Football

WNC receiving stats #9

North Henderson's Darren Lammons (1).

North Henderson’s Darren Lammons (1).

WNC FOOTBALL LEADERS

Western North Carolina football teams have been asked to submit their statistical leaders in the following categories. Schools which did not turn in stats are not included. Statistics may be e-mailed each Wednesday by noon to apearson@citizen-times.com.

RECEIVING

School, player

Receptions

Yards

TDs

C.J. Thompson, Erwin

63

992

14

Tykel Landrum, Hendersonville

53

944

9

Darren Lammons, North Henderson

53

612

3

Trey Morgan, Pisgah

49

843

15

Trey Martin, Erwin

49

662

6

Dawson Coates, Madison

47

596

7

Makaius Brewer, Asheville

46

602

3

Keyvaun Cobb, Christ School

44

432

6

Kealin Goode, Erwin

43

540

4

Elan Littrell, Madison

42

563

2

Brett Smith, Avery County

40

458

7

Jordin Nugent, Franklin

35

449

0

Rashad Morrison, Asheville School

34

514

10

Leon Cooks, Hendersonville

33

542

8

Austin Baumgarner, Smoky Mountain

32

553

4

Colton Posey, Murphy

32

509

6

Bailey Watts, Franklin

32

471

2

Brody Smith, Mitchell

30

714

8

Blake Mathews, North Buncombe

30

313

2

Bryan Anuel, Erwin

29

268

1

Chase Justice, McDowell

29

267

2

Dana Campbell, Asheville

28

358

1

Isaiah Poore, Erwin

27

379

3

Ari Williams, Brevard

26

523

9

Brier Younce, Swain County

26

408

4

Barshia Young, Roberson

25

445

5

Jared Letman-Gash, Christ School

25

340

9

Holden Straughan, Cherokee

25

283

2

Tyler Banks, McDowell

25

274

2

Donyelle Gaines, Enka

23

318

1

Rmani Lynch, Reynolds

23

314

3

Micah Jenkins, Roberson

22

408

2

Cade Mintz, Cherokee

22

363

4

Tristen Kenyon, Smoky Mountain

22

179

1

Seth Parker, Swain County

21

406

2

Demetrius Smith, Hendersonville

21

174

1

Joshua Chupp, Polk County

20

279

3

Brian Smith, Hayesville

20

219

1

Chandler Jumper, Robbinsville

19

391

3

Will Redmon, Enka

19

310

5

Lane Pressley, Brevard

19

294

6

Keyal Talbert, Reynolds

19

282

0

Tyler Sexton, Owen

19

330

4

Kokayi Cobb, Christ School

18

456

1

Connor Moore, Smoky Mountain

18

337

2

Gabe Blevins, Christ School

17

265

2

DeAndre Gaskin, Asheville

17

192

0

Andy Dominguez, Avery County

17

171

2

Alex McKinney, Mitchell

16

234

5

Seth Phillips, Enka

16

201

1

Kevin Snyder, Christ School

16

135

0

Chase Bennett, Enka

16

127

1

Jaymes Wingo, Polk County

15

226

1

Payton Krieger, Hayesville

14

249

3

Kaedin Robinson, Reynolds

14

234

3

Waleed Kahlil, Owen

14

162

1

Dakota Effler, McDowell

14

125

1

Isaiah Fisher, Pisgah

14

85

0

Tyler Redmond, Christ School

13

217

3

Titus Morrison, Asheville School

13

212

1

Jesse Pitman, Mitchell

13

176

1

Davis Phillips, Roberson

13

171

1

Nick Cabe, Brevard

13

169

3

Tanner Whitman, Rosman

13

169

0

Tyler Waliezer, Smoky Mountain

13

96

0

Cole Burleson, Mountain Heritage

12

307

5

Dillon Knighton, Polk County

12

181

1

Miguel Lammons, North Henderson

12

148

1

Bryson Case, Roberson

12

137

1

Colby Thomas, North Henderson

12

100

0

0 comments