All-Conference Teams: Boys Basketball

All-Conference Teams: Boys Basketball

News

All-Conference Teams: Boys Basketball

FRCC

First Team

Jordan Nolle, Bay Port; Ben Wittig, Ashwaubenon; Wade Geenen, Pulaski; Zach Hasenstein, Sheboygan North; Max Huddleston, De Pere; Jacob DeStarkey, Pulaski.

Second Team

Brett Frieder, Bay Port; Jack Plumb, Bay Port; Will Pytelski, GB Southwest; Isaac Hoffman, De Pere; Ryan Buss, GB Preble; Matthew Rader, Notre Dame.

Honorable Mention

David Clark, Ashwaubenon; Cordell Tinch, Bay Port; Camden Wall, GB Preble; Jason Simmons, GB Southwest; Mychael Dopirak, Manitowoc; Luke VandenHeuvel, Pulaski; Ethan Cinealis, Sheboygan North; Brent Widder, Sheboygan North; Mike Rank Jr., Sheboygan North; Josh Govek, Sheboygan North; Logan Hamilton, Sheboygan North.

POY: Jordan Nolle, Bay Port.

Defensive POY: Luke Vanden Heuvel, Pulaski.

Coach of the Year: Nate Rykal, Bay Port.

Bay

First Team

Hunter Plamann, Xavier; Zack Crockett, Green Bay East; Sam Ferris, Xavier; Alex Zeinert, Menasha; Kaden Richards, Shawano.

Second Team

Tyler Schwartz, West De Pere; Austin Kohl, Shawano; Taylor Rahn, West De Pere; Nate De Young, Xavier; Nik Yaeger, Seymour.

Honorable Mention

Will Woholt, New London; Jake Karchinski, West De Pere; Brayden Kurth, New London; Jacob Everson, Menasha; Trent Blake, Seymour; Riley Murphy.

POY: Hunter Plamann, Xavier.

NEC

First Team

Blake Derricks, Denmark; Charlie Jadin, Freedom; Mitchell Jandrin, Luxemburg-Casco; Tyler Petermann, Clintonville; Bryce Te Kulve, Luxemburg-Casco; Luke Haese, Wrightstown; Noh Knudsen, Little Chute.

Second Team

Dwight Green, Freedom; James Hansen, Wrightstown; Jared Krafzenk, Fox Valley Lutheran; Nate Krueger, Clintonville; Devin Plate, Little Chute; Matt Wagner, Marinette.

Honorable Mention

Ty Brickner, Freedom; Nathan Coisman, Luxemburg-Casco; Brady Jens, Denmark; Aaron Kurth, Oconto Falls; Noah Hueller, Little Chute; Connor Nelson, Marinette; Anthony Otradovec, Luxemburg-Casco; Jake Poetzl, Marinette; Zayne Rodencal, Fox Valley Lutheran; Zane Short, Denmark; Justin Vaughn, Waupaca; Brandon Wanty, Waupaca; Jordan Wendt, Marinette; Jacob Wotruba, Luxemburg-Casco.

Player of the Year: Bryce Te Kulve, Luxemburg-Casco

Packerland

First Team

Connor Ebben, Oconto; Connor Gajda, Sturgeon Bay; Nick LeCaptain, Southern Door; Samuel Meerstein, NEW Lutheran; Carson Moe, Oconto;

Second Team

Kyle Daoust, Southern Door; Mitchell Jackson, Sturgeon Bay; Tyler Kropuenske, Gibraltar; Derik LeCaptain, Southern Door; Nathan Surges, Gibraltar;

Honorable Mention

Jake Basten, Kewaunee; Connor Brennan, Gibraltar; Sam Gerend, Southern Door; Max Grovogel, Algoma; Booker Prokash, Algoma; Casey Stangel, Algoma; Jared Van Bramer, Sturgeon Bay; Aidan Wallace, Algoma;

Player of the Year: Nick LeCaptain, Southern Door.

M&O

First Team

Hunter Borchert, Lena; Ryley Demmith, Peshtigo; Travis Geise, Crivitz; Connor Heise, Lena; Ryan Mahoney, Suring.

Second Team

Ethan Blagec, Niagara; Joey Bradley, Peshtigo; Jack Farley, St. Thomas; Chris Geniesse, Suring; Jonethan Massey, Oneida Nation; Cole Woulf, Coleman.

Honorable Mention

Dalton Anderson, Lena; John Christensen, Suring; Logan Krause, Gillett; Austin Marquardt, Coleman; Eric Powers, St. Thomas; Crimsen Powless, Oneida; Cody Renikow, Wausaukee; Tyler Stuart, St. Thomas; Kershaw Stumbris, Crivitz; Jakob Voss, Crivitz.

Most Outstanding Player: Connor Heise, Lena.

Defensive Player of the Year: Joey Bradley, Peshtigo.

Pulaski’s Wade Geenen (23) was one of two Red Raiders to be named to the All-FRCC first team.

Pulaski’s Wade Geenen (23) was one of two Red Raiders to be named to the All-FRCC first team.

More USA Today High School Sports
Home