Volleyball

Varsity scores and schedule

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Tuesday’s results

Boys soccer

Port Chester 5, Fox Lane 2

Dobbs Ferry 5, Woodlands 3

Somers 1, North Salem 0

Hastings 3, Irvington 2

Spring Valley 2, North Rockland 1 (2 OT)

Pearl River 5, Nanuet 1

Suffern 5, Ramapo 4 (OT)

Horace Greeley 1, Ossining 0

Arlington 3, Mahopac 1

Albertus Magnus 2, Tappan Zee 1 (OT)

Harrison 6, Eastchester 2

Rye Neck 2, Keio 1

Mamaroneck 3, Scarsdale 0

New Rochelle 2, Mount Vernon 2

Sleepy Hollow 3, Lourdes 1

Brewster 2, John Jay 0

Stepinac 1, Xaverian 0

John Jay-EF 3, Carmel 0

Valhalla 5, Croton-Harmon 0

Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North

Ardsley at Pelham

Byram Hills at Rye

Peekskill at Hen Hud,

Girls soccer

Hastings at Nanuet

Beacon at Hen Hud

Yonkers tournament

Yonkers Montessori 2, Scarsdale B 1

Lincoln vs. Riverside at Tibbets Brook Park

Gorton vs. Yonkers at Fleming Field

Field hockey

Scarsdale 8, Fox Lane 0

Pleasantville 3, Irvington 0

Pawling 3, Edgemont 1

Valhalla 1, Rye Neck 1

Bronxville 3, Croton-Harmon 1

Putnam Valley 2, Hastings 1

Mahopac 2, Carmel 1

North Salem 1, Briarcliff 0

Greens Farms Academy 2, Hackley 1

Volleyball

Eastchester 3, Byram Hills 0

Tappan Zee 3, Nanuet 0

Nyack 3, Pearl River 0

John Jay-EF 3, Mahopac 1

Arlington 3, Carmel 0

Ursuline 3, Scarsdale 1

Clarkstown North 3, Suffern 0

Yorktown 3, Horace Greeley 0

Gorton 3, Lincoln 0

New Rochelle 3, Mount Vernon 0

Ossining 3, Fox Lane 1

Hen Hud 3, Lourdes 0

Maria Regina 3, Preston 0

Yonkers 3, Saunders 1

North Rockland 3, Clarkstown South 0

Somers 3, Brewster 0

Rye 3, Pelham 2

Mamaroneck 3, White Plains 2

Riverside at Roosevelt

John Jay at Lakeland

Beacon at Peekskill,

Sleepy Hollow at Port Chester

Swimming

Pelham 53, Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud/Somers 40

Harrison 54, Byram Hills 40

Mamaroneck 101, Yorktown 80

Ursuline 51, Port Chester 38

White Plains 98, New Rochelle 79

Nyack vs. Tappan Zee at South Orangetown MS.

Scarsdale vs. Horace Greeley at SUNY Purchase

Tennis

Hastings vs. Eastchester at Leewood Courts

Mamaroneck at North Rockland

White Plains vs. East Ramapo

Pawling at Solomon Schechter

Tuckahoe at Irvington

Woodlands vs. Dobbs Ferry at Mercy

Tappan Zee at Clarkstown South

Albertus Magnus at Clarkstown North

Hen Hud at Lakeland

Yorktown at New Rochelle

Suffern at Nanuet

Rye at John Jay

Sleepy Hollow at Port Chester

Cross country

Ursuline, Mount Vernon at Mamaroneck

Scarsdale, New Rochelle at White Plains

Ramapo at Spring Valley

Clarkstown South at North Rockland

Clarkstown North at Suffern

Eastchester, Ardsley at Byram Hills

Pelham, Harrison at Rye

Tappan Zee at Nanuet

Wednesday’s events

Boys soccer

Rye at Lakeland, 4:15 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers tournament

Gorton/Yonkers Montessori vs. Riverside at Tibbetts Brook Park, 4 p.m.

TBA vs. Yonkers at Tibbetts Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

Scarsdale at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at John Jay-EF, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at East Ramapo, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane vs. North Salem at Volunteers Park, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Arlington B, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Byram Hills, 5:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Lourdes, 5:30 p.m.

Ossining at Yorktown, 6 p.m.

Somers at Lakeland, 6:15 p.m.

Pelham at Harrison, 6:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Harrison at Byram Hills, 4 p.m.

Yorktown at John Jay-EF, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Ursuline at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Pelham at Rye, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay at Somers, 4:15 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Ossining at Anne M. Dorner Lower Field MS., 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Pearl River at Sleepy Hollow, 5:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at White Plains, 6:15 p.m.

Volleyball

Port Chester at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Palisade Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Maagnus at Saunders, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Yonkers, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Briarcliff at Croton-Harmon, 6 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Pawling, 6 p.m.

Ketcham at Haldane, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Arlington vs. Clarkstown at Felix Festa MS., 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo vs. John Jay-EF at Mount St. Mary, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster vs. Ardsley at Ardsley MS., 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill vs. Lakeland/Panas at Copper Beach MS., 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud/Somers at Mildred E. Strang MS., 4:30 p.m.

Pearl RIver vs. Eastchester at Sarah Lawrence College, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Arlington at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Fox Lane at Carmel, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at North Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Suffern at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

East Ramapo at Mount Vernon, 4:15 p.m.

Port Chester at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Haldane at Pleasantville, 4:15 p.m.

North Salem at Croton-Harmon, 4:15 p.m.

Westlake at Pawling, 4:15 p.m.

Briarcliff at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Neck at Edgemont, 4:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Blind Brook, 4:15 p.m.

Keio at Hastings, 4:15 p.m.

Irvington at Dobbs Ferry, 4:15 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Tuckahoe, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Pearl River at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Non-region opponent at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Cross country

Valhalla, Rye Neck at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Keio, Blind Brook at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings, Hamilton at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry, Children’s Village at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane, Bronxville at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley, Pleasantville at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday’s events

Boys soccer

Clarkstown South at North Rockland, 4 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Ramapo, 4 p.m.

Mahopac at Ketcham, 4:15 p.m.

Spring Valley at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m

Yorktown at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Lourdes, 5:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at White Plains, 6 p.m.

John Jay at Somers, 7 p.m.

Peekskill at Sleepy Hollow, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Pawling at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Sleepy Hollow, 5 p.m.

Irvington at Valhalla, 6:30 p.m.

Yonkers tournament

At Tibbetts Brook Park

TBA vs. Yonkers, 4 p.m.

Roosevelt vs. Yonkers Montessori, 4 p.m.

Field hockey

Byram Hills at Holy Child, 4 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Carmel, 4:15 p.m.

Ossining at Ketcham, 4:15 p.m.

Edgemont at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Lakeland, 5:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Hen Hud, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Roosevelt at Saunders, 4:15 p.m.

Lincoln at Riverside, 4:15 p.m.

Gorton at Yonkers, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining at Yorktown, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at John Jay, 5:45 p.m.

Scarsdale at Mamaroneck, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Lourdes vs. Sleepy Hollow/Hastings/Edgemont/Irvington at Marymount College, 4:30 p.m.

Rye vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS., 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS., 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown vs. Ursuline at College of New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains vs. Horace Greeley at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands vs. Putnam Valley at Copper Beach MS., 4:30 p.m.

Braiarcliff/Westlake/Pleasantville/Valhalla vs. Bronxville at Westchester CC., 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

East Ramapo at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Hastings vs. Keio at Manhattanville, 4:15 p.m.

Pleasantville at Pawling, 4:15 p.m.

Haldane at North Salem, 4:15 p.m.

Briarcliff at Westlake, 4:15 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Woodlands, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Neck at Blind Brook, 4:15 p.m.

Port Chester at Ardsley, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at Fox Lane, 4:15 p.m.

Edgemont at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Ursuline at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Panas vs. Somers at Reis Park, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

0 comments