News

Varsity scores and schedule

High school sports scores and schedule

HIGH SCHOOL

Tuesday’s results

Girls soccer

Pearl River 0, Clarkstown South 0

Yorktown 1, Scarsdale 0

Harrison 2, Ardsley 1

Beacon 3, Peekskill 0

Hamden Hall 1, Holy Child 0

Briarcliff 1, Westlake 1

Fox Lane at Nanuet

Ursuline vs. Suffern at Suffern MS

Irvington vs. Dobbs Ferry at Springhurst Elementary

Yonkers Montessori at Hamilton

Riverside vs. Yonkers at Fleming Field

Lourdes at Sleepy Hollow

Field hockey

North Salem 0, Pawling 0

Ursuline 2, Suffern 1

Clarkstown North 2, Nanuet 1

Pelham 3, Brewster 1

Croton-Harmon 4, Hastings 0

Bronxville 2, Briarcliff 0

Edgemont 1, Putnam Valley 0

Valhalla 1, Pleasantville 0

Rye 5, Nyack 0

Volleyball

Saunders 3, Roosevelt 1

Holy Child 3, Greens Farms 1

Nanuet 3, Pearl River 1

Albertus Magnus 3, Tappan Zee 1

Arlington 3, Mahopac 0

White Plains 3, Mount Vernon 0

Ossining 3, Yorktown 2

Horace Greeley 3, Port Chester 0

Panas 3, Lakeland 0

Kennedy 3, Maria Regina 0

Ardsley 3, Pelham 0

Eastchester 3, Harrison 1

Rye 3, Byram Hills 0

Westlake 3, Pleasantville 0

Suffern 3, East Ramapo 1

John Jay 3, Brewster 0

Lourdes 3, Sleepy Hollow 0

Clarkstown South 3, Clarkstown North 2

Mamaroneck at Scarsdale

Riverside at Lincoln

Yonkers at Gorton

Ketcham at Carmel

Hen Hud at Peekskill

Tuckahoe at Yonkers Montessori

Swimming

Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla 86, Keio 75

Fox Lane vs. Horace Greeley at SUNY Purchase

New Rochelle vs. Ursuline at College of New Rochelle

Ossining vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS

John Jay vs. Putnam Valley at Copper Beach MS

Woodlands vs. Port Chester at Carver Center Pool

Tennis

Section 1 tournament at Harrison

Cross country

Conference 3 League A meet at Croton Point Park

Conference 2 League B meet at John Jay

Conference 2 League C meet at Byram Hills

Wednesday’s events

Boys soccer

Section 1 tournament

Outbracket games

Class AA

No. 17 Clarkstown South at No. 16 Spring Valley, 3 p.m.

No. 18 Mount Vernon at No. 15 Ramapo, 3 p.m.

Class A

No. 17 Nyack at No. 16 Lourdes, 3 p.m.

No. 18 John Jay at No. 15 Riverside, 3 p.m.

No. 19 Peekskill at No. 14 Brewster, 3 p.m.

No. 21 Yonkers at No. 12 Eastchester, 3 p.m.

No. 22 Pelham at No. 11 Keio, 3 p.m.

No. 23 Saunders at No. 10 Gorton, 3 p.m.

No. 24 Hen Hud at No. 9 Beacon, 3 p.m.

No. 25 Ardsley at No. 8 Nanuet, 3 p.m.

No. 20 Panas at No. 13 Sleepy Hollow, 3:45 p.m.

Girls soccer

Yorktown tournament

Somers at Yorktown, 6 p.m.

Field hockey

Mahopac at Ketcham, 3:45 p.m.

Ossining at Yorktown, 4:15 p.m.

North Rockland at White Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Clarkstown South, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Nyack, 4:15 p.m.

Byram Hills at Rye, 4:15 p.m.

Hastings at Ursuline, 4:15 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Sleepy Hollow, 5:15 p.m.

Pelham at Harrison, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Ursuline at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m

Hastings at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Dobbs Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Palisade Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Yonkers, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Suffern, 4:45 p.m.

Westlake vs. Valhalla at Kensico School, 5:45 p.m.

Pleasantville at Croton-Harmon, 6 p.m.

Haldane at Pawling, 6 p.m.

Putnam Valley at North Salem, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Port Chester vs. East Ramapo at Rockland CC, 4:30 p.m.

Rockland County Swim championship, 5 p.m.

Peekskill vs. Brewster at Green Chimney, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Section 1 tournament at Harrison, 3 p.m.

Cross country

Conference 2 League D meet at Croton Point Park, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday’s events

Boys soccer

Section 1 tournament

First-round games

Girls soccer

Section 1 tournament

Class AA

Outbracket games

Class A

Outbracket games

Class B

Outbracket games

Volleyball

Riverside at Yonkers, 4 p.m.

Gorton at Saunders, 4 p.m.

Lincoln at Roosvelt, 4:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Albertus Magnus, 4:15 p.m.

Nyack at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Mahopac at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Mamaroneck, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South vs. East Ramapo, 4:30 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

Ossining at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Somers at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Westlake at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Solomon Schechter, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at Lourdes, 5:45 p.m.

Harrison at Rye, 6 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Haldane, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Woodlands vs. Keio at Manhattanville, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Section 1 tournament at Harrison, 3 p.m.

Cross country

Conference 2 League A meet at Bear Mountain, 4:30 p.m.

0 comments

Latest News