Varsity Scores and Schedules, Oct. 14

Varsity Scores and Schedules, Oct. 14

News

Varsity Scores and Schedules, Oct. 14

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Friday’s results

Boys soccer

Gorton 2, Roosevelt 2

Mahopac 1, John Jay-EF 0

Clarkstown North 1, Spring Valley 0

Clarkstown South 2, Ramapo 1

Port Chester 5, Ossining 2

Nyack 3, Albertus Magnus 0

Ketcham 3, Carmel 0

New Rochelle 3, White Plains 1

Saunders 4, Lincoln 1

Pearl River 1, Tappan Zee 0

Panas at Somers, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills 4, Ardsley 0

Rye 2, Eastchester 2

Lourdes 1, Peekskill 0

Croton-Harmon 3, Pleasantville 1

Irvington 3, Woodlands 0

Beacon 1, Sleepy Hollow 0

Putnam Valley 3, Pawling 0

Horace Greeley 4, Yorktown 0

Keio 1, Blind Brook 0

Scarsdale 2, Mount Vernon 0

Tuckahoe 4, Hamilton 3 OT

North Rockland vs. Suffern at Suffern MS, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Hackley 3, Dalton 3

Rye Country Day 3, Holy Child 0

Horace Greeley 3, Ossining 0

North Rockland 3, East Ramapo 0

Lakeland 5, Brewster 1

Irvington 6, Woodlands 0

Yonkers vs. Gorton at Tibbetts Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Saunders vs. Lincoln at Tibbetts Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Nanuet, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Scarsdale 8, Ursuline 0

Horace Greeley 3, Brewster 0

Clarkstown South 2, Suffern 2

Bronxville 3, Valhalla 1

Nyack 7, Sleepy Hollow 2

Croton-Harmon 10, Irvington 4

Putnam Valley 1, Pleasantville 0

North Salem 2, Hastings 0

Edgemont 1, Briarcliff 1

Rondout Valley 0, John Jay 0

Rye 3, Harrison 0

Volleyball

Yorktown 3, Horace Greeley 0

Ursuline 3, Scarsdale 1

Eastchester 3, Byram Hills 0

Ardsley 3, Harrison 0

Beacon 3, Peekskill 0

White Plains 3, Port Chester 0

Pelham 3, Rye 2

Ossining 3, Fox Lane 2

Somers 3, Brewster 2

Nyack 3, Pearl River 0

Tappan Zee at Nanuet, 4 p.m.

Gorton at Lincoln, 4:15 p.m.

Roosevelt at Yonkers, 4:15 p.m.

Ketcham vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Carmel at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Mahopac at John Jay-EF, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown South at North Rockland, 4:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Yorktown, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Palisade Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern at Clarkstown North, 4:45 p.m.

Lourdes at Hen Hud, 6 p.m.

Keio at Rye Neck, 6 p.m.

Swimming

North Rockland 99, Suffern 87

Clarkstown vs. East Ramapo at Rockland CC, 4:30 p.m.

Lourdes vs. Ardsley at Ardsley MS, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster vs. John Jay at Carver Center Pool, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon vs. Peekskill at Peekskill MS, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud/Somers vs. Bronxville at Sarah Lawrence, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday’s events

Boys soccer

Clarkstown North at Ramapo, 10 a.m.

Croton-Harmon at Blind Brook, 11 a.m.

Port Chester at Arlington, 11:30 a.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Rye Neck, 12:30 p.m.

Hastings at Bronxville, 1 p.m.

Westlake at Valhalla, 1 p.m.

Mahopac at Briarcliff, 1 p.m.

Scarsdale B at Nanuet, 1:30 p.m.

Carmel at North Salem, 2 p.m.

Pawling at Haldane, 2:30 p.m.

Beacon at Putnam Valley, 3 p.m.

Harrison vs. Pelham at Glover Field, 5 p.m.

Spring Valley at Rye, 7 p.m.

John Jay at Mamaroneck, 7 p.m.

Hen Hud at Ossining, 7:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Tappan Zee at Nyack, 10 a.m.

Mount Vernon at White Plains, 11 a.m.

Mamaroneck at Ursuline, 11 a.m.

Yorktown at Port Chester, 11 a.m.

Hastings at Irvington, 11 a.m.

Putnam Valley at Haldane, noon

Dobbs Ferry at Tuckahoe, 1 p.m.

Nanuet at Pearl River, 1:30 p.m.

Suffern at Mahopac, 1:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Carmel, 2 p.m.

Somers at Panas, 2 p.m.

North Salem at Pawling, 2 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North, 2:30 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Fox Lane, 3 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Hen Hud, 3 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Valhalla, 3 p.m.

Pleasantville at Albertus Magnus, 3 p.m.

Eastchester at Rye, 5 p.m.

John Jay at Ossining, 5:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Scarsdale, 6 p.m.

Byram Hills at Harrison, 6:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Pelham, 7 p.m.

Field hockey

Ossining at John Jay-EF, 11 a.m.

Mahopac at Yorktown, 11 a.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown North, 11 a.m.

John Jay at Hen Hud, 11 a.m.

Pelham at Byram Hills, 11 a.m.

Putnam Valley at Rye Neck, 11 a.m.

Pearl River at Harrison, 11 a.m.

Carmel at Fox Lane, 1 p.m.

Horace Greeley at Arlington, 2:30 p.m.

Lourdes at Somers, 3 p.m.

Lakeland at Mamaroneck, 3 p.m.

Brewster at Panas, 5 p.m.

Volleyball

Lakeland tournament, 8 a.m.

Panas tournament, 8 a.m.

Pelham tournament, 9 a.m.

Woodlands at Blind Brook, 10 a.m.

Hastings at Putnam Valley, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Suffern championship, 10:15 a.m.

Tennis

Scarsdale B at Rye Neck, 10 a.m.

Cross country

Valhalla Invitational at Bowdoin Park

Sunday’s events

Girls soccer

Rye at Yorktown, 10 a.m.

Latest

More USA Today High School Sports
Home