Super 25 Computer Regional Boys Basketball Rankings: Final

Super 25 Computer Regional Boys Basketball Rankings: Final

Super 25

Super 25 Computer Regional Boys Basketball Rankings: Final

Nathan Hale forward Michael Porter Jr. (Photo: Ted S. Warren, Associated Press)

The Super 25 Computer Boys Basketball rankings are provided by Ken Massey. The five regions mirror those used in the Expert Rankings — East, Midwest, South, Frontier and Pacific.

The number after each school indicates where it is ranked overall nationally, according to the computer.

RELATED: Final Super 25 Expert Boys Basketball Rankings

MORE: Computer rankings searchable by state

EAST

Maryland, Pennsylvania, Delaware, District of Columbia, New Jersey, New York, Connecticut, Vermont, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Massachusetts and Maine

  1. Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia), 9
  2. Patrick School (Hillside, N.J.), 14
  3. Gonzaga (Washington, D.C.), 21
  4. Archbishop Wood (Philadelphia), 24
  5. St. Benedict’s Prep (Newark, N.J.), 35
  6. Rindge & Latin (Weston, Mass.), 46
  7. Linden (N.J.), 63
  8. Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.), 65
  9. Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore), 66
  10. Neumann-Goretti (Philadelphia), 77

SOUTH
Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Georgia, Mississippi, Alabama, Florida, Tennessee, and Louisiana

  1. Montverde Academy (Fla.), 7
  2. IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.), 15
  3. Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.), 16
  4. Memphis East (Tenn.), 12
  5. Greensboro Day (N.C.), 18
  6. Brentwood Academy (Tenn.), 25
  7. McEachern (Powder Springs, Ga.), 29
  8. Tift County (Tifton, Ga.), 38
  9. Hamilton Heights Christian Academy (Chattanooga, Tenn.), 41
  10. Miami Christian (Fla.), 49

MIDWEST
Ohio, Michigan, Iowa, Indiana, Kentucky, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Illinois, Missouri, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, and South Dakota

  1. La Lumiere (La Porte, Ind.), 1
  2. Champlin Park (Minn.), 10
  3. Apple Valley (Minn.), 11
  4. Grand Rapids Christian (Mich.), 13
  5. Evanston (Ill.), 26
  6. Wayzata (Minn.), 27
  7. Simeon (Chicago), 28
  8. Clarkston (Mich.), 32
  9. Jackson (Massillon, Ohio), 33
  10. Lakeville North (Lakeville, Minn.), 34

FRONTIER
Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Kansas, New Mexico, Colorado, Utah, Idaho, Montana, and Wyoming

  1. Klein Forest (Houston), 17
  2. Jonesboro (Ark.), 19
  3. Skyline (Dallas), 22
  4. Cy Falls (Houston), 30
  5. Union (Tulsa), 53
  6. Bingham (South Jordan, Utah), 56
  7. Houston Math Science & Tech ((Texas), 58
  8. Norfolk (Neb.), 62
  9. Lone Peak (Highland, Utah), 67
  10. Wagner (San Antonio), 73

PACIFIC
California, Arizona, Nevada, Washington, Hawaii, Oregon, Alaska

  1. Nathan Hale (Seattle), 2
  2. Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, Calif.), 3
  3. Chino Hills (Calif.), 4
  4. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.), 5
  5. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, Calif.), 6
  6. Findlay Prep (Henderson, Nev.), 8
  7. Damien (La Verne, Calif.), 20
  8. Roosevelt (Corona, Calif.), 23
  9. Birmingham (Van Nuys, Calif.), 31
  10. Woodcreek (Roseville, Calif.), 40

Latest

More USA Today High School Sports
Home