MHSAA wrestling regionals team matchups

MHSAA wrestling regionals team matchups

News

MHSAA wrestling regionals team matchups

Detroit Catholic Central's Ben Kamali, left, faces Davison's Jaron Wilson, during a match on Thursday, Jan. 19, 2017 at Davison Middle School. Elaine Cromie/Detroit Free Press

Detroit Catholic Central’s Ben Kamali, left, faces Davison’s Jaron Wilson, during a match on Thursday, Jan. 19, 2017 at Davison Middle School. Elaine Cromie/Detroit Free Press

Note: All regionals are Wednesday.

DIVISION 1

At Midland Dow – 6 p.m.

Davison vs. Flushing

Bay City Western vs. Traverse City West

At Rochester-Adams – 5 p.m. 

Utica Eisenhower vs. Rochester Adams

Oxford vs. Clarkston

At Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central – 5:30 p.m.

Caledonia vs. Rockford

Grandville vs. Grand Haven

At Holt – 6 p.m. 

Brighton vs. Grand Ledge

Holt vs. Portage Northern

At Westland-John Glenn – 5:30 p.m.

Wyandotte Roosevelt vs. Westland John Glenn

Temperance Bedford vs. Saline

At Plymouth Salem – 5:30 p.m. ​

Novi Detroit Catholic Central vs. Plymouth Salem

Livonia Franklin vs. Dearborn Fordson

At Walled Lake Central – 5:30 p.m.

Warren Mott vs. Southfield A&T

Walled Lake Central vs. Hartland

At Fraser – 5 p.m.

Anchor Bay vs. St. Clair Shores Lakeview

Fraser vs. Macomb Dakota

DIVISION 2

At Petoskey – 6 p.m. 

St. Johns vs. Clio

Gaylord vs. Marquette

At Goodrich – 6 p.m.

Linden vs. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

Ortonville-Brandon vs. Marysville

At Sparta – 6 p.m. 

Lowell vs. Fruitport

Greenville vs. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

At Allegan – 6 p.m. 

Allegan vs. Hastings

Byron Center vs. Allendale

At Stevensville Lakeshore – 5:30 p.m.

Coldwater vs. Battle Creek Harper Creek

Mattawan vs. Niles

At Mason – 5 p.m. 

DeWitt vs. Lansing Eastern

Mason vs. Eaton Rapids

At New Boston-Huron

Trenton vs. South Lyon

New Boston-Huron vs. Tecumseh

At Warren Woods-Tower – 5 p.m.

Warren Woods-Tower vs. Madison Heights Lamphere

Melvindale vs. Redford Union

DIVISION 3

At Gladstone – 5 p.m. 

Kalkaska vs. Remus Chippewa Hills

Gladstone vs. Iron Mountain

At Essexville-Garber – 6 p.m. 

Caro vs. Beaverton

Sanford Meridian vs. Ogemaw Heights

At Birch Run – 6 p.m. 

Croswell-Lexington vs. Birch Run

Mt. Morris vs. Hemlock

At Clawson- 5 p.m. 

Grosse Ile vs. Livonia Clarenceville

Algonac vs. Richmond

At Ithaca – 6 p.m. 

Portland vs. Linden-Lake Fenton

Corunna vs. Chesaning

At Dundee – 6 p.m. 

Dundee vs. Jonesville

Battle Creek Pennfield vs. Michigan Center

At Belding – 5:30 p.m. 

Wyoming Kelloggsville vs. Howard City Tri-County

Comstock Park vs. Whitehall

At Coloma – 6 p.m. 

Constantine vs. Coloma

Lake Odessa Lakewood vs. Hopkins

DIVISION 4

At Munising – 6 p.m. 

St. Ignace vs. Manistique

Munising vs. Gwinn

At Leroy-Pine River Area – 6 p.m. 

Oscoda vs. Roscommon

Leroy Pine River vs. Frankfort

At Hesperia Community – 6 p.m. 

St. Louis vs. Carson City-Crystal

Kent City vs. Hart

At Springport – 6 p.m. 

Martin/Climax-Scotts vs. Bangor

Athens vs. Springport

At New Lothrop – 5 p.m. 

Mayville vs. Cass City

Vassar vs. New Lothrop

At Clinton – 6 p.m. 

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest vs. Clinton

Dansville vs. Memphis

At Manchester – 6 p.m. 

Napoleon vs. Hudson

Addison vs. Manchester

At Mendon – 6 p.m. 

Reading vs. Bronson

Decatur vs. Niles Brandywine

More USA Today High School Sports
Home