2017 Nike Hoop Summit: TV schedule, rosters, guide

2017 Nike Hoop Summit: TV schedule, rosters, guide

News

2017 Nike Hoop Summit: TV schedule, rosters, guide

Quade Green (Photo: Gregory Payan, Associated Press)

The 20th annual Nike Hoop Summit will tip Friday in Portland. Kentucky leads the way with four future players in the game, while Duke and Virginia Tech have two apiece.

Below are full rosters, TV information, and links to more of our coverage.

What: Nike Hoop Summit
Where: Moda Center in Portland, Ore.
When: Friday, April 7 at 7 p.m. PST (10 p.m. EST)
How to watch: Watch live on ESPN2

MORE STORIES

FULL ROSTERS

TEAM USA          
Class Name Pos. Hgt Wt. School College
2017 Mohamed Bamba C 6-11 210 Westtown School (Pa.) Undecided
2017 Troy Brown Jr. G 6-7 215 Centennial (Las Vegas) Oregon
2017 Trevon Duval PG 6-3 183 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) Undecided
2017 Wendell Carter Jr. F 6-9 255 Pace Academy (Atlanta) Duke
2017 Quade Green PG 6-1 170 Neumann-Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) Kentucky
2017 Jaren Jackson SF 6-10 226 La Lumiere School (La Porte, IN) Michigan State
2017 Kevin Knox F 6-9 203 Tampa Catholic (Fla.) Undecided
2017 Collin Sexton PG 6-3 180 Pebblebrook (Mableton, Ga.) Alabama
2017 Michael Porter Jr. SF 6-10 212 Nathan Hale (Seattle, WA) Washington
2017 Gary Trent Jr. G 6-6 205 Prolific Prep (Napa, Calif.) Duke
2017 Jarred Vanderbilt PF 6-8 200 Victory Prep Academy (Houston, TX) Kentucky
2017 M.J. Walker G 6-5 210 Jonesboro (Lithia Springs, Ga.) Undecided
TEAM WORLD          
Age Name Pos. Ht. Wt. School/Team College
18 Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G 6-5 185 Hamilton Heights Christian (Tenn.) Kentucky
19 Lindell Wigginton G 6-1 165 Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.) Virginia Tech
18 Nickeil Alexander-Walker G 6-5 195 Hamilton Heights Christian (Tenn.) Virginia Tech
18 Angus Glover G 6-4 180 Illawara Hawks (Australia) N/A
19 Tadas Sedekerskis F 6-7 205 Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz (Spain) N/A
16 R.J. Barrett G/F 6-6 185 Montverde Academy (Fla.) Undecided
19 Nick Richards C 6-11 250 The Patrick School (Elizabeth, NJ) Kentucky
18 Kostja Mushidi F 6-5 210 BC Mega Leks (Serbia) N/A
19 Borisa Simanic F 6-11 220 Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) N/A
18 Isaiah Hartenstein F 6-11 249 Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania) N/A
18 Felipe Dos Anjos C 7-3 230 Oviedo (Spain) N/A
18 Ikechukwu Obiagu C 7-0 245 Greenforest Christian Academy (Ga.) Florida State

 

Latest

More USA Today High School Sports
Home