Tennis

TSSAA track, cross country,golf and tennis classes for 2017-21

A look at the Tennessee Secondary School Athletic Association track, cross country, golf and tennis classifications for 2017-21:

TSSAA

TSSAA

DI Large

(Enrollments 754 and greater)

Sycamore 760

South Gibson Co. 779

Red Bank 785

Bolivar Central 785

Unicoi Co. 796

Murfreesboro Central Magnet School 806

Scott 806

McNairy Central 807

Wooddale 808

Elizabethton 819

Giles Co. 820

Covington 821

East Ridge 827

Greenbrier 833

Dyersburg 834

The Howard School 839

Union Co. 850

DeKalb Co. 856

Crockett Co. 859

Ripley 860

Fayette-Ware Comprehensive 861

White House 874

Livingston Academy 876

Sullivan South 887

Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 889

Haywood 889

Sullivan Central 897

Obion Co. Central 900

Marshall Co. 902

Craigmont 909

Greeneville 913

Jackson South Side 917

Grainger 918

Chester Co. 918

Maplewood Comprehensive 919

Carter 930

Chattanooga Central 936

Millington Central 940

Hixson 941

Sullivan East 941

Nolensville 942

Jackson North Side 960

Martin Luther King 961

Lexington 965

Macon Co. 967

Creek Wood 986

Fulton 987

Cumberland Co. 1,000

Gibbs 1,009

Sequoyah – Madisonville 1,033

East Hamilton 1,038

Tullahoma 1,042

Spring Hill 1,053

Anderson Co. 1,060

Hardin Co. 1,060

Stone Memorial 1,061

Kirby 1,067

Montgomery Central 1,077

Springfield 1,081

Lawrence Co. 1,082

Liberty Tech 1083

Portland 1,089

Seymour 1,102

Hillwood 1,103

Clinton 1,105

Knoxville Central 1,106

Knoxville Catholic 1,114

Sevier Co. 1,119

Page 1,123

Beech 1,139

Volunteer 1,152

South Doyle 1,155

Cherokee 1,161

Kenwood 1,163

Cocke Co. 1,177

Overton 1,184

White Co. 1,184

Tennessee 1,190

Lenoir City 1,192

Ridgeway 1,200

Lincoln Co. 1,207

Dyer Co. 1,216

Soddy-Daisy 1,217

Karns 1,233

Hillsboro 1,238

Knoxville Halls 1,245

David Crockett 1,247

Munford 1,247

Kingsbury 1,252

Glencliff 1,275

Northwest 1,291

Daniel Boone 1,314

Bolton 1,326

Columbia Central 1,333

Powell 1,346

West 1,355

Brighton 1,364

Clarksville 1,364

Henry Co. 1,368

Shelbyville Central 1370

Campbell Co. 1,385

Northeast 1,385

Oak Ridge 1,387

West Creek 1,404

Summit 1,406

Walker Valley 1,411

Hunters Lane 1,422

Franklin Co. 1,447

Morristown East 1,472

Rhea County 1,489

Southwind 1,496

Gallatin 1,508

Dickson Co. 1,519

Hendersonville 1,531

Ooltewah 1,537

Cleveland 1,546

Morristown West 1,551

Memphis Central 1,552

McMinn Co. 1,556

Heritage 1,559

Rossview 1,611

Cane Ridge 1,646

Centennial 1,667

Independence 1,677

Maryville 1,684

Bradley Central 1,705

Coffee Co. Central 1,733

Farragut 1,734

Whitehaven 1,738

Franklin 1,745

Brentwood 1,754

Station Camp 1756

Ravenwood 1772

Siegel 1782

LaVergne 1,813

William Blount 1,818

Smyrna 1,857

Houston 1,865

Wilson Central 1,876

Lebanon 1,905

John Overton 1,907

Antioch 1,993

Riverdale 2,020

Germantown 2,027

Hardin Valley Academy 2,035

Arlington 2,042

Warren Co. 2,053

Bearden 2,063

Stewarts Creek 2,109

Mt. Juliet 2,145

White Station 2,155

Oakland 2,173

Blackman 2,175

Jefferson Co. 2,185

Cookeville 2,203

Dobyns Bennett 2,208

Science Hill 2,248

McGavock 2,266

Cordova 2,267

Collierville 2,372

Bartlett 2,513

DI Small

(Enrollments of 753 and below)

Bachman Academy 29

Dayspring Academy 52

Natchez Trace Youth Academy 67

Tennessee School for the Deaf 73

Clarksburg 101

Hampshire 113

Ivy Academy 113

Bradford 150

Washburn 162

KIPP Memphis Collegiate School 164

Gleason 166

Lookout Valley 172

Greenfield 176

Sunbright 183

Santa Fe 187

Power Center Academy 194

W.E.B. Dubois 198

Red Boiling Springs 204

Merrol Hyde Magnet School 215

Memphis School of Excellence 222

Lake Co. 223

Memphis Business Academy 224

Van Buren Co. 224

Pickett Co. 226

Copper Basin 228

Greenback 234

South Fulton 235

South Pittsburg 240

City University School of Liberal Arts 248

Huntland 272

Midway 272

Moore Co. 275

Memphis Academy of Science & Engineering 276

Humboldt 282

Collinwood 284

University School 285

Clay Co. 287

Clarkrange 290

Freedom Preparatory Academy 291

Chattanooga Girls’ Leadership Academy 294

Sale Creek School 295

Memphis Middle College 299

KIPP Nashville Collegiate School 300

Wayne Co. 309

McEwen 311

Hillcrest 311

West Carroll 311

Westwood 312

Hancock Co. 315

Cornersville 321

Middleton 323

Grace Christian Academy – Franklin 324

Gordonsville 327

B. T. Washington 328

LEAD Academy 329

Huntingdon 330

Jellico 331

Perry Co. 334

Soulsville Charter School 335

Fayetteville 336

Oliver Springs 341

Unaka 341

Jo Byrns 349

Monterey 352

Mt. Pleasant 353

Republic 361

Dresden 362

Oakhaven 366

Harriman 373

Richland 375

Fairley 384

Trousdale Co. 388

Peabody 389

North Greene 400

Oneida 410

East Robertson 416

STEM Prep Academy 418

Houston Co. 418

Hampton 421

Clarksville Academy 432

McKenzie 432

Rockwood 435

Eagleville 437

Halls 443

Memphis Academy of Health Sciences 444

Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences 446

Jackson Co. 449

Trinity Christian Academy 450

Summertown 454

Tellico Plains 458

Union City 463

Madison Academic Magnet 468

Manassas 476

Gibson Co. 480

Frederick Douglass 484

Columbia Academy 488

Cascade 492

Sullivan North 492

Memphis East 494

Loretto 494

Hickman Co. 499

Scotts Hill 499

Lewis Co. 500

Mitchell 508

Community 509

South Greene 510

Marion Co. 517

Meigs Co. 517

Tyner Academy 525

Decatur Co. Riverside 525

Westmoreland 525

East Hickman 526

Bledsoe Co. 533

Watertown 537

Happy Valley 541

Hamilton 541

GRAD Academy 546

Polk Co. 547

Forrest 547

Cumberland Gap 554

Adamsville 556

Waverly Central 556

Gatlinburg-Pittman 560

Harpeth 574

Brainerd 574

Melrose 574

Cannon Co. 583

Alvin C. York Institute 592

L&N STEM Academy 603

Smith Co. 605

Camden Central 614

Trezevant 615

Chuckey-Doak 618

Sweetwater 618

Westview 619

Raleigh Egypt 620

West Greene 621

Grundy Co. 623

Austin-East 624

Milan 633

Johnson Co. 638

Signal Mountain 638

Martin Luther King, Jr. Preparatory 641

Pearl Cohn 643

Alcoa 646

Whites Creek 659

Stratford 668

White House Heritage 673

Stewart Co. 675

Cheatham Co. Central 682

Sequatchie Co. 693

Kingston 708

Fairview 710

Sheffield 721

Loudon 734

McMinn Central 738

Pigeon Forge 741

Northview Academy 743

Claiborne 749

East Nashville Magnet School 750

Upperman 753

Division II-AA

(Enrollments from 451 and greater)

Chattanooga Christian School 458

Ensworth 463

Brentwood Academy 497

St. Mary’s Episcopal School 506

Lipscomb Academy 518

St. Cecilia Academy 536

Pope John Paul II 556

Briarcrest Christian School 573

Hutchison School 576

Girls Preparatory School 692

St. Agnes Academy 718

Baylor School 721

St. Benedict at Auburndale 763

Harpeth Hall 804

Memphis University School 874

Father Ryan 912

Montgomery Bell Academy 1,030

McCallie School 1,316

Christian Brothers 1,776

Division II-A

(Enrollments from 450 and below)

Carroll Academy 33

Providence Christian Academy 52

Margolin Hebrew Academy 57

First Baptist Academy 59

Westminster Academy 62

Hendersonville Christian Academy 74

Knowledge Academies 76

Immaculate Conception 97

Sacred Heart of Jesus 106

Rossville Christian Academy 117

Zion Christian Academy 127

Grace Baptist Academy 135

Ezell-Harding Christian School 154

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 162

St. Andrew’s – Sewanee School 176

The King’s Academy 179

Memphis Catholic 186

Concord Christian School 197

Tipton-Rosemark Academy 197

Fayette Academy 205

Donelson Christian Academy 209

Friendship Christian School 211

Nashville Christian School 213

The Webb School 216

Davidson Academy 223

Middle Tennessee Christian School 235

Jackson Christian School 236

Franklin Road Academy 266

Silverdale Baptist Academy 279

Collegedale Academy 290

Boyd Buchanan 292

Northpoint Christian School 297

First Assembly Christian School 305

Goodpasture Christian School 311

University School of Jackson 312

Grace Christian Academy – Knoxville 316

Harding Academy 327

Battle Ground Academy 364

Evangelical Christian School 365

Lausanne Collegiate School 365

University School of Nashville 384

St. George’s Independent School 389

Christian Academy of Knoxville 400

Notre Dame 419

Christ Presbyterian Academy 449

Webb School of Knoxville 449

0 comments