Football

WNC receiving stats #8

Darren Lammons, right, is the top receiver for North Henderson.

Darren Lammons, right, is the top receiver for North Henderson.

WNC FOOTBALL LEADERS

Western North Carolina football teams have been asked to submit their statistical leaders in the following categories. Schools which did not turn in stats are not included. Statistics may be e-mailed each Wednesday by noon to apearson@citizen-times.com.

RECEIVING

School, player

Receptions

Yards

TDs

C.J. Thompson, Erwin

57

919

14

Tykel Landrum, Hendersonville

47

878

8

Trey Martin, Erwin

46

633

6

Darren Lammons, North Henderson

46

535

3

Dawson Coates, Madison

42

595

7

Makaius Brewer, Asheville

41

501

2

Trey Morgan, Pisgah

40

767

15

Elan Littrell, Madison

38

497

2

Kealin Goode, Erwin

37

454

4

Keyvaun Cobb, Christ School

37

348

6

Brett Smith, Avery County

35

408

6

Jordin Nugent, Franklin

34

437

0

Leon Cooks, Hendersonville

30

492

7

Bailey Watts, Franklin

30

438

2

Blake Mathews, North Buncombe

30

313

2

Austin Baumgarner, Smoky Mountain

28

430

3

Chase Justice, McDowell

28

262

2

Brody Smith, Mitchell

27

641

7

Rashad Morrison, Asheville

26

437

9

Barshia Young, Roberson

25

445

5

Bryan Anuel, Erwin

25

227

0

Jared Letman-Gash, Christ School

24

331

8

Dana Campbell, Asheville

24

237

0

Ari Williams, Brevard

23

485

8

Isaiah Poore, Erwin

23

346

3

Micah Jenkins, Roberson

22

408

2

Rmani Lynch, Reynolds

22

308

3

Tristen Kenyon, Smoky Mountain

22

179

1

Seth Parker, Swain County

21

406

2

Cade Mintz, Cherokee

21

309

3

Brier Younce, Swain County

21

275

2

Terion Camp, McDowell

21

250

1

Holden Straughan, Cherokee

20

255

2

Donyelle Gaines, Enka

19

252

0

Demetrius Smith, Hendersonville

19

156

1

Joshua Chupp, Polk County

17

189

3

Andy Dominguez, Avery County

17

171

2

Chase Bennett, Enka

17

130

1

Kokayi Cobb, Christ School

16

409

0

Chandler Jumper, Robbinsville

16

307

2

Tyler Sexton, Owen

16

291

4

Connor Moore, Smoky Mountain

16

274

2

Lane Pressley, Brevard

16

250

5

Keyal Talbert, Reynolds

16

237

0

Will Redmon, Enka

16

235

4

Gabe Blevins, Christ School

16

215

1

Brian Smith, Hayesville

16

147

0

Anthony Toineeta, Cherokee

15

276

3

DeAndre Gaskin, Asheville

15

177

0

Alex McKinney, Mitchell

14

212

4

Seth Phillips, Enka

14

154

1

Shane Swimmer, Cherokee

14

140

0

Tyler Waliezer, Smoky Mountain

13

96

0

Kaedin Robinson, Reynolds

13

179

2

Davis Phillips, Roberson

13

171

1

Tanner Whitman, Rosman

13

169

0

Dakota Effler, McDowell

13

119

1

Cole Burleson, Mountain Heritage

12

307

5

Tyler Redmond, Christ School

12

213

3

Titus Morrison, Asheville School

12

184

1

Jaymes Wingo, Polk County

12

171

0

Nick Cabe, Brevard

12

152

2

Waleed Kahlil, Owen

12

150

1

Bryson Case, Roberson

12

137

1

Kevin Snyder, Christ School

12

95

0

Brock Kloeppel, Franklin

11

190

3

Dillon Knighton, Polk County

11

171

1

Jesse Pitman, Mitchell

11

150

1

Kylan Thompson, Andrews

10

156

1

Payton Krieger, Hayesville

10

147

2

Colby Thomas, North Henderson

10

79

0

Isaiah Fisher, Pisgah

10

67

0