Volleyball

Varsity scores and schedule

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Monday’s results

Boys soccer

Briarcliff 3, Croton-Harmon 2

Solomon Schechter 3, Hamilton 2

Somers 2, Fox Lane 1

Arlington 3, Carmel 0

Arlington B 7, Scarsdale B 0

Bronxville 4, Keio 3

John Jay-EF 1, White Plains 0

Yorktown 2, Lakeland 1 (2 OT)

Pleasantville at Edgemont

Irvington at Blind Brook

Yonkers tournament

Roosevelt 2, Saunders 0

Gorton 7, Yonkers Montessori 0

Yonkers vs. Lincoln at Tibbetts Park

Girls soccer

Solomon Schechter 4, Tuckahoe 1

Byram Hills 4, Pelham 1

Horace Greeley 5, Ossining 1

New Rochelle 8, Mount Vernon 0

Arlington 3, Mahopac 0

Suffern 9, Clarkstown South 6 (OT)

Hastings 7, Woodlands 0

Eastchester 7, Saunders 0

Scarsdale 2, Mamaroneck 1

Tappan Zee 3, Harrison 0

North Rockland 3, Clarkstown North 0

Beacon 3, Nyack 0

Rye 1, Lakeland 0

Albertus Magnus 3, Haldane 0

Valhalla 3, Briarcliff 1

Port Chester 3, Peekskill 0

Ardsley 4, Sleepy Hollow 3 (2 OT)

Greenwich Academy 3, Holy Child 0

Ursuline 1, White Plains 0

East Ramapo 6, Gorton 1

Panas at Putnam Valley

Yorktown at Fox Lane

North Salem at Westlake

Pleasantville at Croton-Harmon

Rye Neck at Keio

Edgemont at Blind Brook

Irvington at Dobbs Ferry

Hamilton at Yonkers Montessori

Bronxville at Pearl River

Brewster at Lourdes

Field hockey

Ursuline 3, Ossining 0

Rye 7, Rye Country Day 0

Pleasantville 3, White Plains 0

Nyack 8, Byram Hills 0

Panas 2, Hen Hud 1

Clarkstown North 3, Yorktown 1

Somers 1, Briarcliff 0

Mamaroneck 6, Suffern 0

Lakeland 8, Pearl River 0

Pine Bush 3, North Rockland 2

Pelham 6, Lourdes 1

Brewster 7, Sleepy Hollow 3

John Jay 2, Horace Greeley 0

Rye Neck at Croton-Harmon

Harrison at Nanuet, ppd, Friday

Volleyball

Panas 3, Lakeland 0

Tappan Zee 3, Clarksotwn North 2

Ardsley 3, Harrison 1

Horace Greeley 3, Ketcham 1

Croton-Harmon 3, Tuckahoe 2

Holy Child 3, Dalton 2

Pawling 3, Carmel 0

Port Chester at Mamaroneck

Solomon Schechter at Putnam Valley

Palisdae Prep at Pleasantville

Valhalla at Edgemont

Woodlands at Rye Neck

Haldane at Keio

John Jay-EF at Hen Hud

Gorton vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley

Byram Hills at Sleepy Hollow

Hamilton at Briarcliff

Blind Brook at Irvington

Hastings at North Salem

Westlake at Dobbs Ferry

Swimming

Bronxville/Tuckahoe 93, White Plains 93

Suffern 102, Tappan Zee 79

Pelham vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS

Albertus Magnus vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS

Brewster vs. Lakeland/Panas at Copper Beach MS

Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla vs. Clarkstown at Felix Festa MS

Sleepy Hollow/Hastings/Edgemont/Irvington vs. John Jay at Carver Center Pool

Tennis

East Ramapo at Ossining

Ursuline at New Rochelle

Croton-Harmon at Pleasantville

Westlake at Valhalla

North Salem at Briarcliff

Bronxville at Keio

Rye Neck at Hastings

Blind Brook at Edgemont

Dobbs Ferry at Solomon Schechter

Woodlands at Irvington

Scarsdale vs. Mamaroneck at Flint Park

Maria Regina at Clarkstown North

Carmel at Haldane

Suffern at North Rockland

Panas at Mahopac

Tappan Zee at Nyack

Albertus Magnus at Nanuet

Pelham at Harrison

Ardsley at Byram Hills

Beacon at Eastchester

Brewster vs. Somers at Reis Park

Fox Lane vs. Rye at Rye Recreation Park

Clarkstown South at Pearl River

Hen Hud at Arlington

Tuesday’s events

Boys soccer

Suffern at Ramapo, 4 p.m.

Carmel at John Jay-EF, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland at Spring Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Albertus Magnus, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Somers at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Valhalla, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Hastings at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Hen Hud, 7 p.m.

Yonkers tournament

Lincoln vs. Riverside at Tibbets Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Gorton vs. Yonkers at Fleming Field, 4 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Carmel at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Irvington at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Lincoln at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Saunders at Yonkers, 4:15 p.m.

Riverside at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Tappan Zee, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Mamaroneck, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Somers at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Suffern, 4:45 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Port Chester, 4:45 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Byram Hills vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack vs. Tappan Zee at South Orangetown MS, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline vs. Port Chester at Carver Center Pool, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale vs. Horace Greeley at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS., 4:30 p.m.

Pelham vs. Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud/Somers at Mildred E. Strang MS., 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Hastings vs. Eastchester at Leewood Courts, 4 p.m.

Mamaroneck at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains vs. East Ramapo, 4:15 p.m.

Pawling at Solomon Schechter, 4:15 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Irvington, 4:15 p.m.

Woodlands vs. Dobbs Ferry at Mercy, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Hen Hud at Lakeland, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Port Chester, 4:45 p.m.

Cross country

Ursuline, Mount Vernon at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale, New Rochelle at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Ramapo at Spring Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Suffern, 4:15 p.m.

Eastchester, Ardsley at Byram Hills, 4;30 p.m.

Pelham, Harrison at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s events

Boys soccer

Rye at Lakeland, 4:15 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers tournament

Gorton/Yonkers Montessori vs. Riverside at Tibbetts Brook Park, 4 p.m.

TBA vs. Yonkers at Tibbetts Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Scarsdale at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at John Jay-EF, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at East Ramapo, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane vs. North Salem at Volunteers Park, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Arlington B, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Byram Hills, 5:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Lourdes, 5:30 p.m.

Ossining at Yorktown, 6 p.m.

Somers at Lakeland, 6:15 p.m.

Pelham at Harrison, 6:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Harrison at Byram Hills, 4 p.m.

Yorktown at John Jay-EF, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Ursuline at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Pelham at Rye, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay at Somers, 4:15 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Ossining at Anne M. Dorner Lower Field MS., 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Pearl River at Sleepy Hollow, 5:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at White Plains, 6:15 p.m.

Volleyball

Port Chester at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Palisade Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Maagnus at Saunders, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Yonkers, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Briarcliff at Croton-Harmon, 6 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Pawling, 6 p.m.

Ketcham at Haldane, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Arlington vs. Clarkstown at Felix Festa MS., 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo vs. John Jay-EF at Mount St. Mary, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster vs. Ardsley at Ardsley MS., 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill vs. Lakeland/Panas at Copper Beach MS., 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud/Somers at Mildred E. Strang MS., 4:30 p.m.

Pearl RIver vs. Eastchester at Sarah Lawrence College, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Arlington at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Fox Lane at Carmel, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

East Ramapo at Mount Vernon, 4:15 p.m.

Port Chester at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Haldane at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

North Salem at Croton-Harmon, 4:15 p.m.

Westlake at Pawling, 4:15 p.m.

Briarcliff at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Neck at Edgemont, 4:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Blind Brook, 4:15 p.m.

Keio at Hastings, 4:15 p.m.

Irvington at Dobbs Ferry, 4:15 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Tuckahoe, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Pearl River at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Non-region opponent at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Cross country

Valhalla, Rye Neck at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Keio, Blind Brook at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings, Hamilton at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry, Children’s Village at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane, Bronxville at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley, Pleasantville at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

0 comments