Lansing area boys basketball district schedule, results

Lansing area boys basketball district schedule, results

News

Lansing area boys basketball district schedule, results

Here are the results from the boys basketball districts involving Lansing area teams.

CLASS A AT OWOSSO
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Flushing 39, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 36
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Flushing 54, Swartz Creek 43
St. Johns 57, Owosso 44
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
Flushing 66, St. Johns 56

CLASS A AT MASON
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Holt 58, Jackson 48
THURSDAY, MARCH 9
Parma Western vs. Holt, 6 p.m.
Mason vs. Okemos, 7:30 p.m.
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
Holt 74, Mason 44

CLASS A AT DON JOHNSON FIELDHOUSE
MONDAY, MARCH 6
East Lansing 64, Grand Ledge 47
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Everett 52, DeWitt 49
East Lansing 57, Waverly 45
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
East Lansing 61, Everett 56

Related:Everett, Fulton after third straight trip to Breslin

Related:Final regular season basketball standings

CLASS B AT EATON RAPIDS
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Leslie 54, Jackson Northwest 49 (OT)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Olivet 70, Stockbridge 57
Leslie 57, Eaton Rapids 38
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
Olivet 59, Leslie 50

CLASS B AT CHARLOTTE
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Hastings 53, Charlotte 42
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Ionia 58, Lakewood 37
Portland 44, Hastings 36
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
Portland 45, Ionia 41

CLASS B AT WILLIAMSTON
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Fowlerville 66, Lansing Catholic 52
Williamston 58, Eastern 39
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Haslett 82, Fowlerville 51
Williamston 71, Sexton 55
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
Williamston 76, Haslett 54

CLASS B AT SHEPHERD
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Alma 52, Shepherd 45
Ithaca 71, Stanton Central Montcalm 44
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Alma 61, Remus Chippewa Hills 29
Ithaca 61, Belding 31
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
Alma 67, Ithaca 53

CLASS B AT PERRY
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Lake Fenton 53, Ovid-Elsie 50
Corunna 51, Perry 38
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Lake Fenton 75, Chesaning 62
Corunna 45, Durand 19
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
Lake Fenton 57, Corunna 52

CLASS C AT BATH
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Pewamo-Westphalia 26, Carson City-Crystal 11
Bath 77, Byron 38
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Pewamo-Westphalia 47, Laingsburg 34
Bath 55, Dansville 53
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
Pewamo-Westphalia 55, Bath 33

CLASS C AT POTTERVILLE
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Delton Kellogg 68, Saranac 45
Potterville 50, Maple Valley 41 
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Potterville 50, Springport 46
Galesburg-Augusta 40, Delton Kellogg 37
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
Galesburg-Augusta 43, Potterville 39

CLASS D AT WEBBERVILLE
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Charyl Stockwell Academy 57, Whitmore Lake Livingston 39
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Lansing Christian 63, Webberville 36
Charyl Stockwell Academy 56, Morrice 47
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
Lansing Christian 68, Charyl Stockwell Academy 28

CLASS D AT FULTON
MONDAY, MARCH 6
Portland St. Patrick 75, Fulton 72
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8
Ashley 45, Merrill 43
Fowler 62, Portland St. Patrick 38
FRIDAY, MARCH 10
Fowler 67, Ashley 41

Lansing Eastern's Robert Fry knocks down three against Sexton's Zervontae Smith Friday, Feb. 24, 2017, at Don Johnson Fieldhouse in Lansing.

Lansing Eastern’s Robert Fry knocks down three against Sexton’s Zervontae Smith Friday, Feb. 24, 2017, at Don Johnson Fieldhouse in Lansing.

Latest

More USA Today High School Sports
Home