174

Jasmine Wellet, Coldwater

58

171

Rachel Nobach, Athens

48

167

Gabrielle Shreve, Olivet

n/a

165

Taylor Sinclair, Olivet

n/a

165

Tayler Eutsey, Athens

48

148

Josie Lamson, Athens

45

138

Karli Kucharczyk, Lakeview

n/a

137

Lindsay Gardner, Marshall

52

130

Katie Wade, Harper Creek

62

127

Sidney Schiller, Lakeview

n/a

125

Charley Andrews, Harper Creek

45

122

Kenzy Corstange, Gull Lake

n/a

117

Kiana Mayer, Bronson

60

112

Olivia Foley, Coldwater

58

111

Samantha Rodesiler, Coldwater

47

108

Lauren Esman, Gull Lake

n/a

104

Jayden Haller, Quincy

n/a

104

     

•ACES

Player

SP

Ace

Adyson Lasky, Bronson

60

48

Tyler Scheid, Coldwater

57

44

Kiana Mayer, Bronson

60

36

Jamie Wellet, Coldwater

60

35

Katie Wade, Harper Creek

62

35

Kiera Lasky, Bronson

60

34

Tayler Eutsey, Athens

48

33

Allison Sikorski, Bronson

60

29

Rachel Nobach, Athens

48

28

Lauren Esman, Gull Lake

n/a

27

Jacey Bowers, Harper Creek

62

27

Aubrey Cole, Athens

48

26

Josie Lamson, Athens

48

26

Jill Pyles, Bronson

60

25

Rachel Rocco, Marshall

59

25

Lindsay Gardner, Marshall

59

25

Drue Mullin, Coldwater

59

25

Jasmine Wellet, Coldwater

58

24

Charley Andrews, Harper Creek

45

24

Lexie Beeke, Gull Lake

n/a

24

Sidney Schiller, Lakeview

n/a

22

Piper Ousley, Olivet

n/a

21

Olivia Foley, Coldwater

58

21

Allison Parshall, Quincy

n/a

21

Faith Hayes, Harper Creek

62

19

Carly Magiera, Harper Creek

62

19

Emily Eldridge, Lakeview

n/a

18

Taylor Ferguson, Gull Lake

n/a

18

Bailey Hoffman, Olivet

n/a

18

Victoria Waligora, Quincy

n/a

18

Arianna Smith, BC Central

13

17

Samantha Vosburg, Lakeview

n/a

17

     
     

SOCCER

Battle Creek Central's Cesar Duran (17).

Battle Creek Central’s Cesar Duran (17).

•GOALS

Player

G

Goals

Mana Ahmed, Coldwater

12

18

Jarrett Miller, Gull Lake

12

8

Cesar Duran, BC Central

13

7

Cooper Grosteffon, Lakeview

12

7

Cody Clapper, Marshall

12

7

Jeremy Luciani, Marshall

12

7

Erin Sylejmani, Gull Lake

12

6

Mo Nagi, Coldwater

12

5

Theodor Pfeiff, Lakeview

7

5

Troy McNeil, Harper Creek

12

4

Jarod Flaget, Gull Lake

12

4

Jake Lyon, Marshall

12

4

Carter Peek, Marshall

12

4

Logan Mays, Harper Creek

12

3

Jon Brownell, Coldwater

12

3

Ethan Johnson, Marshall

8

3

•ASSISTS

Player

G

Ast.

Cody Clapper, Marshall

12

13

Carter Peek, Marshall

12

7

Jon Brownell, Coldwater

12

6

Jake Lyon, Marshall

12

4

Brett Swaton, Marshall

12

4

Trace Reincke, Marshall

12

4

Mana Ahmed, Coldwater

12

3

Elijah Mang, Lakeview

12

3

Carter Sullivan, Lakeview

12

3

Skyler Sebring, Lakeview

12

3

Alejandro Bautista, BC Central

13

3

Nick Buckley can be reached at nbuckley@battlecreekenquirer.com or 269-966-0652. Follow him on Twitter:@NickJBuckley

0 comments