Dover Downs entries March 21, results March 20

Dover Downs entries March 21, results March 20

News

Dover Downs entries March 21, results March 20

Dover Downs

Tuesday’s entries

Post Time: 4:30 p.m.

1st HG NW1LT $5,000 Pace

1. B’s Yankee (Al Davis) 9-2

2. Roman (Ar Stafford Jr) 12-1

3. Lifeonafastjet (Co Callahan) 3-1

4. Richards Renegade (Pa Berry) 15-1

5. Niall Hanover (Vi Kirby) 5-1

6. Major Humor (Ti Tetrick) 2-1

7. Mad Mad World (An Morgan) 9-2

2nd FM 10000CL $5,000 Pace

1. Miss Banjolina (Co Callahan) 4-1

2. Fashion Villager (Ro Wolfenden) 9-2

3. No Shadows (Al Davis) 6-1

4. Together Again N (An Morgan) 3-1

5. Highland Black Ice (Jo Roberts) 12-1

6. Ashlee’s Wedding (Ti Tetrick) 15-1

7. Brian’s Thunder (Ja Morand) 2-1

3rd DONW4001L6 $5,500 Trot

1. Made To Trot (Co Callahan) 12-1

2. Royal Lad (Ti Tetrick) 7-1

3. Kent County (Al Davis) 10-1

4. High Rise (Br Brittingham) 5-1

5. About To Explode (An Morgan) 12-1

6. Mondello (Ar Stafford Jr) 12-1

7. Keystone Orion (Jo Roberts) 2-1

8. Dribble Drive (Ge Dennis) 9-1

9. The Master (Pa Berry) 9-2

4th FM NW4CD $9,000 Pace

1. Campy (Vi Kirby) 12-1

2. Said It Best (Co Callahan) 3-1

3. Player’s Sweetie (Ar Stafford Jr) 7-1

4. Rewind Again (Ti Tetrick) 2-1

5. Hickory Pandle (Pa Berry) 15-1

6. Bonnies Gem (Ro Wolfenden) 4-1

7. Beauty With A Beat (Wi Dalious) 12-1

8. Selfie (Ge Dennis) 7-1

5th FM NW1LT $5,500 Pace

1. Foxbriar Ever Lee (Ro Sampson) 15-1

2. Ideal Ice (Jo Roberts) 2-1

3. Angie Hanover (Ja Dennis) 4-1

4. I’m Won Shot Wiser (Ge Dennis) 6-1

5. Controlled Chaos (Do Davis) 15-1

6. X Spinsive (Al Davis) 15-1

7. Rapid River (Pa Berry) 15-1

8. Stormtracker (Ti Tetrick) 6-1

9. Free Flight Fran (Co Callahan) 7-2

6th FM NW3LT $7,500 Pace

1. Egtravagant Dragon (Ar Stafford Jr) 6-1

2. Dontcloseyoureyes (Ge Dennis) 2-1

3. Please Dont Go (Ro Wolfenden) 15-1

4. Rollatown (Pa Berry) 6-1

5. Sams Lucky Lady (Co Callahan) 15-1

6. Emma Blast (Ty Davis) 15-1

7. Olivia Pope (An Morgan) 5-2

8. Lodi (Al Davis) 12-1

7th FM NW4CD $9,000 Pace

1. Ailsa (Ti Tetrick) 9-1

2. Aarin Hanover (An Morgan) 15-1

3. Liberty School (Vi Kirby) 7-2

4. Brian’s Magic Girl (Al Davis) 15-1

5. Machet Time (Ar Stafford Jr) 2-1

6. Call Me Cowgirl (Wi Dalious) 15-1

7. Takeittothebank (Co Callahan) 6-1

8. Proven To Be Bad (Ro Wolfenden) 5-2

8th FMNW100001 $15,000 Pace

1. Bad Lightning (Ar Stafford Jr) 8-1

2. Dismissal (Co Callahan) 2-1

3. In The Shadows (An Morgan) 6-1

4. On Your Six (Al Davis) 6-1

5. Barbara’s Shadow (Vi Kirby) 5-2

6. Wiggle It J (Ja Morand) 15-1

7. Barefoot Julie (Ti Tetrick) 7-1

9th FMNW60001L $13,500 Pace

1. The Big Bankroll (Vi Kirby) 8-1

2. Specialcelebration (Co Callahan) 7-1

3. Shesagamemajor (Br Brittingham) 5-2

4. Western Lynx (Ro Wolfenden) 6-1

5. Spirit Light (Vi Copeland) 15-1

6. Shalara (Al Davis) 9-1

7. Skats Outa The Bag (Ja Morand) 12-1

8. Seethelightsngo (Ti Tetrick) 6-1

9. Bliss And Luck (An Morgan) 9-2

10th FM NW12001 $12,000 Pace

1. Shine N Shimmer (Ti Tetrick) 7-2

2. Nat A Virgin (Co Callahan) 2-1

3. Hostess Lisa (An Morgan) 5-2

4. Onery Shark (Do Long) 12-1

5. Killean Finale (Ar Stafford Jr) 5-1

6. Duneside Chella (Pa Berry) 15-1

7. Gracie’s Parade (Jo Roberts) 15-1

8. Sayulita (Al Davis) 12-1

11th FM NW5CD $11,500 Pace

1. My Girl Friend (Ro Wolfenden) 9-1

2. Rowdy Patti (Br Truitt Jr) 5-1

3. Tormented Princess (Ja Lynch) 15-1

4. Cashmere’s Delight (Ja Morand) 8-1

5. Delle Donne (Ge Dennis) 7-2

6. Skateboard Chic (Co Callahan) 9-1

7. She’s So Marvelous (Vi Kirby) 5-1

8. Donna’s Beach (An Morgan) 7-1

9. Windsong Lindsey (Ti Tetrick) 9-2

12th FMNW9001L6 $9,000 Pace

1. Janie Bay (An Morgan) 3-1

2. Arts Jem (Ti Tetrick) 2-1

3. Bj’s Sweetheart (Co Callahan) 5-1

4. Girlofyourdreams (Wi Dalious) 15-1

5. Hoosier Chinna (Ro Wolfenden) 15-1

6. Matinee Dragon (Jo Roberts) 5-1

7. Springforth (Ge Dennis) 9-1

8. Purity (Al Davis) 15-1

9. Feelingmightygood (Ar Stafford Jr) 15-1

13th FM NW5CD $11,500 Pace

1. Aunt Babe (Pa Berry) 4-1

2. Heartsafire (Ar Stafford Jr) 15-1

3. Rocknroll Fan (Vi Copeland) 3-1

4. Really Flashy (Br Truitt Jr) 7-1

5. Never Back Down (Ti Tetrick) 7-1

6. Frontier Sarah (Ro Wolfenden) 15-1

7. Spinpressive (Co Callahan) 15-1

8. Happy Heart (Br Brittingham) 7-1

9. Logan’s Girl (Vi Kirby) 4-1

14th DOFM7500CL $5,000 Pace

1. Romanascape (Jo Roberts) 9-2

2. Giddylicious (Vi Kirby) 15-1

3. Scootin Metro (Ge Dennis) 8-1

4. Tricia Star (An Morgan) 4-1

5. Party Rockin (Al Davis) 9-2

6. Hot As Heather (Co Callahan) 15-1

7. Lady Beth (Ro Wolfenden) 7-2

8. Steal My Thunder (Br Brittingham) 7-1

9. Mildred’s Button (Pa Berry) 15-1

Monday’s results

1st – HGNW6001L6 Pace $6,000

5-Lyons Johnny (Co Callahan) 3.40 2.60 2.10

3-All Gold (Al Davis) 12.40 3.40

4-Acting Out (Jo Roberts) 2.10

1:51.3

Exacta (5-3) $41.20, Trifecta (5-3-4) $191.40

2nd – HG NW1LT Pace $5,000

3-Unbroken Vision (Co Callahan) 7.60 2.80 2.10

4-Whispering Witch (Mo Teague) 4.40 2.10

1-Kaaya (Ja Morand) 2.10

1:54.3

Exacta (3-4) $38.80, Trifecta (3-4-1) $50.80, Daily Double (5-3) $28.60

3rd – FM NW1LT Pace $5,500

7-Rockinsangria (Co Callahan) 7.40 4.60 2.80

6-Vegas In Style (Ro Wolfenden) 7.20 4.80

5-Giga Spin (Ar Stafford Jr) 2.10

1:55.2

Exacta (7-6) $64.60, Trifecta (7-6-5) $227.60, Superfecta (7-6-5-2) $554.20

4th – HGNW6001L6 Pace $6,000

8-Fancy Colt (An Morgan) 7.80 5.00 3.60

7-Shellysblockbuster (Ge Dennis) 15.80 8.00

4-Nullity (Co Callahan) 5.80

1:51.3

Exacta (8-7) $109.00, Trifecta (8-7-4) $848.80, Pick 3 (3-7-8) $432.60

5th – HG NW2LT Pace $6,500

8-Wake Up And Go (Co Callahan) 5.20 3.00 2.40

4-River’s Crest (Ar Stafford Jr) 5.00 3.00

2-Rat Tail (Mo Teague) 2.20

1:55.3

Exacta (8-4) $21.80, Trifecta (8-4-2) $41.80, Superfecta (8-4-2-1) $98.00

6th – DONW4001L6 Pace $5,000

4-Winbak Carl (Ge Dennis) 8.60 2.80 2.10

8-Totally Kissed (Mo Teague) 2.20 2.10

2-Gimmethreestepsmr (Ar Stafford Jr) 3.00

1:54.0

Exacta (4-8) $14.80, Trifecta (4-8-2) $31.00

Scratched: Allegiance, Jin Dandy

7th – HG NW2LT Pace $6,500

1-Ain’t It Fun (Mo Teague) 6.20 4.20 3.40

5-Ascaryone Hanover (Ja Dennis) 3.20 2.20

7-Casino Director (Vi Copeland) 4.80

1:54.4

Exacta (1-5) $21.80, Trifecta (1-5-7) $153.80, Pick 4 (8-8-4-1 4of4) $570.80

Scratched: Roll N Catch

8th – HGNW6001L6 Pace $6,000

1-Lee Is A Star (An Morgan) 3.20 2.20 2.10

4-Alligator Falls (Al Davis) 5.20 3.00

2-Middle Aged Crazy (Jo Roberts) 2.80

1:52.2

Exacta (1-4) $10.80, Trifecta (1-4-2) $31.60

9th – FM NW3LT Pace $8,000

1-Wests Lucky Aria (Jo Roberts) 9.00 3.60 3.20

2-Wynnfield Noelle (Ro Wolfenden) 4.40 3.20

5-Northernlands (An Morgan) 8.40

1:54.4

Exacta (1-2) $26.00, Trifecta (1-2-5) $161.00, Superfecta (1-2-5-6) $561.80

10th – HG NW3LT Pace $8,000

2-Stay In Your Place (Mo Teague) 2.60 2.20 2.10

9-Art Of Fire (Ge Dennis) 5.20 3.20

8-Automatic Dragon (Vi Kirby) 4.80

1:54.2

Exacta (2-9) $16.60, Trifecta (2-9-8) $77.20, Superfecta (2-9-8-3) $301.60

11th – FM NW2LT Pace $6,500

2-Mc Attagirl (Ca Poliseno) 24.00 7.20 4.60

4-Ideal In Cash (Co Callahan) 5.60 3.60

1-Misty Missy (Ja Morand) 5.40

1:56.0

Exacta (2-4) $155.40, Trifecta (2-4-1) $320.60, Superfecta (2-4-1-5) $2,100.60

12th – FMNW6001L6 Pace $6,500

1-Nice Trip (Al Davis) 4.80 2.80 2.20

4-Lanco Express (Ru Foster) 3.40 2.80

6-Rx Jolt (Ar Stafford Jr) 3.00

1:55.1

Exacta (1-4) $10.40, Trifecta (1-4-6) $32.20, Superfecta (1-4-6-9) $153.20, Pick 3 (2-2-1,5,7) $144.20, Pick 4 (1-2-2-1,5,7 4of4) $496.00

Scratched: Roddy’s Girl, Eternal Sunrise

Harness racing

Harness racing

More USA Today High School Sports
Home