All-Conference Teams: Girls Basketball

All-Conference Teams: Girls Basketball

News

All-Conference Teams: Girls Basketball

FRCC

First Team

Lizzie Miller, De Pere; Maddie Re, Bay Port; Emily Higgins, Pulaski; Kiara Dallmann, Sheboygan North; Meg Knutson, Bay Port; Jaddan Simmons, GB Southwest.

Second Team

Autumn Schlader, Ashwaubenon; Olivia DeCleene, De Pere; Maddie Reitz, Notre Dame; Mariah Platz, Sheboygan North; Kaycee Gierczak, Notre Dame; Maddie Koch, Ashwaubenon.

Honorable Mention

Megan Servais, Ashwaubenon; Liz Nies, De Pere; Annie Schneider, De Pere; Lizzie Opichka, Notre Dame; Alysse Kott, GB Preble; Hayley Splan, Pulaski; Madi Winter, Pulaski; Nicole Parrish, Manitowoc.

POY: Lizzie Miller, De Pere

Defensive Player of the Year: Olivia DeCleene, De Pere

Coach of the Year: Jeremy Boileau, De Pere

Bay

First Team

Liz Edinger, West De Pere; Leah Porath, New London; Brehna Evans, West De Pere; Hailey Oskey, Seymour; Jenna Krause, Seymour.

Second Team

Jazzlynn Koeller, Green Bay West; Tori DePerry, Shawano; Karly Weycker, Xavier; Ja’Staria Brantley, Green Bay East; Hannah Stefaniak, West De Pere.

Honorable Mention

Kate Christian, New London; Alexa Yost, Menasha; Maddy Sue Hoekstra, Menasha; Raven VandenLangenberg, Seymour; Bekah Vande Hey, Xavier.

Player of the Year: Liz Edinger, West De Pere.

NEC

First Team

Jenna Bruss, Fox Valley Lutheran; Makenna Haase, Freedom; Tess Keyzers, Little Chute; Cassie Schiltz, Luxemburg-Casco; Alisha Murphy, Wrightstown; Danielle Nennig, Wrightstown; Victoria Nowak, Waupaca; Kailee Van Zeeland, Wrightstown.

Second Team

Jada Helms, Freedom; Jenna Jorgensen, Luxemburg-Casco; Jayden Laurent, Denmark; Ashley Leiterman, Denmark; Hannah VandenBerg, Little Chute; Lexy Wolske, Wrightstown.

Honorable Mention

Alyssa Charron, Fox Valley Lutheran; Alexis Dorner, Luxemburg-Casco; McKenzie Bebo, Marinette; Bridget Froehlke, Wrightstown; Brooke Garrett, Freedom; Taylor Haase, Freedom; Katelyn Kitzinger, Marinette; Megan Suhs, Marinette; Mariah Tebon, Luxemburg-Casco.

Player of the Year: Danielle Nennig, Wrightstown.

Packerland

First Team

Brooke Geier, Kewaunee; Meghan LaCrosse, Southern Door; Morgan Meerstein, NEW Lutheran; Megan Pavlik, Southern Door; Payton Pluff, Gibraltar.

Second Team

Sara Dax, Kewaunee; Alyson Nerenhausen, Oconto; Ellie Olsen, Kewaunee; Alexa Soto, Southern Door; Alli Spitzer, Algoma; Afton Wenger, NEW Lutheran.

Honorable Mention

Sheridan Ash, Gibraltar; Gabby Atkins, Southern Door; Abby Baumgartner, Kewaunee; Becky Berth, Oconto; Katie Guilette, Southern Door; Mikayla Haack, Algoma; Riley Haleen, Gibraltar; Jasey Jicha, Oconto; Angie Kudick, Kewaunee; Taylor Natzke, NEW Lutheran; Olivia Wagner, Sevastopol; Jaysa Young, Oconto.

Player of the Year: Brooke Geier, Kewaunee.

M&O

First Team

Chloe Gruszynski, Crivitz; Sara Nawn, Niagara; Yehil Rodriguez, Oneida Nation; Shae Tonn, Peshtigo; Taylor Yonker, Gillett.

Second Team

Erin Balthazor, Gillett; Mariana Meissner, Coleman; Claire Neumann, Peshtigo; Alexis Ranallo, Wausaukee; Katie Stegeman, Suring.

Honorable Mention

Taylor Bemis, Crivitz; Millie Benson, STAA; Ally Demmith, Lena; Jashon Killspotted, Oneida Nation; Ashlee Mayer, Coleman; Courtney Messar, Wausaukee; Willow Pecha, Gillett; Kaelyn Schlies, Wausaukee; Madelyn Schlies, Wausaukee; Greta Sleeter, Suring; Brianna Sylvester, Lena.

Player of the Year: Chloe Gruszynski, Crivitz

Defensive Player of the Year: Erin Balthazor, Gillett.

West De Pere’s Brehna Evans (10) and Seymour’s Hailey Oskey (0) were each first-team Bay Conference selections.

West De Pere’s Brehna Evans (10) and Seymour’s Hailey Oskey (0) were each first-team Bay Conference selections.

More USA Today High School Sports
Home