Prep standings: Jan. 4

Prep standings: Jan. 4

News

Prep standings: Jan. 4

STANDINGS

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fox River Classic

Conf.

All

Bay Port

6-1

8-3

De Pere

6-1

9-2

Ashwaubenon

4-2

7-3

Pulaski

4-2

6-4

G.B. Notre Dame

4-3

7-4

Sheboygan North

3-3

7-3

G.B. Southwest

2-4

5-5

G.B. Preble

2-5

3-8

Manitowoc

1-5

3-7

Sheboygan South

0-6

1-9

Bay

Conf.

All

West De Pere

4-0

9-0

New London

3-1

6-5

Seymour

3-1

8-4

Appleton Xavier

2-2

3-7

Shawano

2-2

6-2

G.B. West

1-3

2-8

Menasha

1-3

1-8

G.B. East

0-4

1-9

North Eastern

Conf.

All

Freedom

6-0

9-1

Wrightstown

6-0

9-1

Little Chute

4-2

5-3

Lux.-Casco

4-2

8-2

Denmark

3-3

4-5

Fox Valley Lutheran

3-3

5-4

Waupaca

3-3

4-5

Oconto Falls

1-5

2-8

Clintonville

0-6

0-9

Marinette

0-6

1-9

Packerland

Conf.

All

Kewaunee

7-0

9-2

Southern Door

6-1

8-3

Algoma

4-3

4-9

N.E.W. Lutheran

4-3

5-6

Gibraltar

2-3

6-4

Oconto

2-5

8-5

Sturgeon Bay

1-5

1-10

Sevastopol

0-6

1-8

M&O

Conf.

All

Peshtigo

6-0

7-2

Wausaukee

6-0

8-0

Crivitz

6-1

7-2

Gillett

4-3

5-5

Niagara

4-3

6-3

Suring

2-4

3-6

Lena

2-5

4-6

Coleman

1-5

1-7

Oneida Nation

1-5

1-9

Mar. St. Thomas

0-6

0-7

Central Wisconsin 8

Conf.

All

Witt.-Birnamwood

5-5

9-0

Amherst

4-1

9-1

Bonduel

3-2

7-3

Shiocton

3-2

6-4

Iola-Scandinavia

2-3

6-5

Wey.-Fremont

2-3

2-9

St. Point Pacelli

1-4

2-7

Manawa

0-5

3-8

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fox River Classic

Conf.

All

Bay Port

3-0

5-2

De Pere

3-0

5-2

Pulaski

3-0

6-1

Sheboygan North

3-1

6-1

G.B. Notre Dame

2-2

5-2

Ashwaubenon

1-2

4-3

Sheboygan South

1-2

3-4

G.B. Southwest

1-3

5-3

Manitowoc

0-3

3-4

G.B. Preble

0-4

2-6

Bay

Conf.

All

Appleton Xavier

3-0

9-0

G.B. East

2-1

2-7

Seymour

2-1

3-5

Shawano

2-1

3-5

West De Pere

2-1

7-4

Menasha

1-2

3-7

G.B. West

0-3

0-9

New London

0-3

5-4

North Eastern

Conf.

All

Clintonville

4-0

7-0

Lux.-Casco

4-0

5-2

Little Chute

3-1

5-3

Denmark

2-2

3-4

Marinette

2-2

5-3

Fox Valley Lutheran

1-2

1-6

Freedom

1-3

3-5

Waupaca

1-3

2-4

Wrightstown

1-3

4-4

Oconto Falls

0-3

1-6

Packerland

Conf.

All

Southern Door

4-1

7-1

Sturgeon Bay

4-1

5-2

Algoma

3-2

6-4

Gibraltar

3-2

6-3

Oconto

3-2

7-3

N.E.W. Lutheran

2-3

4-5

Kewaunee

1-4

1-8

Sevastopol

0-5

0-9

M&O

Conf.

All

Peshtigo

5-0

7-1

Crivitz

4-1

6-3

Lena

4-1

6-2

Oneida Nation

4-1

7-2

Coleman

2-3

2-5

Mar. St. Thomas

1-4

3-6

Niagara

1-4

4-4

Gillett

0-5

1-5

Wausaukee

0-5

0-8

Central Wisconsin 8

Conf.

All

Shiocton

3-0

5-3

Amherst

2-1

3-3

Iola-Scandinavia

2-1

4-5

St. Point Pacelli

2-1

5-2

Wey.-Fremont

2-1

2-7

Witt.-Birnamwood

1-2

4-4

Bonduel

0-3

1-8

Manawa

0-3

1-7

GIRLS HOCKEY

Eastern Shores

Conf.

All

Bay Area

4-0

11-0-2

Fond du Lac

4-1

12-2-1

Appleton United

3-1

8-5-2

University School

3-1

8-4-1

Fox Cities

1-2

4-6-2

Brookfield

1-3

3-8

Hartland Arrowhead

0-4

4-7

Beaver Dam/Randolph

0-4

2-10

BOYS HOCKEY

Fox River Classic

Conf.

All

Bay Port

3-1

7-5

De Pere

3-1

3-7

G.B. Notre Dame

1-0

6-5

Sheboygan

0-0

5-6-1

Ashwaubenon

0-2

2-8

G.B. United

0-3

2-10

Bay Port's Grace Krause (2) drives against West De Pere's Liz Edinger (12) at Bay Port High School on Friday in a nonconference girls basketball. Bay Port is tied with De Pere atop the Fox River Classic Conference standings.

Bay Port’s Grace Krause (2) drives against West De Pere’s Liz Edinger (12) at Bay Port High School on Friday in a nonconference girls basketball. Bay Port is tied with De Pere atop the Fox River Classic Conference standings.

More USA Today High School Sports
Home