Final wrestling honor roll

Final wrestling honor roll

News

Final wrestling honor roll

Luxemburg-Casco sophomore Bryce Bosman won the 113-pound weight class to claim his second WIAA Division 2 individual state title in addition to helping L-C finish as the D2 team state runner-up this season.

Luxemburg-Casco sophomore Bryce Bosman won the 113-pound weight class to claim his second WIAA Division 2 individual state title in addition to helping L-C finish as the D2 team state runner-up this season.

Honor roll

Minimum 20 matches

One loss

120: Brock Bergelin, sr., Denmark, 37-1.

220: Ben Kitslaar, sr., Bay Port, 44-1.

Two losses

160: Nate Trepanier, sr., Oconto Falls, 45-2; Trevor Turriff, sr., De Pere, 39-2.

Three losses

106: Koltin Grzybowski, so., Coleman, 41-3.

113: Bryce Bosman, so., Luxemburg-Casco, 48-3; Caleb Gross, so., Coleman, 39-3.

145: Bryce Ash, sr., Oconto Falls, 40-3.

.750 or better winning percentage

106: Cody Minor, fr., Ashwaubenon, 38-8; Sam Bruss, fr., De Pere, 36-5.

113: Cole Gille, so., Pulaski, 38-5; Zack Wauters, jr., Peshtigo, 32-7; Noah Leisgang, fr., Ashwaubenon, 29-9; Cole Tenor, fr., Denmark, 26-7.

120: Fernando Coronado, so., Ashwaubenon, 41-7; Jordan Boldt, jr., Bonduel, 37-7; Cam Konop, jr., Kewaunee, 34-8; George Lopez, jr., De Pere, 33-10.

126: Cam Hanrahan, jr., Kewaunee, 42-6; Zak Nelson, jr., G.B. United, 41-9; Nathan Ronsman, so., Luxemburg-Casco, 41-11; Aiden Wusterbarth, sr., Oconto, 36-7.

132: River Pawelski, sr., Southern Door, 41-6; Jake Baldwin, so., Coleman, 39-10; Ben Durocher, fr., Wrightstown, 37-10; Max Bruss, jr., De Pere, 36-9; Jarod Maes, sr., Bay Port, 34-11.

138: Jesse Steinhorst, jr., Kewaunee, 39-11; Tyler Wusterbarth, sr., Oconto, 31-7; Noah Stary, jr., Oconto Falls, 27-8.

145: Keenan Graef, sr., West De Pere, 33-9; Bryce Karban, so., Coleman, 30-9.

152:  Jake Gille, sr., Pulaski, 38-6; Evan Frisque, so., West De Pere, 38-9; Thomas Peters, jr., Seymour, 36-6.

160: Michael Bertrand, sr., Southern Door, 45-4; Antonio Mahkimetas, sr., Menominee Indian, 36-10; Ben Klister, sr., Wrightstown, 33-8.

170: Dalton Smerchek, sr., Luxemburg-Casco, 43-7; Jordan Blanchard, sr., Coleman, 39-4; Jacob Banker, jr., Bonduel, 32-5.

182: Mac Winkler, sr., Oconto Falls, 40-10; Cam Lepkowski, sr., Peshtigo, 36-12; Bryce Herlache, sr., Wrightstown, 33-4; Josh Pillath, sr., Coleman, 25-7.

195: Tory Jandrin, sr. Southern Door, 41-5; Jake Zeitler, so., Coleman, 33-9; Leander Moon, sr., Menominee Indian, 32-5; Jake Flisakowski, sr., Bay Port, 28-8; Brandon King, sr., Pulaski, 25-7.

220: Kyle Komanekin, sr., Menominee Indian, 33-9.

285: Phil Rasmussen, sr., Luxemburg-Casco, 44-8; Daniel Cole, sr., Ashwaubenon, 43-7; Donovan Salewski, sr., Coleman, 39-6; Josh Frerk, jr., Denmark, 37-6; Dan Ausloos, jr., Oconto Falls, 36-12; lenex Warrington, sr., Menominee Indian, 35-6; Seth Matz, jr., Bonduel, 35-7.

– apekarek@greenbaypressgazette.com and follow him on Twitter @andrewpekarek.

More USA Today High School Sports
Home