Football

WNC receiving stats #5

Tykel Landrum (7) is the top receiver for the Hendersonville football team.

Tykel Landrum (7) is the top receiver for the Hendersonville football team.

WNC FOOTBALL LEADERS

Western North Carolina football teams have been asked to submit their statistical leaders in the following categories. Schools which did not turn in stats are not included. Statistics may be e-mailed each Wednesday by noon to apearson@citizen-times.com.

RECEIVING

School, player

Receptions

Yards

TDs

C.J. Thompson, Erwin

41

631

12

Tykel Landrum, Hendersonville

34

615

5

Darren Lammons, North Henderson

31

381

3

Keyvaun Cobb, Christ School

29

277

4

Dawson Coates, Madison

28

286

4

Makaius Brewer, Asheville

27

316

2

Kealin Goode, Erwin

27

304

3

Elan Littrell, Madison

27

301

1

Trey Martin, Erwin

26

367

4

Chase Justice, McDowell

26

277

2

Trey Morgan, Pisgah

22

364

7

Isaiah Poore, Erwin

22

344

2

Brett Smith, Avery County

22

280

5

Brody Smith, Mitchell

19

370

5

Colton Posey, Murphy

18

294

4

Bailey Watts, Franklin

18

224

0

Blake Mathews, North Buncombe

18

199

1

Jordin Nugent, Franklin

18

195

0

Leon Cooks, Hendersonville

17

253

3

Seth Parker, Swain County

16

287

1

Brier Younce, Swain County

16

186

0

Demerius Smith, Hendersonville

16

135

1

Ari Williams, Brevard

15

309

5

Jared Letman-Gash, Christ School

14

201

7

Barshia Young, Roberson

14

246

2

Andy Dominguez, Avery County

14

142

2

Shane Swimmer, Cherokee

14

140

0

Chase Bennett, Enka

14

109

1

Micah Jenkins, Roberson

13

282

1

Austin Baumgarner, Smoky Mountain

13

198

2

Rmani Lynch, Reynolds

13

166

2

Holden Straughan, Cherokee

13

139

1

Bryan Anuel, Erwin

13

116

0

Donyelle Gaines, Enka

12

188

0

Alex McKinney, Mitchell

12

182

2

Anthony Toineeta, Cherokee

12

172

4

Tyler Banks, McDowell

12

137

0

Bryson Case, Roberson

12

137

1

Dakota Effler, McDowell

12

110

1

Tristen Kenyon, Smoky Mountain

12

106

1

Kevin Snyder, Christ School

12

95

0

Tyler Sexton, Owen

11

204

3

Connor Moore, Smoky Mountain

11

199

1

Gabe Blevins, Christ School

11

174

1

Keyal Talbert, Reynolds

11

158

0

DeAndre Gaskin, Asheville

11

133

0

Joshua Chupp, Polk County

11

125

2

Brian Smith, Hayesville

11

73

0

Lane Pressley, Brevard

10

214

3

Rashad Morrison, Asheville School

10

145

5

Kokayi Cobb, Christ School

10

91

0

Dana Campbell, Asheville

10

88

0

Chandler Jumper, Robbinsville

9

173

1

Jesse Pitman, Mitchell

9

143

1

Cade Mintz, Cherokee

9

129

2

Alan Gillis, Hayesville

9

94

1

Seth Phillips, Enka

9

72

0

Harper Reese, Rosman

8

82

0

0 comments

Latest News