3A Basketball: All-League and All-State

3A Basketball: All-League and All-State

News

3A Basketball: All-League and All-State

2017 Girls Division 3A North Basketball Teams
Coach of the Year:
  John Rogers – Fernley 
Girls Division 3A 1st Team All-North
    Student Name    Year    School

MVP    Leilani Otuafi    10    Fallon
    Sydney Connor    10     Lowry
    Alyssa Kuskie    11    Lowry
    Alicia Marin    12    Elko
    Hailee Edgar    11    Fernley
    Faith Cornmesser    11    Fallon
    Caitlyn Welch    11    Fallon

Girls Division 3A 2nd Team All-North
    Student Name    Year    School
    Alexis Elquist    10    Elko
    Leta Otuafi    10    Fallon
    Drue Chapman    12    South Tahoe
    Grace DeLeon    12    Fernley
    Kaitlyn Mcleod    11    Spring Creek
    Kenadee Jeppsen    12    Lowry
Girls Division 3A Honorable Mention All-North
    Student Name    Year    School
    Maia Smith    12    South Tahoe
    Kaitlyn Janese        South Tahoe
    Maddie Monson    12    Truckee
    Izzy Abarno    11    Truckee
    Angie Huertado    12    Sparks
    Taylor Richardson    12    Fernley
    Brittney Gaitan    10    Fernley
    Kristina Mason    12    Dayton
    Eloria Neep    11     Dayton
    Brenna Hendriz    10    Elko

2017 Girls Division 3A North Basketball Teams
Girls Division 3A Honorable Mention All-North

    Student Name    Year    School
    Gabe Rowley    10    Elko
    Bailey Powell    12    Spring Creek
    Lauryn Walz    12    Spring Creek
    Brooklyn Waller    12    Lowry
    Hannah Hillyer    12    Lowry
    Zoey Swischer    12    Fallon
    Kaitlyn Hunter    11    Fallon
    Laree Murillo    10    Sparks

All State
2017 Division 3A Girls All-State Teams

Coach of the Year:  Winner of State Game
Division 3A 1st Team
Region    Student Name    Year    School
North    Leilani Otuafi    10    Fallon
North    Sydney Connors    10    Lowry
North    Alicia Marin    12    Elko
Division 3A 2nd Team
Region    Student Name    Year    School

North    Alyssa Kuskie    11    Lowry
North    Hailee Edgar    11    Fernley
North    Faith Cornmesser    11    Fallon
North    Caitlyn Welch    11    Fallon

2017 Boys Division 3A North Basketball Teams
Coach of the Year
:  Jason Santos
Boys Division 3A 1st Team All-North
    Student Name    Year    School

MVP    Eric Klekas    12    Elko
    McCallan Castles    11    South Tahoe
    Zach Burns    11    Fernley
    JJ Ply    12    Dayton
    Tommy Cefalu    12    South Tahoe
    Harry Moses – Chakmakis    12    South Tahoe
    Cooper Cavaness    12    Spring Creek
Boys Division 3A 2nd Team All-North
    Student Name    Year    School

    Kyrin Allen    12    Elko
    Drake Howe    12    Fernley
    Elijah Jackson    9    Fallon
    Alex Klekas    10    Elko
    Justin Turner    12    Fernley
    Mathew Longland    12    Sparks
Boys Division 3A Honorable Mention All-North
    Student Name    Year    School

    Gabe Cruz    11    Truckee
    Trevor Burrows    11    Dayton
    Noah Jackson    12    South Tahoe
    Jake Peterson    12    Spring Creek
    Chase Peterson    11    Dayton
    James Bates    12    Sparks
    Kobe Stoker    9    Lowry
    Zen Contestable    12    South Tahoe
    Jose Zataray    12    Elko
    Dalton Kaady    12    Fallon

2017 Boys Division 3A North Basketball Teams
Boys Division 3A Honorable Mention All-North

    Student Name    Year    School
    Ren Arroyo    12    Fernley

All State
2017 Division 3A Boys All-State Teams

Coach of the Year:  Winner of State Game
Division 3A 1st Team
Region    Student Name    Year    School
North    Eric Klekas    12    Elko
North    McCallan Castles    11    South Tahoe
North    Zach Burns    11    Fernley

Division 3A 2nd Team
Region    Student Name    Year    School

North    JJ Ply    12    Dayton
North    Tommy Cefalu    12    South Tahoe
North    Harry Moses-Chakmakis    12    South Tahoe
North    Cooper Cavaness    12    Spring Creek

3A North Basketball: All-League and All-State

3A North Basketball: All-League and All-State

More USA Today High School Sports
Home