boys soccer

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 3

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and National Soccer Coaches Association of America will release Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the NCSAA.

MORE: Boys Soccer Spring Rankings

MORE: Girls Soccer Spring Rankings

MORE: Super 25 Girls Soccer Regional Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI and VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Lewiston (Lewiston, Maine) 3-0-0
2 Glastonbury (Glastonbury, Conn.) 4-0-0
3 La Salle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 3-0-0
4 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, Mass.) 3-1-0
5 Hall (West Hartford, Conn.) 3-0-0
6 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional (Sudbury, Mass.) 3-1-0
7 Bedford (Bedford, N.H.) 5-1-0
8 South Burlington (Burlington, Vt.) 3-0-0
9 Hanover (Hanover, N.H.) 5-1-0
10 Danbury (Danbury, Conn.) 4-0-0

REGION II (NY)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.) 4-1-1
2 Brentwood (Brentwood, N.Y.) 5-0-1
3 Saratoga (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.) 5-0-0
4 Martin Luther King Jr. (New York, N.Y.) 4-0-0
5 St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.) 3-0-1
6 Fairport (Fairport, N.Y.) 7-1-0
7 Wiliamsville North (Williamsville, N.Y.) 7-0-1
8 Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.) 6-0-1
9 Massapequa (Massapequa, N.Y.) 5-1-0
10 Ossining (Ossining, N.Y.) 5-0-1
11 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 7-0-0
12 John Glenn (Elwood, N.Y.) 7-0-0
13 Washingtonville (Washingtonville, N.Y.) 5-0-0
14 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, N.Y.) 4-0-1
15 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkama, N.Y.) 3-0-1

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 St. Benedict’s Prep (Newark, N.J.) 5-0-0
2 Delbarton School (Morristown, N.J.) 4-0-0
3 Lewisburg (Lewisburg, Pa.) 8-0-0
4 Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.) 6-0-0
5 Scotch Plains Fanwood (Scotch Plains, N.J.) 5-0-0
6 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, Pa.) 7-0-0
7 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, N.J.) 3-0-1
8 West Chester Henderson (West Chester, Pa.) 6-0-1
9 Upper St. Clair (Pittsburgh, Pa.) 5-0-0
10 Liberty (Bethlehem, Pa.) 6-0-0
11 Christian Brothers (Middletown, N.J.) 2-0-0
12 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, Pa.) 6-0-0
13 Rancocas Valley Regional (Rancocas, N.J.) – [] 3-0-0
14 Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.) 6-1-0
15 Cherokee (Evesham Township, Pa.) 2-0-0

REGION IV (DE, D.C., MD, NC, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.) 3-1-0
2 George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.) 11-0-0
3 Meade (Fort Meade, Md.) 4-0-0
4 Weddington (Matthews, N.C.) 8-1-0
5 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, Md.) 6-1-1
6 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, Va.) 3-0-0
7 Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, Del.) 3-0-0
8 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, Md.) 6-1-0
9 Washington International School (Washington, D.C.) 3-0-1
10 Green Hope (Cary, N.C.) 10-1-0
11 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 9-0-0
12 St. Christopher’s School (Richmond, Va.) 6-1-1

REGION V (IN, KY, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) 6-0-1
2 Harrison (West Lafayette, Ind.) 9-0-1
3 Trinity (Louisville, Ky.) 7-0-3
4 St. Charles Prep School (Columbus, Ohio) 9-0-0
5 Daviess County (Owensboro, Ky.) 14-1-0
6 North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) 8-0-4
7 St. Francis DeSales (Columbus, Ohio) 6-0-1
8 Lake Central (St. John, Ind.) 9-1-1
9 Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati, Ohio) 6-1-1
10 DuPont Manual (Louisville, Ky.) 7-0-1
11 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 8-2-1
12 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 5-0-1
13 Louisville Collegiate (Louisville, Ky.) 11-1-1
14 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 6-1-3
15 Mason (Mason, Ohio) 6-0-1

REGION VI (MI, MN, WI)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 6-0-1
2 Stillwater Regional (Stillwater, Minn.) 10-0-0
3 Portage Northern (Portage, Mich.) 10-0-1
4 Canton (Canton, Mich.) 9-1-1
5 Middleton (Middleton, Wis.) 7-0-1
6 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 7-0-3
7 Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.) 8-1-1
8 Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee, Wis.) 9-1-0
9 Rockford (Rockford, Mich.) 9-0-3
10 East Ridge (Woodbury, Minn.) 7-1-1

REGION VII (IL, KS, MO, MT, ND, SD)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 7-0-0
2 Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.) 6-0-0
3 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 9-0-1
4 Evanston (Evanston, Ill.) 7-0-2
5 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 3-0-2
6 Edwardsville (Edwardsville, Ill.) 9-0-2
7 Ladue Horton Watkins (St. Louis, Mo.) 13-0-0
8 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 9-1-1
9 Glenbrook North (Glenbrook, Ill.) 8-1-1
10 Olathe Northwest (Olathe, Kan.) 3-1-1
11 Dodge City (Dodge City, Kan.) 6-0-0
12 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 8-1-1
13 Hersey (Arlington Heights, Ill.) 8-0-1
14 Christian Brothers College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 8-1-2
15 Washburn Rural (Topeka, Kan.) 3-1-1

REGION VIII (CA, CO, ID, NV, NM, OR)

Rank School W-L-T
1 McMinnville (McMinnville, Ore.) 5-0-0
2 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 5-0-0
3 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, N.M.) 11-1-0
4 Durango (Las Vegas, Nev.) 9-1-0
5 Hood River Valley (Hood River, Ore.) 5-0-0
6 Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.) 6-0-2
7 Broomfield (Broomfield, Colo.) 6-1-0
8 Centennial (Boise, Idaho) 9-1-1
9 Fairview (Boulder, Colo.) 5-1-0
10 Del Sol (Las Vegas, Nev.) 4-0-0
11 Century (Portland, Ore.) 5-0-1
12 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, Colo.) 4-0-0
13 Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, Nev.) 4-0-0
14 Grant (Portland, Ore.) 4-0-2
15 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, Colo.) 6-1-0

Also receiving votes: Roswell (Roswell, N.M.), Coronado (Las Vegas, Nev.), Boise (Boise, Idaho), Albuquerque High (Albuquerque, N.M.), South Salem (Salem, Ore.)

0 comments