Volleyball

Varsity scores and schedule

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Thursday’s results

Boys soccer

Pleasantville 7, Westlake 0

Mahopac 3, Ketcham 2

Harrison 3, Rye 2

Suffern 0, Spring Valley 0 (2 OT)

Ossining 2, Fox Lane 1

Eastchester 5, Ardsley 0

North Salem 2, Putnam Valley 1

Yorktown 2, Port Chester 1

Irvington 1, Dobbs Ferry 0 (OT)

Clarkstown South 3, North Rockland 3

Pearl River 2, Albertus Magnus 0

Nanuet 3, Nyack 2

Haldane 4, Pawling 1

Rye Neck 1, Blind Brook 0

Stepinac 2, Christ the King 1

Edgemont 7, Woodlands 1

Byram Hills 2, Pelham 0

Tappan Zee 2, Lourdes 0

Mamaroneck 4, Mount Vernon 0

Valhalla 4, Briarcliff 0

Hamilton 3, Scarsdale B 2

White Plains 1, Scarsdale 0

Brewster 3, Panas 0

Clarkstown North at Ramapo

Hen Hud at Beacon

John Jay at Somers,

Peekskill at Sleepy Hollow

Girls soccer

Rye Country Day 2, Greens Farms Academy 1

Sleepy Hollow 3, Beacon 0

Sacred Heart 2, Holy Child 2

Pawling at Haldane

Tuckahoe at Solomon Schechter

Irvington at Valhalla

Yonkers tournament

At Tibbetts Brook Park

TBA vs. Yonkers

Roosevelt vs. Yonkers Montessori

Field hockey

Irvington 1, Putnam Valley 0

Briarcliff 1, Pawling 1

Ketcham 4, Ossining 1

Croton-Harmon 2, Pleasantville 1

Lakeland 7, Panas 0

Holy Child 8, Byram Hills 0

Bronxville 3, North Salem 0

Horace Greeley 2, Carmel 0

Edgemont at Rye Neck

Valhalla at Hastings

Lourdes at Hen Hud

Clarkstown South at Nyack, ppd.

Volleyball

Nyack 3, North Rockland 0

Ketcham 3, Carmel 0

Clarkstown North 3, Clarkstown South 0

New Rochelle 3, Ursuline 0

Pelham 3, Ardsley 0

Eastchester 3, Harrison 2

Kennedy 3, Maria Regina 0

Arlington 3, Mahopac 1

Horace Greeley 3, Port Chester 0

Yorktown 3, Ossining 0

Nanuet 3, Pearl River 1

Rye 3, Byram Hills 1

Yonkers 3, Gorton 0

Roosevelt at Saunders

Lincoln at Riverside

Mount Vernon at White Plains

Peekskill at Hen Hud

Lourdes at Sleepy Hollow

Solomon Schechter at Yonkers Montessori

John Jay-EF at North Salem

Brewster at John Jay

Scarsdale at Mamaroneck

Swimming

Putnam Valley/Mahopac 108, Woodlands 57

Ursuline 87, Yorktown 62

Horace Greeley 93, White Plains 88

Lourdes vs. Sleepy Hollow/Hastings/Edgemont/Irvington at Marymount College

Rye vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS

Fox Lane at New Rochelle

Scarsdale vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS

Briarcliff/Westlake/Pleasantville/Valhalla vs. Bronxville at Westchester CC

Tennis

Briarcliff 5, Westlake 0

Ketcham 7, Mahopac 0

Pleasantville 5, Pawling 2

Ursuline 6, Suffern 1

East Ramapo at Ossining

Hastings vs. Keio at Manhattanville

Haldane at North Salem

Croton-Harmon at Valhalla

Dobbs Ferry at Woodlands

Rye Neck at Blind Brook

Port Chester at Ardsley

Nyack at Clarkstown South

Scarsdale at Fox Lane

Edgemont at Scarsdale

Rye at Harrison

Panas vs. Somers at Reis Park

Lakeland at White Plains

North Rockland at Pearl River

Friday’s events

Boys soccer

Keio vs. Scarsdale B at Quaker Ridge School, 4:15 p.m

Croton-Harmon at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Blind Brook, 8 p.m.

Girls soccer

Carmel at Mahopac, 4 p.m.

East Ramapo at Suffern, 4 p.m.

John Jay at Somers, 4 p.m.

Mount Vernon vs. Mamaroneck at Flint Park, 4:15 p.m.

Albertus Magnus vs. Nyack at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Eastchester, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Ardsley, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Pelham, 4:15 p.m.

Fox Lane at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Peekskill, 4:45 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Blind Brook, 6 p.m.

Field hockey

Hen Hud at Somers, 4 p.m.

Arlington at Yorktown, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Sleepy Hollow, 5 p.m.

Pearl River at Brewster, 6 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Albertus Magnus at Tappan Zee, 4:15 p.m.

Rye at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Keio at Scarsdale B, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet vs. Hastings at Cochran Gym, 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Swimming

Albertus Magnus vs. Tappan Zee at South Orangetown MS., 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester vs. Ossining at Caputo Community Center, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland vs. East Ramapo at Rockland CC., 4:30 p.m.

Suffern vs. John Jay-EF at Mount St. Mary College, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay vs. Peekskill at Peekskill MS., 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham vs Byram Hills at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster vs. Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud/Somers at Mildred E. Strang MS., 5 p.m.

Tennis

Hen Hud at Somers, 4 p.m.

Tuckahoe vs. Eastchester at Leewood Tennis Courts, 4 p.m.

Mahopac at Arlington, 4:15 p.m.

Carmel at Yorktown, 4:15 p.m.

Ursuline at Mamaroneck, 4:15 p.m.

New Rochelle at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Port Chester, 4:15 p.m.

Westlake at Woodlands, 4:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

Ossining vs. Maria Regina at Solomon Schechter, 4:15 p.m.

Non-region opponent at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills vs. Rye at Rye Recreation Park, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday’s events

Boys soccer

Pearl River at Tappan Zee, 10 a.m.

Port Chester at Byram Hills, 10 a.m.

Ramapo at North Rockland, 11 a.m.

Suffern at Clarkstown North, 11 a.m.

Yorktown at Ossining, 11 a.m.

Valhalla at Irvington, 11 a.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Hastings, 11 a.m.

Horace Greeley at Mahopac, 11 a.m.

Woodlands at Nanuet, 11 a.m.

Mount Vernon at White Plains, noon

Briarcliff at Croton-Harmon, noon

Panas at Putnam Valley, noon

Spring Valley at Clarkstown South, 1 p.m.

Pelham at Harrison, 1 p.m.

Eastchester at Rye, 1 p.m.

Beacon at Sleepy Hollow, 1 p.m.

Peekskill at Lourdes, 1 p.m.

Gorton at Hen Hud, 1 p.m.

Edgemont at Rye Neck, 1:30 p.m.

Haldane at North Salem, 2:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at New Rochelle, 3:30 p.m.

Brewster at Lakeland, 6:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Nyack, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Irvington at Briarcliff, 9:30 a.m.

Dobbs Ferry vs. Croton-Harmon at Spencer Field, 10 a.m.

Arlington at Suffern, noon

Scarsdale at Ursuline, 1 p.m.

Pelham at Clarkstown North, 1 p.m.

Edgemont at Valhalla, 2 p.m.

Brewster at Putnam Valley, 2:15 p.m.

Ardsley at Rye, 3:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Panas, 4 p.m.

Mahopac at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Tappan Zee, 6 p.m.

Field hockey

Pleasantville at Fox Lane, 10 a.m.

Hastings at Sleepy Hollow, 10 a.m.

Lourdes at Putnam Valley, 10 a.m.

Mahopac at Mamaroneck, 11 a.m.

Scarsdale at Horace Greeley, 11 a.m.

Bronxville at Irvington, 11 a.m.

Byram Hills at Valhalla, 11 a.m.

Ursuline at Edgemont, 11 a.m.

Rye Neck at North Salem, 12:30 p.m.

Panas at Pearl River, 1 p.m.

Non-region opponent at Lakeland, 3 p.m.

Rye at Arlington, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Clarkstown South tournament, 7:30 a.m.

Ardsley at John Jay, 9 a.m.

Rye tournament, 9 a.m.

Haldane at North Salem, noon

Pleasantville at Blind Brook, noon

Tennis

Pearl River at Nanuet, 9 a.m.

Rye at Byram Hills, 10 a.m.

Albertus Magnus at Clarkstown South, 10 a.m.

Pleasantville at North Salem, 11 a.m.

Keio at Blind Brook, 11 a.m.

Woodlands at Tuckahoe, 11 a.m.

Cross country

Westlake Invitational, 8 a.m.

0 comments