Volleyball

High school schedule, scoreboard

webkey high school sports

webkey high school sports

SATURDAY, Sept. 24

Football

New Paltz 14, Burke 6

Pawling 20, Haldane 0

Washingtonville 43, Roosevelt 7

Marlboro 50, Red Hook 20

Dobbs Ferry 42, Millbrook 12

Beacon 26, Byram Hills 21

Boys soccer

Spackenkill 1, Rhinebeck 0

Webutuck at Pawling, 11 a.m.

Our Lady of Lourdes 5, Peekskill 1

Beacon 4, Sleepy Hollow 1

Haldane 2, North Salem 0

Ketcham 2, John Jay 1

Monroe-Woodbury 1, Arlington 0

Girls soccer

Arlington B at Suffern, 10 a.m.

Arlington vs. Monroe-Woodbury, at Faller Field, Middletown, 5 p.m.

Volleyball

Beacon at Lourdes, 11 a.m.

Haldane 3, North Salem 1

Field hockey

Lourdes at Putnam Valley, 10 a.m.

Rye 3, Arlington 0

Cross country

Bowdoin Park Classic, 10 a.m.

McDaniel-Baxter Invitational, Chenango Valley State Park, 9 a.m.

FRIDAY, Sept. 23

Football

John Jay 34, Ketcham 0

O’Neill 78, Dover 40

Wallkill 12, Poughkeepsie 6

Lakeland 3, Highland 0

Spackenkill 52, Pine Plains 12

Arlington 38, Mahopac 8

Lourdes 54, Hendrick Hudson 19

Boys soccer

Roosevelt 1, Valley Central 0

Girls soccer

Spackenkill 6, Dover 0

Ellenville 2, Webutuck 1

Rhinebeck 9, Pine Plains 0

New Paltz at Rondout Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Marlboro 4, Highland 0

Lourdes at Hendrick Hudson, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay 2, Arlington 0

Millbrook 2, Coleman 0

Volleyball

Beacon at Somers, 4 p.m.

Spackenkill 3, Marlboro 1

Field hockey

Pine Plains at Coxsackie-Athens, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Yorktown, 4:15 p.m.

Fox Lane 1, John Jay 0

Girls tennis

Red Hook at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington 7, Mahopac 0

Ketcham at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-Cross River 6, Lourdes 1

Valhalla at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon 3, Sleepy Hollow 2

Girls swimming

Suffern at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Arlington, 5:15 p.m.

Boys golf

Marlboro 166, New Paltz 173

Rondout Valley 178, Highland 245

Saugerties 214, Poughkeepsie 282

THURSDAY, Sept. 22

Boys soccer

Wallkill 4, Marlboro 0

Saugerties 1, Poughkeepsie 0

Red Hook 5, New Paltz 1

Spackenkill 5, Ellenville 1

Dover 4, Onteora 0

Millbrook 4, Pine Plains 2

Coleman 3, Webutuck 1

Mahopac 3, Ketcham 2

Rondout Valley at Highland, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington B 3, Mount Academy 1

Arlington 3, John Jay 0

Beacon 4, Hendrick Hudson 1

Haldane 4, Pawling 1

Tappan Zee 2, Lourdes 0

Girls soccer

Pawling at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow 3, Beacon 0

Volleyball

Pine Plains at Coleman, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington 3, Mahopac 1

Ketcham 3, Carmel 0

Lourdes 3, Sleepy Hollow 0

John Jay 3, North Salem 0

Wallkill 3, Roosevelt 0

Red Hook 3, New Paltz 2

Marlboro 3, Highland 0

Millbrook 3, Rhinebeck 0

Webutuck 3, Dover 2

Field hockey

Pine Bush 1, Spackenkill 0

Ketcham 4, Ossining 1

Arlington at Yorktown, 4:15 p.m.

Pawling 1, Briarcliff 1

Lourdes at Hendrick Hudson, 6:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

Saugerties 3, Red Hook 2

Marlboro 5, Wallkill 0

Spackenkill 5, Poughkeepsie 0

Ketcham 7, Mahopac 0

Roosevelt 5, Highland 0

Pleasantville at Pawling, 4:15 p.m.

Haldane at North Salem, 4:15 p.m.

Girls swimming

Lourdes at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf

Millbrook 170, Coleman 224

Onteora 218, Dover 235

Saugerties 189, Highland 226

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 21

Girls soccer

Spackenkill 6, Ellenville 1

Dover at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.

Millbrook 4, Pine Plains 1

Coleman 3, Webutuck 1

Marlboro 4, Wallkill 3

Red Hook 5, New Paltz 2

Highland 6, Rondout Valley 0

John Jay 2, Mahopac 1, OT

Ketcham at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley 5, Pawling 0

Arlington B 2, Nyack 1

Lourdes 6, Peekskill 0

Volleyball

Putnam Valley at Pawling, 6 p.m.

Haldane 3, Ketcham 0

Field hockey

Spackenkill 1, Rhinebeck 1

Rondout Valley 4, Pine Plains 0

Webutuck 4, Red Hook 0

John Jay 6, Yorktown 0

Horace Greeley 4, Ketcham 1

Girls tennis

Red Hook at Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham 4, John Jay 3

Haldane at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

Westlake at Pawling, 4:15 p.m.

Walter Panas at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Girls swimming

New Paltz 101, Cornwall 85

Marlboro, Highland at Poughkeepsie, 4:30 p.m.

Rhinebeck at Washingtonville, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland 98, Ketcham 66

Boys golf

Marlboro 172, Roosevelt 177

New Paltz 180, Highland 249

Red Hook 174, Wallkill 217

Ellenville 203, Dover 235

Rhinebeck 179, Onteora 188

Spackenkill 156, Millbrook 187

Webutuck at Coleman, 4:15 p.m.

Rondout Valley at Poughkeepsie, ppd.

Cross country

Haldane at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, Sept. 20

Boys soccer

Roosevelt 1, Saugerties 0, OT

Rondout Valley 2, Marlboro 1

Poughkeepsie 2, New Paltz 0

Red Hook 7, Highland 1

Spackenkill 2, Onteora 0

Rhinebeck 4, Millbrook 1

Dover 5, Coleman 3

Pine Plains 3, Webutuck 0

John Jay 3, Carmel 0

Ketcham 3, Beacon 2

Arlington 3, Mahopac 1

Lourdes at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Highland at Kingston, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon 2, Hendrick Hudson 1

Volleyball

Millbrook 3, Coleman 0

Arlington 3, Carmel 0

John Jay 3, Mahopac 1

Hendrick Hudson 3, Lourdes 0

Beacon at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at Poughkeepsie, 5:45 p.m.

Saugerties 3, New Paltz 1

Red Hook 3, Highland 0

Rondout Valley 3, Marlboro 0

Spackenkill 3, Ellenville 0

Rhinebeck 3, Dover 0

Pine Plains 3, Webutuck 2

Field hockey

Kingston 1, Arlington 1

Pawling 3, Edgemont 1

Girls tennis

Marlboro 4, Highland 1 (continuation from Sept. 1 suspended match)

Pawling at Solomon Schechter, 4:15 p.m.

Boys golf

Wallkill 212, Highland 248

Spackenkill 161, Onteora 192

Cross country

Saugerties, Ellenville, Coleman  at Rhinebeck, 4:15 p.m.

Roosevelt, Spackenkill, Webutuck at Millbrook, 4:15 p.m.

New Paltz, Red Hook, Dover at Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.

Onteora, Highland, Marlboro at Rondout Valley, 4:15 p.m.

MONDAY, Sept. 19

Boys soccer

Rhinebeck 4, Dover 3

Ellenville 6, Pine Plains 2

John Jay 1, White Plains 0

Arlington 3, Carmel 0

Arlington B 7, Scarsdale 0

Girls soccer

Spackenkill 6, Onteora 0

Rhinebeck at Millbrook, 4:15 p.m.

Dover at Coleman, 4:15 p.m.

Webutuck 2, Pine Plains 0

Roosevelt 3, Saugerties 1

Marlboro 5, Rondout Valley 0

Red Hook 8, Highland 0

Arlington 3, Mahopac 0

Albertus Magnus at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon 3, Nyack 0

Lourdes 7, Brewster 0

Volleyball

Haldane at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Hendrick Hudson, 4:30 p.m.

Spackenkill at Wallkill, 5:45 p.m.

Carmel at Pawling, 6 p.m.

Field hockey

Kingston 4, Red Hook 0

Rondout Valley 1, Webutuck 0

Pine Plains 0, Spackenkill 0

Rhinebeck 7, Ellenville 1

John Jay 0, Ketcham 0

Valhalla at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Lourdes, 5 p.m.

Girls tennis

New Paltz 4, Ellenville 1

Marlboro at Spackenkill, ppd.

Carmel at Haldane, 4:15 p.m.

Beacon at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Hendrick Hudson at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Girls swimming

New Paltz at Goshen, 4:30 p.m.

Cornwall 49, Highland 41

Cornwall 52, Marlboro 35

Roosevelt at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes 95, Beacon 67

Boys golf

Rondout Valley at New Paltz, 3 p.m.

Highland at Saugerties, ppd.

Wallkill at Poughkeepsie, 4:15 p.m.

Marlboro at Red Hook, 4:15 p.m.

Webutuck at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.

Onteora at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

Millbrook 192, Rhinebeck 203

SATURDAY, Sept. 17

Football

Bronxville 40, Haldane 15

Spackenkill 53, Dover 23

Port Chester 15, Ketcham 14

Boys soccer

Bethlehem 2, Arlington 1, OT

Hendrick Hudson 2, Lourdes 0

Ketcham at Clarkstown North, noon

Arlington B 3, Mahopac 2

Girls soccer

Ketcham 1, John Jay 0

Arlington 7, Mamaroneck 1

Volleyball

Pawling def. Lourdes in final of Pawling Invitational

Field hockey

Mamaroneck 7, Arlington 0

Scarsdale 3, John Jay 1

North Salem 2, Lourdes 0

Pleasantville 2, Pawling 1

Cross country

Suffern Invitational at Bear Mountain

Lourdes’ Caroline Timm wins Dan Purdy Memorial Invitational at Pawling

Arlington boys win, girls place second at Fort Plain Invitational

FRIDAY, Sept. 16

Football

Highland 13, Monticello 12

Arlington 17, John Jay 7

Roosevelt 13, Valley Central 0

Cornwall 42, Poughkeepsie 6

Marlboro 30, Burke 14

New Paltz 37, Millbrook 12

O’Neill 49, Pine Plains 7

Red Hook 69, Rondout Valley 22

Rye 42, Lourdes 18

Harrison 28, Beacon 21

Boys soccer

Yorktown 1, Arlington 0

Spackenkill 3, Dover 2

New Rochelle 3, Ketcham 0

Peekskill 5, Beacon 1

Croton-Harmon at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Webutuck at Arlington B, 4:30 p.m.

James Caswell Memorial Game: Mamaroneck 3, John Jay 0

Girls soccer

Wallkill 5, Roosevelt 1

Millbrook 4, Dover 0

Rhinebeck 4, Webutuck 0

Pine Plains at Coleman, 4:15 p.m.

Red Hook 4, Marlboro 2

New Paltz 2, Highland 0

Sleepy Hollow at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling 3, Alexander Hamilton 0

Volleyball

Ketcham 3, Mount Vernon 0

Fox Lane 3, John Jay 0

Beacon 3, Haldane 2

Field hockey

Taconic Hills 4, Rhinebeck 0

Pine Plains 2, Germantown 1/3OT

Girls tennis

Poughkeepsie 3, Highland 2

Marlboro 4, Roosevelt 1

New Paltz 4, Saugerties 1

Horace Greeley 7, Ketcham 0

John Jay 7, Carmel 0

Tuckahoe at Pawling, 4:15 p.m.

Girls swimming

Ketcham at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern at Arlington, 5:15 p.m.

Boys golf

Red Hook at Poughkeepsie, 4:15 p.m.

Rhinebeck at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

THURSDAY, Sept. 15

Boys soccer

Wallkill 1, Roosevelt 0

Red Hook 2, Marlboro 0

New Paltz 0, Highland 0

Dover 3, Millbrook 2

Rhinebeck 1, Webutuck 1

Pine Plains at Coleman, 4:15 p.m.

Poughkeepsie 4, Rondout Valley 0

Hendrick Hudson at Lourdes, ppd.

Girls soccer

John Jay 3, Yorktown 2

Beacon 4, Hendrick Hudson 0

Tuckahoe 3, Pawling 2

Haldane at Arlington B, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Wallkill 3, Poughkeepsie 0

New Paltz 3, Marlboro 1

Roosevelt 3, Highland 0

Spackenkill 3, Onteora 0

Rhinebeck 3, Pine Plains 2

Housatonic Valley (Connecticut) 3, Dover 2

Rondout Valley 3, Red Hook 2

Pawling 3, Keio 0

Monroe-Woodbury 3, Arlington 2

Field hockey

Arlington at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern 2, John Jay 0

Nyack 2, Ketcham 0

Girls tennis

Spackenkill 5, Red Hook 0

Yorktown 6, Arlington 1

Pawling at Haldane, 4:15 p.m.

Lourdes 7, Brewster 0

Beacon at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf

Roosevelt 178, Saugerties 189

Rondout Valley 176, Highland 234

Millbrook 187, Dover 239

Spackenkill at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 14

Boys soccer

Ketcham 2, Horace Greeley 1

Scarsdale 1, Arlington 0

John Jay 4, Suffern 1

Lourdes at Albertus Magnus, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane 2, Alexander Hamilton 1

Beacon 3, Arlington B 0

Girls soccer

Ellenville 2, Dover 1

Millbrook 1, Pine Plains 0

Spackenkill 3, Webutuck 0

Highland 6, Rondout Valley 1

New Paltz 2, Marlboro 0

Red Hook 5, Roosevelt 1

Coleman at Rhinebeck, ppd.

Volleyball

Webutuck 3, Coleman 0

Ketcham 3, Port Chester 0

Yorktown 3, Arlington 1

Lakeland 3, Beacon 1

Lourdes 3, Harrison 1

Haldane at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Onteora 3, Spackenkill 0

Kingston 5, Webutuck 0

Pine Bush 5, Pine Plains 0

Pawling 2, Putnam Valley 0

Red Hook at Rhinebeck, ppd.

Girls tennis

Onteora at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham 7, Arlington 0

John Jay at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Pawling at Croton-Harmon, 4:15 p.m.

Girls swimming

Goshen at Poughkeepsie, 4:30 p.m.

Cornwall 96, Roosevelt 75

Washingtonville 63, Highland 37

Washingtonville 75, Marlboro 20

Ketcham 101, East Ramapo 63

Lourdes at Walter Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf

New Paltz 178, Red Hook 192

Saugerties def. Poughkeepsie

Roosevelt 170, Wallkill 218

Marlboro 174, Highland 226

Dover at Ellenville, 4:15 p.m.

Rhinebeck 179, Webutuck 242

Cross country

Haldane, Putnam Valley at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, Sept. 13

Boys soccer

Millbrook 8, Pine Plains 2

Rhinebeck 4, Coleman 2

Spackenkill 9, Webutuck 0

Rondout Valley 3, Highland 0

New Paltz 7, Marlboro 0

Roosevelt 5, Red Hook 3

Dover 4, Ellenville 3

Poughkeepsie 1, Onteora 0

Girls soccer

North Rockland 1, John Jay 0

Arlington 4, Clarkstown South 1

Ursuline at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling 5, Keio 0

Haldane at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington B 2, North Salem 0

Beacon 3, Sleepy Hollow 1

Lourdes at Lakeland, 6:15 p.m.

Volleyball

Monroe-Woodbury 3, John Jay 0

Pawling 3, Valhalla 0

Pine Plains 3, Coleman 0

Millbrook 3, Rhinebeck 0

Webutuck 3, Onteora 0

Saugerties 3, Poughkeepsie 0

Red Hook 3, New Paltz 0

Marlboro 3, Highland 0

Spackenkill 3, Dover 0

Dobbs Ferry at Haldane, 6 p.m.

Field hockey

John Jay 1, Clarkstown North 0

Clarkstown South 7, Ketcham 0

Arlington 3, Suffern 0

Sleepy Hollow 2, Lourdes 0

Girls tennis

Marlboro 4, Red Hook 1

Highland 4, Ellenville 1

Beacon at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

MONDAY, Sept. 12

Boys soccer

Pawling at Alexander Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham 4, Port Chester 2

Ossining 2, Arlington 1

Horace Greeley 2, John Jay 0

Harrison at Beacon, 4:45 p.m.

Walter Panas at Lourdes, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Cornwall 3, John Jay 1

Roosevelt at Newburgh, 4 p.m.

Spackenkill 2, Ellenville 0

Rhinebeck 5, Millbrook 0

Webutuck 3, Pine Plains 2

Red Hook 5, Highland 0

Dover 3, Pawling 2

New Paltz 4, Saugerties 0

Beacon 5, Walter Panas 1

Arlington B at Bronxville, 5 p.m.

Volleyball

Mamaroneck at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay 3, North Rockland 2

Lourdes 3, Brewster 0

Beacon 3, Somers 1

Spackenkill 3, Ellenville 0

Haldane 3, Peekskill 1

Rondout Valley 3, Pine Plains 0

Field hockey

Red Hook 2, Pine Plains 1

Rhinebeck at Rondout Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Pawling 2, Rye Neck 0

John Jay 4, Brewster 2

Webutuck at Pine Bush, 4:45 p.m.

Girls tennis

Haldane at Beacon, 4 p.m.

Red Hook at Highland, 4:15 p.m.

Poughkeepsie at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington 5, Carmel 2

Dobbs Ferry 4, Pawling 1

Girls swimming

New Paltz at Poughkeepsie, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf

Roosevelt def. Poughkeepsie

Red Hook 161, Highland 246

Rondout Valley 166, Marlboro 181

Spackenkill 169, Dover 260

Rhinebeck 196, Coleman 220

Millbrook at Webutuck, 4:15 p.m.

SATURDAY, Sept. 10

Football

Beacon 20, Peekskill 9

Tuckahoe 36, Haldane 22

Poughkeepsie 40, Monticello 20

Liberty 56, Pine Plains 0

Red Hook 42, Highland 14

Boys soccer

Haldane 4, Yonkers Montessori Academy 0

Roosevelt 3, Rondout Valley 0

Marlboro at S.S. Seward, 10 a.m.

John Jay 3, Port Chester 2

North Rockland at Arlington, 2 p.m.

Yorktown tournament:Consolation: Arlington B vs. Mahopac, ppd.

Tuckahoe at Pawling, 3 p.m.

John Jay-Cross River 2, Lourdes 1

Ketcham 5, Spackenkill 0

Lakeland 1, Beacon 0/2OT

Girls soccer

Yorktown tournament: Consolation: Arlington B 1, Ketcham 0

John Jay at Harrison, 5 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Lourdes, 6:30 p.m.

Onteora at Spackenkill, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Highland at Port Jervis tournament, 9 a.m.

FRIDAY, September 9

Football

Arlington 35, Ketcham 28

New Paltz 52, Rondout Valley 8

O’Neill 63, Marlboro 43

Minisink Valley 30, Roosevelt 13

Dover 28, Ellenville 0

Millbrook 48, Suliivan West 37

Spackenkill 34, Chester 0

Lourdes 14, Eastchester 3

John Jay 14, Carmel 9

Boys soccer

Rhinebeck 5, Pine Plains 2

Girls soccer

Beacon 6, Brewster 3

Spackenkill 5, Dover 0

Millbrook at Coleman, 4:15 p.m.

Rhinebeck 6, Webutuck 0

Highland at Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.

Red Hook 3, Marlboro 2

John Jay at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington 4, Horace Greeley 3

Croton-Harmon 6, Pawling 0

Irvington at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

New Paltz 7, Rondout Valley 0

Volleyball

Westlake at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Dover at Onteora, 5:45 p.m.

Spackenkill 3, Valley Central 0

Webutuck at Germantown, 7 p.m.

Field hockey

John Jay 2, Ursuline 2

Ketcham 5, White Plains 1

Red Hook at Onteora, 4:15 p.m.

Kingston 10, Rhinebeck 0

Webutuck 5, Pine Plains 1

Girls tennis

New Paltz 3, Marlboro 2

Saugerties at Highland, 4:15 p.m.

Spackenkill 5, Wallkill 0

Roosevelt 5, Ellenville 0

Haldane at Carmel, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham 6, John Jay 1

Lourdes 7, Somers 0

Eastchester at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Girls swimming

Marlboro at Newburgh, 4:30 p.m.

New Paltz 101, Minisink Valley 84

Poughkeepsie at Middletown, 4:30 p.m.

Roosevelt, Rhinebeck, Rondout Valley at Kingston, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Beacon, 4:45 p.m.

THURSDAY, Sept. 8

Boys soccer

Wallkill 2, Poughkeepsie 1, OT

Red Hook 6, Highland 1

New Paltz at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.

Spackenkill 4, Ellenville 0

Rhinebeck 4, Millbrook 2

Pine Plains 1, Webutuck 0

Ketcham 4, Clarkstown South 0

Beacon at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at Yonkers Montessori Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Marlboro 1, Rondout Valley 1

Girls soccer

Yorktown Tournament: Ketcham vs. Somers, 4:30 p.m.; Arlington B vs. Yorktown, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Millbrook at Coleman, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale 3, Arlington 2

Ursuline 3, John Jay 1

Brewster 3, Ketcham 0

Marlboro at Poughkeepsie, 5:45 p.m.

Saugerties 3, Roosevelt 1

Rondout Valley 3, New Paltz 2

Red Hook 3, Highland 0

Spackenkill 3, Pine Plains 0

Dover 3, Ellenville 2

Rhinebeck 3, Webutuck 0

Beacon at Haldane, 6 p.m.

Field hockey

Pawling 3, Yorktown 1

Brewster at Arlington, ppd.

Girls tennis

Haldane 4, Pawling 1

Boys golf

Poughkeepsie at Wallkill, 4:15 p.m.

Rondout Valley 183, Red Hook 194

Roosevelt def. Highland

Millbrook 170, Webutuck 253

Spackenkill 174, Coleman 229

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 7

Boys soccer

Haldane at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington 1, New Rochelle 0

Yorktown Tournament: Arlington B at Yorktown, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Rhinebeck 6, Dover 0

Millbrook 2, Webutuck 0

Coleman 3, Pine Plains 1

Red Hook 12, Rondout Valley 0

New Paltz 4, Highland 1

Lourdes at John Jay-Cross River, 4:30 p.m.

Saugerties 2, Roosevelt 0

Dobbs Ferry 3, Pawling 1

Horace Greeley at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison 3, Beacon 1

Arlington 3, Rye 1

Volleyball

Lourdes 3, Albertus Magnus 0

Pawling 3, Dobbs Ferry 0

Ketcham 3, Croton-Harmon 0

Carmel at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Clarkstown North 6, Ketcham 2

Pine Bush 8, Rhinebeck 1

Spackenkill 0, Ellenville 0

Pine Plains at Kingston, 6 p.m.

Lourdes at Hendrick Hudson, 6:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

Poughkeepsie 3, Ellenville 2

Spackenkill 5, Roosevelt 0

Wallkill 3, Highland 2

Marlboro 4, Saugerties 1

New Paltz 5, Red Hook 0

Fox Lane 7, Arlington 0

Yorktown at John Jay, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham 7, Carmel 0

Beacon 3, Brewster 2

Girls swimming

Poughkeepsie at Newburgh, 4:30 p.m.

Roosevelt 94, Middletown 86

Monroe-Woodbury 113, New Paltz 73

Rhinebeck at Pine Bush, 4:30 p.m.

Valley Central 77, Marlboro 20

Valley Central 72, Highland 26

Cross country

Westlake at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf

New Paltz 165, Marlboro 180

Roosevelt 155, Poughkeepsie INC

Spackenkill 162, Dover 229

TUESDAY, Sept. 6

Boys soccer

Wallkill 5, Highland 0

Roosevelt 2, Poughkeepsie 1/2OT

New Paltz 2, Rondout Valley 0

Red Hook 6, Marlboro 0

Millbrook at Coleman, 4:15 p.m.

Rhinebeck 7, Webutuck 0

Lourdes at Brewster, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Neck at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon 3, Carmel 2

Arlington B at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Haldane at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Rhinebeck 3, Coleman 0

Brewster 3, Beacon 2

Ossining 3, John Jay 0

Haldane at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Wallkill at Roosevelt, 5:45 p.m.

Red Hook 3, Saugerties 1

New Paltz 3, Highland 1

Rondout Valley 3, Marlboro 0

Millbrook 3, Dover 0

Field hockey

Fox Lane 4, Pawling 0

Girls tennis

Pawling at North Salem, 4:15 p.m.

Haldane at Tuckahoe, 4:15 p.m.

Boys golf

Marlboro def. Highland

Spackenkill 164, Ellenville 199

Roosevelt 173, Saugerties 209

Red Hook 191, New Paltz 192

Rhinebeck 184, Webtuck 339

Millbrook at Coleman, 4:15 p.m.

SATURDAY, Sept. 3

Football

Red Hook 26, Chester 22

Pawling 27, Pine Plains 14

Rye 42, Beacon 7

Ketcham 40, Mahopac 23

Girls soccer

Red Hook 5, Newburgh 1

Carmel 2, Beacon 0

Volleyball

KSA Events Volleyball Classic at Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Florida: Haverhill (Massachusetts) 2, Spackenkill 1; Metro Christian (Oklahoma) 2, Spackenkill 0;  Leverett’s Chapel (Texas) 3, Spackenkill 0

FRIDAY, Sept. 2

Football

Dover 42, Fallsburg 0

New Paltz 27, Wallkill 0

Roosevelt 33, Poughkeepsie 6

Marlboro 46, Spackenkill 28

Highland 18, Sullivan West 8

Liberty 49, Millbrook 12

Brewster 20, Lourdes 7

John Jay 46, Ossining 20

Arlington 23, Carmel 17

Girls soccer

Rhinebeck 5, Pine Plains 0

Arlington B 1, Nyack 0

Warwick 6, Marlboro 0

Volleyball

KSA Events Volleyball Classic pool play at Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Florida: Lake Brantley (Florida) def. Spackenkiill, Palm Bay (Florida) def. Spackenkill

Beacon 3, Carmel 0

Field hockey

Somers tournament: Somers 1, Pawling 0

THURSDAY, Sept. 1

Boys soccer

Spackenkill 6, Onteora 3

Coleman at Pine Plains, 2 p.m.

Roosevelt 2, Saugerties 0

Poughkeepsie 4, Marlboro 1

Red Hook 7, Rondout Valley 0

New Paltz at Highland, 4:15 p.m.

Millbrook 5, Webutuck 2

Girls soccer

New Paltz 4, Valley Central 1

Marlboro 2, Highland 1

Volleyball

KSA Events Volleyball Classic pool play at Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Florida: Spackenkill vs. Trinity Prep (Florida), 3 p.m.; Spackenkill vs. Mary Montgomery (Alabama), 4:45 p.m.; Spackenkill vs. Golden Valley (California), 6:30 p.m.

Poughkeepsie at Roosevelt, 5:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Red Hook, 5:45 p.m.

Girls tennis

Highland at Marlboro, 3 p.m.

Roosevelt at Beacon, 3:30 p.m.

Spackenkill 3, New Paltz 2

Boys golf

Spackenkill 164, Rhinebeck 171

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 31

Girls soccer

Ellenville 4, Millbrook 1

Wallkill 8, Roosevelt 1

Red Hook 6, New Paltz 0

Volleyball

Highland at Rondout Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

New Paltz 5, Highland 0

Spackenkill at Saugerties, 4:15 p.m.

Boys golf

Rondout Valley 177, New Paltz 191

Spackenkill 159, Roosevelt 175

Red Hook 167, Highland no score

Rhinebeck 187, Coleman 238

TUESDAY, AUG. 30

Boys soccer

Wallkill 1, Roosevelt 0

Saugerties 4, Poughkeepsie 0

Marlboro 2, Highland 0

New Paltz 2, Red Hook 1

Ellenville 8, Millbrook 2

Coleman 6, Webutuck 1

Girls tennis

Roosevelt 5, Poughkeepsie 0

Boys golf

Webutuck at Ellenville, 11 a.m.

MONDAY, AUG. 29

Girls tennis

New Paltz 4, Onteora 1

Boys golf

New Paltz def. Highland

Marlboro 168, Rondout Valley 172

Roosevelt 159, Wallkill 181

Saugerties at Poughkeepsie, 4:15 p.m.

Coleman at Webutuck, 4:15 p.m.

FRIDAY, AUG. 26

Boys golf

Marlboro 174, Red Hook 186

New Paltz 186, Saugerties 194

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 24

Boys golf

Spackenkill 164, Ellenville 207

0 comments