Volleyball

Varsity scores and schedule

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

HIGH SCHOOL

Sunday’s events

No events scheduled

Monday’s events

Boys soccer

Roosevelt at Saunders, 4 p.m.

John Jay-EF at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington B vs. Scarsdale B at Quaker Ridge School, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Yorktown, 6 p.m.

Yonkers tournament

Yonkers vs. Lincoln at Tibbetts Park, 4 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori vs. Gorton at Tibbetts Park, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Clarkstown North at North Rockland, 3 p.m.

Clarkstown South vs. Suffern at Suffern MS., 4 p.m.

Pelham at Byram Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Easthcester vs. Saunders at Tibbets Brook Park, 4:15 p.m.

Panas at Putnam Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton vs. East Ramapo at Ramapo, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Sleepy Hollow, 4:45 p.m.

Bronxville at Pearl River, 4:45 p.m.

Nyack at Beacon, 5 p.m.

Ursuline at White Plains, 6:30 p.m.

Brewster at Lourdes, 7 p.m.

Field hockey

Ossining at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Rye Country Day, 4:15 p.m.

Briarcliff at Somers, 4:15 p.m.

Valhalla at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Brewster, 4:45 p.m.

Suffern at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Pelham at Lourdes, 5 p.m.

Pearl River at Lakeland, 5 p.m.

Harrison at Nanuet, 5:45 p.m

Volleyball

Port Chester at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

Ardsley at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Panas, 4:30 p.m

Solomon Schechter at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Palisdae Prep at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m

Woodlands at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m

Clarkstown North at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Briarcliff, 6 p.m

Blind Brook at Irvington, 6 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Tuckahoe, 6 p.m.

Hastings at North Salem, 6 p.m.

Westlake at Dobbs Ferry, 6 p.m.

Carmel at Pawling, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Pelham vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS., 4:30 p.m.

Brewster vs. Lakeland/Panas at Copper Beach MS., 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla vs. Clarkstown at Felix Festa MS, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow/Hastings/Edgemont/Irvington vs. John Jay at Carver Center Pool, 4:45 p.m.

Tennis

East Ramapo at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Ursuline at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

Westlake at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

North Salem at Briarcliff, 4:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Keio, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Neck at Hastings, 4:15 p.m.

Blind Brook at Edgemont, 4:15 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Solomon Schechter, 4:15 p.m.

Woodlands at Irvington, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale vs. Mamaroneck at Flint Park, 4:15 p.m.

Maria Regina at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Carmel at Haldane, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Panas at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster vs. Somers at Reis Park, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Rye at Rye Recreation Park, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s events

Boys soccer

Suffern at Ramapo, 4 p.m.

Carmel at John Jay-EF, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland at Spring Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Albertus Magnus, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Somers at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Valhalla, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Hastings at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Hen Hud, 7 p.m.

Yonkers tournament

Lincoln vs. Riverside at Tibbets Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Gorton vs. Yonkers at Fleming Field, 4 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Carmel at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Irvington at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Lincoln at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Saunders at Yonkers, 4:15 p.m.

Riverside at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Tappan Zee, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Mamaroneck, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Somers at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Suffern, 4:45 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Port Chester, 4:45 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Byram Hills vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack vs. Tappan Zee at South Orangetown MS, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline vs. Port Chester at Carver Center Pool, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale vs. Horace Greeley at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS., 4:30 p.m.

Pelham vs. Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud/Somers at Mildred E. Strang MS., 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Hastings vs. Eastchester at Leewood Courts, 4 p.m.

Mamaroneck at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains vs. East Ramapo, 4:15 p.m.

Pawling at Solomon Schechter, 4:15 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Irvington, 4:15 p.m.

Woodlands vs. Dobbs Ferry at Mercy, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Hen Hud at Lakeland, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Port Chester, 4:45 p.m.

Cross country

Ursuline, Mount Vernon at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale, New Rochelle at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Ramapo at Spring Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Suffern, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester, Ardsley at Byram Hills, 4;30 p.m.

Pelham, Harrison at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

0 comments