Scores and schedule for Louisville Invitational Tournament

Scores and schedule for Louisville Invitational Tournament

News

Scores and schedule for Louisville Invitational Tournament

Here are the scores and schedules for this weekend’s high school baseball Louisville Invitational Tournament being played at eight sites in the Louisville area:

AT BUTLER

* Thursday – North Oldham 9, Butler 7

* Friday – North Oldham vs. Henry Clay, 6; Butler vs. Mercer County, 8:30

* Saturday – North Oldham vs. Mercer County, 11 a.m.; Mercer County vs. Henry Clay, 1:30; Butler vs. Henry Clay, 4

AT SOUTHERN

* Thursday – Manual 12, Southern 3

* Friday – Western Hills vs. Southern, 6; Bishop Brossart vs. Southern, 8:15

* Saturday – Manual vs. Western Hills, 11 a.m.; Western Hills vs. Bishop Brossart, 1:15; Bishop Brossart vs. Manual, 3:30

AT BULLITT EAST

* Thursday – DeSales 11, Bullitt East 9

* Friday – South Oldham vs. Bullitt East, 6; LaRue County vs. DeSales, 8:30

* Saturday – DeSales vs. South Oldham, 10 a.m.; South Oldham vs. LaRue County, 12:30; LaRue County vs. Bullitt East, 3

AT EASTERN

* Thursday – Eastern 9, Collins 5

* Friday – Lexington Catholic vs. Eastern, 5:30; Ballard Memorial vs. Collins, 8

* Saturday – Collins vs. Lexington Catholic, 11 a.m.; Ballard Memorial vs. Eastern, 1:30; Ballard Memorial vs. Lexington Catholic, 4

AT MALE

* Thursday – Trinity 5, Male 1

* Friday – Male vs. Paul Dunbar, 5:30; Trinity vs. Union County, 8

* Saturday – Male vs. Union County, 11 a.m.; Union County vs. Paul Dunbar, 1:30; Trinity vs. Paul Dunbar, 4

AT BALLARD

* Thursday – Ballard 14, Jeffersontown 4

* Friday – Ballard vs. Scott County, 7

* Saturday – Taylor County vs. Ballard, 11 a.m.; Scott County vs. Taylor County, 1:30; Scott County vs. Jeffersontown, 4

AT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

* Thursday – North Bullitt 6, Oldham County 4; Tates Creek 6, North Bullitt 1

* Friday – Oldham County vs. Tates Creek, 5:30; Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek, 8

* Saturday – Christian Academy vs. Oldham County, 11 a.m.; Christian Academy vs. North Bullitt, 1:30

AT PLEASURE RIDGE PARK

* Friday – Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Lafayette, 5:30; Russell County vs. Central Hardin, 7:45

* Saturday – Central Hardin vs. Lafayette, 11 a.m.; Russell County vs. Lafayette, 1:15; Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Russell County, 3:30

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home