DIAA basketball tournament schedules

DIAA basketball tournament schedules

News

DIAA basketball tournament schedules

BOYS

First round

No. 17 Cape Henlopen 71, No. 16 Caesar Rodney 53

No. 9 St. Georges 66, No. 24 Wilmington Friends 50

No. 13 William Penn 55, No. 20 Lake Forest 29

No. 12 Milford 50, No. 21 Red Lion Christian 45

No. 15 St. Mark’s 57, No. 18 Indian River 21

No. 10 Appoquinimink 71, No. 23 Howard 52

No. 19 Caravel 46, No. 14 Hodgson 40

No. 11 Sanford 66, No. 22 Laurel 37

Second round

No. 1 Mount Pleasant 50, No. 17 Cape Henlopen 47

No. 9 St. Georges 53, No. 8 Glasgow 38

No. 4 Woodbridge 60, No. 13 William Penn 54 – 2OT

No. 5 Smyrna 71, No. 12 Milford 38

No. 2 St. Thomas More 43, No. 15 St. Mark’s 42

No. 10 Appoquinimink 65, No. 7 Newark 56

No. 19 Caravel 60, No. 3 Salesianum 53

No. 11 Sanford 72, No. 6 St. Elizabeth 63 – 2OT

Quarterfinals

No. 19 Caravel 66, No. 11 Sanford 56

No. 2 St. Thomas More 48, No. 10 Appoquinimink 40

No. 5 Smyrna 63, No. 4 Woodbridge 51

No. 9 St. Georges 64, No. 1 Mount Pleasant 48

Semifinals

Thursday

At Bob Carpenter Center

No. 19 Caravel (20-6) vs. No. 2 St. Thomas More (21-3), 6:30

No. 9 St. Georges (22-4) vs. No. 5 Smyrna (22-2), 8

Championship

Saturday

At Bob Carpenter Center, 1

GIRLS

First round

No. 17 Milford 57, No. 16 Lake Forest 49

No. 24 DMA 48, No. 9 Laurel 37

No. 13 Cape Henlopen 38, No. 20 Mount Pleasant 35

No. 12 Hodgson 66, No. 21 Delmarva Christian 22

No. 15 Howard 73, No. 18 Dover 35

No. 10 Archmere 34, No. 23 Wilm. Friends 28

No. 14 Sussex Central 50, No. 19 St. Thomas More 40

No. 11 A.I. du Pont 66, No. 22 Delcastle 34

Second round

No. 1 Ursuline 63, No. 17 Milford 23

No. 8 Sussex Tech 45, No. 24 DMA 35

No. 4 Sanford 57, No. 13 Cape Henlopen 23

No. 5 Conrad 58, No. 12 Hodgson 39

No. 2 Caesar Rodney 59, No. 15 Howard 39

No. 7 St. Elizabeth 49, No. 10 Archmere 42

No. 3 Caravel 66, No. 14 Sussex Central 39

No. 11 A.I. du Pont 63, No. 6 Concord 59

Quarterfinals

No. 3 Caravel 54, No. 11 A.I. du Pont 40

No. 7 St. Elizabeth 58, No. 2 Caesar Rodney 36

No. 4 Sanford 53, No. 5 Conrad 50

No. 1 Ursuline 55, No. 8 Sussex Tech 27

Semifinals

No. 3 Caravel 44, No. 7 St. Elizabeth 36

No. 1 Ursuline 48, No. 4 Sanford 16

Championship

Friday

At Bob Carpenter Center, 7

No. 3 Caravel (20-6) vs. No. 1 Ursuline (24-1), 8

TICKETS

For semifinal and championship tickets, visit https://statechamps.com/clients/diaa/.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home