Tennis

Varsity scores and schedule

High School Sports scores and schedule

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Monday’s results

Boys soccer

Suffern 5, Clarkstown South 0

Blind Brook 2, Valhalla 1 (OT)

Hastings 6, Woodlands 3

Sleepy Hollow 2, Hen Hud 0

Tappan Zee 3, Nyack 0

Port Chester 2, Horace Greeley 1

Tuckahoe 2, Yonkers Montessori 1

John Jay 3, Panas 1

Ramapo 2, Spring Valley 1

Gorton 2, Riverside 2

Rye 1, Ardsley 0

Pelham 0, Eastchester 0 (2 OT)

Hackley 4, Rye Country Day 1

Nanuet 2, Albertus Magnus 1 (OT)

Haldane 1, Putnam Valley 1

Keio 0, Edgemont 0

Yorktown 4, Fox Lane 0

Byram Hills 3, Harrison 1

North Salem 7, Pawling 0

Lakeland 1, Somers 0

Mamaroneck 1, White Plains 0

Lincoln vs. Yonkers at Fleming Field

New Rochelle at Scarsdale

North Rockland at Clarkstown North

Hamilton vs. Roosevelt at Tibbetts Brook Park

Carmel at Mahopac

Briarcliff vs. Pleasantville at Pace

Girls soccer

Briarcliff 8, Scarsdale B 1

Mahopac 1, Carmel 0 (2 OT)

North Rockland 2, Clarkstown South 1

Byram Hills 1, Scarsdale 0

Arlington 2, Somers 1 (OT)

New Rochelle 4, Valhalla 1

Horace Greeley 1, John Jay 0

Harrison 2, Ardsley 1

Rye Country Day 2, Hackley 0

Eastchester 2, White Plains 0

Pleasantville 6, Blind Brook 0

Croton-Harmon 3, Putnam Valley 1

Albertus Magnus 5, Clarkstown North 2

Lakeland 2, Nyack 1

Rye 2, Pearl River 1

Gorton vs. Lincoln at Tibbetts Brook Park

Riverside at Saunders

Bronxville at Rye Neck

Hastings at Ossining

Irvington at Sleepy Hollow

Dobbs Ferry at Edgemont

North Salem at Arlington B

Maria Regina at Westlake

Woodlands at Yonkers Montessori

Pelham at Brewster

Hen Hud at Panas

Field hockey

Irvington 3, Edgemont 2

Suffern 3, Croton-Harmon 1

Mamaroneck 3, Scarsdale 2

Greenwich 6, Rye Country Day 2

Nanuet 2, Harrison 0

Fox Lane 3, Mahopac 0

Clarkstown South 5, Pearl River 1

Holy Child 3, Pleasantville 1

Hackley 2, Riverdale 0

Arlington 8, Ossining 0

John Jay 0 Panas 0

Lakeland 6, Somers 0

Hen Hud 2, Lourdes 0

Valhalla 4, White Plains 1

Ketcham 5, Carmel 0

Volleyball

Fox Lane 3, Horace Greeley 0

Eastchester 3, Pleasantville 0

Dobbs Ferry 3, Valhalla 0

Blind Brook 3, Hastings 0

Pawling 3, Putnam Valley 0

John Jay-EF 3, Carmel 0

Rye 3, Ardsley 1

Ossining 3, Tappan Zee 0

Tuckahoe 3, Yonkers Montessori 0

Hen Hud 3, Sleepy Hollow 0

Riverside at Gorton

Croton-Harmon at Rye Neck

Clarkstown North at Pearl River

Brewster at John Jay

Port Chester at Keio

Edgemont at Briarcliff

Roosevelt at North Salem

Mahopac at North Rockland

White Plains at Harrison

Yonkers at Scarsdale B

Albertus Magnus at Haldane

New Rochelle at Clarkstown South

Hamilton at Woodlands

Peekskill at Somers

Swimming

Nyack 98, Harrison 72

Bronxville/Tuckahoe 52, John Jay 41

White Plains 90, Port Chester 64

Pearl River vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS

Tappan Zee vs. Byram Hills at SUNY Purchase

Pelham vs. Eastchester at Sarah Lawrence College

Scarsdale vs. Yorktown at Mildred E. Strang MS

Port Chester at White Plains

Tennis

Brewster at non-region opponent

Tuesday’s events

Boys soccer

Haldane at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Riverside vs. Yonkers at Fleming Field, 4:15 p.m.

Lourdes at Sleepy Hollow, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Yorktown vs. Scarsdale at Scout Field, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon vs. Peekskill at Torpy Field, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington vs. Dobbs Ferry at Springhurst Elementary, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline vs. Suffern at Suffern MS, 5 p.m.

Field hockey

Suffern at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Clarkstown North, 4:15 p.m.

Brewster at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Putnam Valley, 5:15 p.m.

Pleasantville at Valhalla, 6 p.m.

Nyack at Rye, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Saunders at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.

Riverside at Lincoln, 4:15 p.m.

\Yonkers at Gorton, 4:15 p.m.

Nanuet at Pearl River, 4:15 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Mahopac, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Scarsdale, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at Horace Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Panas at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Pelham at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

East Ramapo at Sufferm, 4:45 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Lourdes, 4:45 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Clarkstown South, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla vs. Keio at Manhattanville, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Horace Greeley at SUNY Purchase, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. Ursuline at College of New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay vs. Putnam Valley at Copper Beach MS, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands vs. Port Chester at Carver Center Pool, 5 p.m.

Tennis

Section 1 tournament at Harrison, 3 p.m.

Cross country

Conference 3 League A meet at Croton Point Park, 4:30 p.m.

Conference 2 League B meet at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Conference 2 League C meet at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s events

Boys soccer

Section 1 tournament

Outbracket games

Girls soccer

Yorktown tournament

Somers at Yorktown, 6 p.m.

Field hockey

Mahopac at Ketcham, 3:45 p.m.

Ossining at Yorktown, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Rye, 4:15 p.m.

Hastings at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Sleepy Hollow, 5:15 p.m.

Pelham at Harrison, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Ursuline at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m

Hastings at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Palisade Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Yonkers, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Suffern, 4:45 p.m.

Westlake vs. Valhalla at Kensico School, 5:45 p.m.

Pleasantville at Croton-Harmon, 6 p.m.

Haldane at Pawling, 6 p.m.

Putnam Valley at North Salem, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Port Chester vs. East Ramapo at Rockland CC, 4:30 p.m.

Rockland County Swim championship, 5 p.m.

Peekskill vs. Brewster at Green Chimney, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Section 1 tournament at Harrison, 3 p.m.

Cross country

Conference 2 League D meet at Croton Point Park, 4:30 p.m.

0 comments