Soccer

Varsity scores and schedule

High School Sports scores and schedule

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Sunday’s results

Girls soccer

Yorktown 3, Rye 2

Monday’s events

Boys soccer

Spring Valley vs. Ramapo at Torne Valley, 3:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Sufferm, 4 p.m.

Riverside vs. Gorton at Tibbetts Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Lincoln vs. Yonkers at Fleming Field, 4 p.m.

John Jay at Panas, 4 p.m.

New Rochelle at Scarsdale, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Port Chester, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton vs. Roosevelt at Tibbetts Brook Park, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Rye, 4:45 p.m.

Carmel at Mahopac, 6 p.m.

Fox Lane at Yorktown, 6 p.m.

Mamaroneck at White Plains, 6:30 p.m.

Somers at Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Briarcliff vs. Pleasantville at Pace, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Gorton vs. Lincoln at Tibbetts Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Albertus Magnus, 4 p.m.

Mahopac at Carmel, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Ardsley, 4:15 p.m.

Riverside at Saunders, 4:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

White Plains at Eastchester, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

Valhalla at New Rochelle, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown South at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Arlington B, 4:30 p.m.

Maria Regina at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley vs. Croton-Harmon at Spencer Field, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Brewster, 4:45 p.m.

Lakeland at Nyack, 7 p.m.

Hen Hud at Panas, 7 p.m.

Field hockey

Somers at Lakeland, 3:45 p.m.

Fox Lane at Mahopac, 4:15 p.m.

Harrison at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Panas at John Jay, 4:15 p.m.

Hen Hud at Lourdes, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Pleasantville at Holy Child, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon vs. Suffern at Suffern MS, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Valhalla at White Plains, 5 p.m.

Ketcham at Carmel, 6:15 p.m.

Arlington at Ossining, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Riverside at Gorton, 4 p.m.

Fox Lane at Horace Greeley, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Tuckahoe, 4:15 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Rye Neck, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Mahopac at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers at Scarsdale B, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Clarkstown South, 6 p.m.

Pawling at Putnam Valley, 6 p.m.

Hastings at Blind Brook, 6 p.m.

Hamilton at Woodlands, 6 p.m.

Peekskill at Somers, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Pearl River vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee vs. Byram Hills at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham vs. Eastchester at Sarah Lawrence College, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison vs. Nyack at Rockland CC, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale vs. Yorktown at Mildred E. Strang MS, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville vs. John Jay at Carver Center Pool, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Brewster at non-region opponent, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s events

Boys soccer

Haldane at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Riverside vs. Yonkers at Fleming Field, 4:15 p.m.

Lourdes at Sleepy Hollow, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown vs. Scarsdale at Scout Field, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon vs. Peekskill at Torpy Field, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington vs. Dobbs Ferry at Springhurst Elementary, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline vs. Suffern at Suffern MS, 5 p.m.

Field hockey

Suffern at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Brewster at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Putnam Valley, 5:15 p.m.

Pleasantville at Valhalla, 6 p.m.

Nyack at Rye, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Saunders at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.

Riverside at Lincoln, 4:15 p.m.

\Yonkers at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at Sufferm, 4:45 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Lourdes, 4:45 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Clarkstown South, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla vs. Keio at Manhattanville, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Horace Greeley at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. Ursuline at College of New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay vs. Putnam Valley at Copper Beach MS, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands vs. Port Chester at Carver Center Pool, 5 p.m.

Tennis

Section 1 tournament at Harrison, 3 p.m.

Cross country

Conference 3 League A meet at Croton Point Park, 4:30 p.m.

Conference 2 League B meet at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Conference 2 League C meet at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

0 comments