Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 7

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 7

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 7

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and National Soccer Coaches Association of America will release Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the NCSAA.

MORE: Boys Soccer Spring Rankings

MORE: Girls Soccer Spring Rankings

MORE: Super 25 Girls Soccer Regional Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI and VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Somerville (Somerville, Mass.) 11-0-1
2 Greenwich (Greenwich, Conn.) 8-0-1
3 Moses Brown School (Providence, R.I.) 11-0-1
4 Nauset (Eastham, Mass.) 12-0-0
5 Glastonbury (Glastonbury. Conn.) 8-0-1
6 Bedford (Bedford, N.H.) 13-1-0
7 Gorham (Gorham, Maine) 12-0-1
8 Burlington (Burlington, Vt.) 11-0-0
9 Timberlane (Plaistow, N.H.) 13-1-0
10 Winchester (Winchester, Mass.) 12-0-0

REGION II (NY)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Mamaroneck (Mamaroneck, N.Y.) 12-1-1
2 Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.) 13-2-2
3 Fordham Prep (Bronx, N.Y.) 13-0-0
4 Fairport (Fairport, N.Y.) 14-1-1
5 St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.) 14-1-3
6 Washingtonville (Washingtonville, N.Y.) 13-0-1
7 Martin Luther King, Jr. (New York, N.Y.) 13-1-0
8 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 15-0-0
9 Glen Cove (Glen Cove, N.Y.) 15-0-0
10 Brentwood (Brentwood, N.Y.) 11-1-2
11 Hauppage (Hauppage, N.Y.) 11-0-3
12 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, N.Y.) 13-2-0
13 John Glenn (Elwood, N.Y.) 14-0-1
14 Somers (Somers, N.Y.) 13-1-1
15 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.) 13-2-1

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.) 17-0-0
2 Christian Brothers (Lincroft, N.J.) 14-0-0
3 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, Pa.) 18-0-0
4 Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.) 16-1-0
5 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, N.J.) 10-0-0
6 Liberty (Bethlehem, Pa.) 16-2-0
7 St. Benedict’s Prep (Newark, N.J.) 8-2-3
8 West Chester Henderson (West Chester, Pa.) 15-1-1
9 Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.) 10-0-2
10 Peddie School (Hightstown, N.H.) 10-1-1
11 Tulpehocken (Bernville, Pa.) 18-0-0
12 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.) 10-0-0
13 Seneca Valley (Harmony, Pa.) 14-0-1
14 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, N.J.) 10-0-0
15 Council Rock North (Newtown, Pa.) 13-1-1

REGION IV (DE, D.C., MD, NC, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.) 9-1-1
2 George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.) 18-0-1
3 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, N.C.) 15-0-2
4 St. Christopher’s School (Richmond, Va.) 14-1-2
5 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, Md.) 10-2-2
6 Meade (Fort Meade, Md.) 10-1-1
7 Green Hope (Cary, N.C.) 18-1-1
8 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 17-0-2
9 Washington International School (Washington, D.C.) 11-0-2
10 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, Md.) 13-3-2
11 Nitro (Nitro, W.Va.) 16-1-3
12 Bishop O’Connell (Arlington, Va.) 8-1-4

REGION V (IN, KY, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) 14-0-2
2 Harrison (West Lafayette, Ind.) 19-0-1
3 Trinity (Louisville, Ky.) 16-0-3
4 St. Charles Prep School (Columbus, Ohio) 15-0-1
5 St. Francis DeSales (Columbus, Ohio) 13-0-3
6 DuPont Manual (Louisville, Ky.) 14-0-2
7 North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) 16-1-4
8 Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati, Ohio) 14-1-1
9 Louisville Collegiate (Louisville, Ky.) 20-1-1
10 Mason (Mason, Ohio) 12-0-3
11 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 16-4-1
12 Daviess County (Owensboro, Ky.) 21-1-0
13 West Noble (Ligonier, Ind.) 21-1-0
14 Concord (Elkhart, Ind.) 16-3-1
15 St. Xavier (Louisville, Ky.) 13-4-5

REGION VI (MI, MN, WI)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Stillwater Regional (Stillwater, Minn.) 18-0-0
2 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 14-1-3
3 Ann Arbor (Ann Arbor, Mich.) 18-0-0
4 Green Bay Preble (Green Bay, Wis.) 20-1-1
5 Portage Northern (Portage, Mich.) 16-2-2
6 Canton (Canton, Mich.) 15-2-2
7 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 15-0-3
8 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, Wis.) 9-0-5
9 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 13-3-1
10 Rockford (Rockford, Mich.) 15-1-1

REGION VII (IL, KS, MO, MT, ND, SD)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 19-0-1
2 Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.) 14-0-0
3 Ladue Horton Watkins (St. Louis, Mo.) 25-1-0
4 Shawnee Mission East (Prairie Village, Kan.) 12-0-1
5 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, Ill.) 19-1-1
6 Addison Trail (Addison, Ill.) 19-1-0
7 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 21-1-2
8 Olathe Northwest (Olathe, Kan.) 12-2-1
9 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, Mo.) 14-2-4
10 Bradley-Bourbonnais Community (Bradley, Ill.) 20-0-0
11 Dodge City (Dodge City, Kan.) 14-0-0
12 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, Ill.) 15-1-3
13 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 18-3-0
14 Christian Brothers College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 18-5-0
15 Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.) 10-4-0

REGION VIII (CA, CO, ID, NV, NM, OR)

Rank School W-L-T
1 McMinnville (McMinnville, Ore.) 10-0-0
2 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 13-0-0
3 Denver East (Denver, Colo.) 13-0-0
4 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 13-2-1
5 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, Ore.) 9-0-3
6 Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, Nev.) 10-0-0
7 Broomfield (Broomfield, Colo.) 10-1-0
8 Hood River Valley (Hood River, Ore.) 10-0-2
9 Centennial (Boise, Idaho) 14-2-2
10 Albuquerque High (Albuquerque, N.M.) 12-2-2
11 Durango (Durango, Nev.) 14-2-1
12 Del Sol (Las Vegas, Nev.) 9-0-1
13 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 10-1-1
14 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, Colo.) 12-1-1
15 Roswell (Roswell, N.M.) 15-1-1

Also receiving votes: Fairview (Boulder, Colo.), Boise High (Boise, Idaho), Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.), Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, Colo.), Century (Portland, Ore.)

More USA Today High School Sports
Home