Volleyball

Varsity scores and schedule

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Wednesday’s results

Boys soccer

Rye Country Day 2, French American 1

Pleasantville 5, Tuckahoe 0

Hackley 3, Horace Mann 0

Briarcliff 3, Westlake 0

Saunders 3, Lincoln 0

Solomon Schechter 3, Putnam Valley 1

Lakeland 1, Rye 1

Salesian 0, Mosignor McClancy 0

Yonkers tournament

Riverside 3, Gorton 1

TBA vs. Yonkers at Tibbetts Brook Park

Girls soccer

Scarsdale 3, White Plains 0

Clarkstown North 7, East Ramapo 0

New Rochelle 3, Mamaroneck 2

Briarcliff 2, Valhalla 0

North Rockland 1, Suffern 0

John Jay-EF 2, Mahopac 1 (2 OT)

Ketcham 2, Carmel 0

Ardsley 6, Edgemont 0

Croton-Harmon 3, Pleasantville 3

Horace Mann 3, Hackley 1

Arlington B 2, Nyack 1

Byram Hills 3, Eastchester 0

Putnam Valley 5, Pawling 0

Lourdes 6, Peekskill 0

Hen Hud 2, Brewster 1

Pelham 3, Harrison 2

Somers 4, Lakeland 0

Port Chester 3, Fox Lane 1

Nanuet at Albertus Magnus

Mount Vernon at Ursuline

Tappan Zee at Pearl River

John Jay at Panas

Blind Brook at Rye Neck

Keio at Bronxville

Dobbs Ferry at Woodlands

Tuckahoe at Hamilton

Haldane vs. North Salem at Volunteers

Ossining at Yorktown

Field hockey

Somers 4, John Jay 2

John Jay-EF 6, Yorktown 0

Rye 9, Pelahm 1

Harrison 5, Byram Hills 1

Rye Country Day 2, Canterbury 2 (2 OT)

Scarsdale 4, Suffern 0

Croton-Harmon 7, Rye Neck 1

Horace Greeley 4, Ketcham 1

Ursuline 0, Clarkstown North 0

Hackley 5, Horace Mann 1

Mamaroneck 9, North Rockland 0

Pearl River 1, Sleepy Hollow 0

Clarkstown South 5, White Plains 0

Volleyball

Fox Lane 3, Port Chester 0

Irvington 3, Woodlands 0

Tuckahoe 3, Palisade Prep 1

Holy Child 3, Greenwich Acadmey 0

Suffern 3, East Ramapo 0

Valhalla 3, Pleasantville 0

Dobbs Ferry 3, Hastings 0

Haldane 3, Ketcham 0

Albertus Magnus 3, Saunders 1

Edgemont at Rye Neck

Blind Brook at Keio

Hamilton at Solomon Schechter

Scarsdale B at Yonkers

Briarcliff at Croton-Harmon

Putnam Valley at Pawling

Boys

Suffern 3, Clarkstown North 2

Swimming

North Rockland 98, Ketcham 66

Eastchester 84, Pearl River 75

Arlington vs. Clarkstown at Felix Festa MS

East Ramapo vs. John Jay-EF at Mount St. Mary

Brewster vs. Ardsley at Ardsley MS

Peekskill vs. Lakeland/Panas at Copper Beach MS

Keio at Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud/Somers at Mildred E. Strang MS

Tennis

Briarcliff 5, Valhalla 0

Ursuline 7, Clarkstown South 0

Croton-Harmon 3, North Salem 2

Eastchester 7, Sleepy Hollow 0

Bronxville 7, Blind Brook 0

Pleasantville 5, Haldane 0

Edgemont 6, Rye Neck 1

Arlington at Horace Greeley

Yorktown at Mahopac

Fox Lane at Carmel

Mamaroneck at Clarkstown North

Scarsdale at North Rockland

Suffern at New Rochelle

East Ramapo at Mount Vernon

Port Chester at Ossining

Westlake at Pawling

Keio at Hastings

Irvington at Dobbs Ferry

Solomon Schechter at Tuckahoe

Tappan Zee at Nanuet

Pearl River at Nyack

Panas at Lourdes

John Jay at Lakeland

Pelham at Byram Hills

Non-region opponent at Brewster

Cross country

Valhalla, Rye Neck at Croton-Harmon

Westlake at Briarcliff

Keio, Blind Brook at Edgemont

Hastings, Hamilton at Irvington

Dobbs Ferry, Children’s Village at Woodlands

Haldane, Bronxville at North Salem

Putnam Valley, Pleasantville at Pawling

Thursday’s events

Boys soccer

Clarkstown South at North Rockland, 4 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Ramapo, 4 p.m.

Mahopac at Ketcham, 4:15 p.m.

Spring Valley at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m

Yorktown at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Beacon, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Haldane at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Lourdes, 5:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at White Plains, 6 p.m.

John Jay at Somers, 7 p.m.

Peekskill at Sleepy Hollow, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Pawling at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Sleepy Hollow, 5 p.m.

Irvington at Valhalla, 6:30 p.m.

Yonkers tournament

At Tibbetts Brook Park

TBA vs. Yonkers, 4 p.m.

Roosevelt vs. Yonkers Montessori, 4 p.m.

Field hockey

Byram Hills at Holy Child, 4 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Carmel, 4:15 p.m.

Ossining at Ketcham, 4:15 p.m.

Edgemont at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Lakeland, 5:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Hen Hud, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Roosevelt at Saunders, 4:15 p.m.

Lincoln at Riverside, 4:15 p.m.

Gorton at Yonkers, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining at Yorktown, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Solomon Schechter at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at John Jay, 5:45 p.m.

Scarsdale at Mamaroneck, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Lourdes vs. Sleepy Hollow/Hastings/Edgemont/Irvington at Marymount College, 4:30 p.m.

Rye vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS., 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS., 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown vs. Ursuline at College of New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains vs. Horace Greeley at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands vs. Putnam Valley at Copper Beach MS., 4:30 p.m.

Braiarcliff/Westlake/Pleasantville/Valhalla vs. Bronxville at Westchester CC., 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

East Ramapo at Ossining, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Hastings vs. Keio at Manhattanville, 4:15 p.m.

Pleasantville at Pawling, 4:15 p.m.

Haldane at North Salem, 4:15 p.m.

Briarcliff at Westlake, 4:15 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Valhalla, 4:15 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Woodlands, 4:15 p.m.

Rye Neck at Blind Brook, 4:15 p.m.

Port Chester at Ardsley, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Scarsdale at Fox Lane, 4:15 p.m.

Edgemont at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Ursuline at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Panas vs. Somers at Reis Park, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Friday’s events

Boys soccer

Keio vs. Scarsdale B at Quaker Ridge School, 4:15 p.m

Croton-Harmon at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Blind Brook, 8 p.m.

Girls soccer

Carmel at Mahopac, 4 p.m.

East Ramapo at Suffern, 4 p.m.

John Jay at Somers, 4 p.m.

Mount Vernon vs. Mamaroneck at Flint Park, 4:15 p.m.

Albertus Magnus vs. Nyack at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Eastchester, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Ardsley, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Pelham, 4:15 p.m.

Fox Lane at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Peekskill, 4:45 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Blind Brook, 6 p.m.

Field hockey

Hen Hud at Somers, 4 p.m.

Arlington at Yorktown, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Sleepy Hollow, 5 p.m.

Pearl River at Brewster, 6 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Albertus Magnus at Tappan Zee, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Scarsdale B, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet vs. Hastings at Cochran Gym, 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Swimming

Albertus Magnus vs. Tappan Zee at South Orangetown MS., 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester vs. Ossining at Caputo Community Center, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland vs. East Ramapo at Rockland CC., 4:30 p.m.

Suffern vs. John Jay-EF at Mount St. Mary College, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay vs. Peekskill at Peekskill MS., 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS., 4:30 p.m.

Pelham vs Byram Hills at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster vs. Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud/Somers at Mildred E. Strang MS., 5 p.m.

Tennis

Hen Hud at Somers, 4 p.m.

Tuckahoe vs. Eastchester at Leewood Tennis Courts, 4 p.m.

Mahopac at Arlington, 4:15 p.m.

Carmel at Yorktown, 4:15 p.m.

Ursuline at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

New Rochelle at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Port Chester, 4:15 p.m.

Westlake at Woodlands, 4:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

Ossining vs. Maria Regina at Solomon Schechter, 4:15 p.m.

Non-region opponent at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills vs. Rye at Rye Recreation Park, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

0 comments