Golf

Oct. 16 bowling scoreboard

 

All-Observer boys bowling team

All-Observer boys bowling team

HONOR ROLL

BLUE WATER BOWL

Women’s High Series

Melissa Rood 541

Lee Ann Ganhs 530

Tara Barnes 522

Women’s High Game

Melissa Rood 225

Lee Ann Ganhs 200

Tara Barnes 187

Men’s High Series

Jose Ganhs 783

Brad Ashton 728

Mike Bennett 724

Kevin Renno 719

Paul Lewandowski 712

Men’s High Game

Jose Ganhs 290

Brad Ashton 279

Brad Ashton 277

Don Purdy 269

3 Bowlers 268

BOWL O DROME

Women’s High Series

Tara Barnes 523

Women’s High Game

Lori Schrieber 206

Men’s High Series

Tom Morris 707

Men’s High Game

Tom Morris 244

Jesse Diaz 236

COLONY BOWL

Women’s High Series

Rachel Posey 583

Patty Smith 559

Women’s High Game

Patty Smith 246

Becky Telesz 203

Men’s High Series

Tim Wolfe 669

Dirt Smith 667

Men’s High Game

Tim Wolfe 257

Rob Crampton 247

PORT HURON LANES

Women’s High Series

Aleiha Watson 617

Melissa Legault 610

Alicia Schroeder 609

Olivia Brown 585

Angie Allen 568

Women’s High Game

Alicia Schroeder 246

Olivia Brown 238

Aleiha Watson 215

Kristie Lashbrook 213

Melissa Legault 213

Men’s High Series

Matt Pawlak 803

Ray LaVere 756

Jed Johnston 738

Jim Creasor 731

Nick Conard 723

Men’s High Game

Leo Anthony 290

Ray LaVere 288

John Woolman 279

Jim Creasor 279

Matt Pawlak 279

ST. CLAIR RIVER LANES

Women’s High Series

Cathy McCaffrey 525

Women’s High Game

Shari Severini 203

STRIKERS ENT CENTER

Women’s High Series

Laurynn Ball 570

Lisa Carrizales 538

Women’s High Game

Laurynn Ball 221

Kerri Hauss 212

Men’s High Series

Brian Harmon 732

Bill Winn 729

Men’s High Game

Brian Harmon 279

Bill Winn 258

LEAGUE HIGHS

BLUE WATER BOWL YOUTH

Kidetts/Bumbroos

Brooke S 433(151); Aaron Golubinski 549(247); Alex H 532(181)

PORT HURON LANES YOUTH

Majors

Jessica Badley 557(225); Shawn Schomburg 577(229)

Juniors

Cameron Schomburg 456(163); Danielle Hensley 354(127)

Bantams/Preps

Brayden Stafford 386; Adam Schomburg 147; Jenna Remick 311; Elana Basnaw 156

Bumpers

Aidan Giles 90; Elaine Lutchman 58

BLUE WATER BOWL

Bucks & Does

Mike Bennett 724(254); Jose Ganhs 630(268); Dwayne Rich 668(235); Melissa Rood 541(225); Lee Ann Ganhs 530(200); Tara Barnes 522(187)

Dan Wilkinson Memorial

Kevin Renno 719(267); Don Purdy 707(269); Rick Dodge 706(268); Joe Horitski 705; Jose Ganhs 260

Don McIvor Memorial

Jose Ganhs 783(290); Brad Ashton 728(279); Mike Gossman 686(253)

Friday Night Wanna Bees

Paul Lewandowski 712; Chad Jeroue 689(256); Brad Ashton 689(277); Steve Baker 682; Henry Sullivan 677; Terry Thompson 268; Steven Cooper 256; Chris Sills 255

Mixed Singles

Jamie Warren 637(235); Marty Nichols 619(236)

BOWL O DROME

Sunday Funtimers

Tom Morris 707(244); Jesse Diaz 602(236); Mark McDonald 603(220); Gary LaVere 584(201); James Warren 581(200); Jim Wagar 214; Rick Sosa 219; Shaun Golumbinski 207; Jeff VanHoesen 202; Chuck Middleton 202; Rebecca Bauman 471(186); Sherry Middleton 185; Theresa Janowicz 185; Judy Tidwell 491(187); Deniece Klein 490(182); Liz Quant 171; Vickie Emigh 176

Zebraettes

Lori Schrieber 206; Laurie Currier 181; Tara Barnes 523(181)

COLONY BOWL

Wednesday Night 3 Sums

Patty Smith 559(246); Becky Telesz 203; Kathy Hale 188; Shirley Todd 196; Rachel Posey 583(196); Tim Wenzloff 200; Don McCloskey 198; Brian Meldrum 204; Dirt Smith 667(224); Rob Crampton 618(247); Tim Wolfe 669(257); Shawn Cobb 199; John Osieczonek 214

PORT HURON LANES

3-B4-1 Sunday Trio

Jim Creasor 714(279); Dylan Jacobs 714(248); Matt Langolf 706(245); Ed Jacobs 697(267); Leo Anthony 682(290); Rick St Onge 665(233); Cliff Crawford 654(233); Lew Gunn 650(227)

9:00 AM Monday Seniors

Jim Cristick 584(228); Ray Skrzyniarz 500(205); Gary Milutin 515(199); Jan Allington 468(183); Donna Howard 422; Marilyn Roach 421(157); Lois McClelland 156

Cowboys & Indians

Ray LaVere 756(288); Jed Johnston 738(275); Greg Allen 720(268); Jim Creasor 706(257); Matt Pawlak 702(255); Cliff Crawford 696(270); John Woolman 279; Frank Mowinski 269; Wayne Leppek 269; Nathan Bowen 268; Dan Hawley Sr 267; Aleiha Watson 617(215); Melissa Legault 610(213); Olivia Brown 585(238)

Friday AM Seniors

Phoebe Frizzle 475(162); Robyn Rossow 465(172); Eleanor Sweeney 452(184); Roger Allen 516(202); Rick Stone 512(201); Howard Owen 512(186)

Friday Morning Industrial

Don Purdy 689(278); Lenny McIntyre 646(237)

Friday Nite Misfits

Jim Creasor 731(258); Cliff Crawford 709(253); Tim Donnenworth 703; Mark Chesney 627(256); Dylan Jacobs 257; Alicia Schroeder 609(246); Sherri Beidler 500; Tammy McIvor 498(191); Kelley Conard 493; Jessica Heilig 188

Inter City Ladies

Sandy Drouillard 544(192); Kristie Lashbrook 543(213); Amanda Long 532(195)

Masters

Angie Allen 568(206); Shauna Crisenbery 448; Mindy Duckworth 441; Nicole Kaupp 188; Katie Hatfield 163; Jim Creasor 646(245); Jim Klein 615(227); Jerry Grzech 614; Lee Vanbeek 246

PHL Early 4 Man

Nick Conard 723; Don Thiede 713; Rick Dodge 689(265); Tim Donnenworth 256; Kris Brunelle 254

Saturday Nite Bridge

Bob Heineman 267; Dale Camphausen 259; Tim Donnenworth 255; Scott Badley 671; Jim Klein 669; Anthony Thomason 634; Jen Klein 539(211); Doreen Melvin 504(199); Wendy Tetreau 536(196)

Sunday Outcast

Matt Pawlak 803(279); Ken Briggs 621(247); Bob Pihaylic 221; Barb Brown 500(199); Pam Reid 485(182); Angie Brennan 462(172); Shirley Stevens 462

Tuesday AM Seniors

DJ Gombos 438(174); Robyn Rossow 164; Jean DeLacy 428(159); Barry Meier 511(184); Dick Laube 456(183); Ray Skrzyniarz 485(221); Ray Denton 463(192)

Wednesday Night Ladies

Joddy Swoffer 529; Kimmie Symon 529(204); Karen Benner 517(204); Alicia Schroeder 515; Brenda Bruehan 195; Geri Reckker 194

ST. CLAIR RIVER LANES

River Queens

Cathy McCaffrey 525(196); Shari Severini 505(203)

STRIKERS ENTER. CENTER

Saturday Night Live

Brian Harmon 732(279); Bill Winn 729(258); Larry Ball 662; Chris Obry 243; Laurynn Ball 570(221); Lisa Carrizales 538(196); Kerri Hauss 535(212)