Super 25 Computer Regional Boys Basketball Rankings: Week 13

Super 25 Computer Regional Boys Basketball Rankings: Week 13

Super 25

Super 25 Computer Regional Boys Basketball Rankings: Week 13

The Super 25 Computer Boys Basketball rankings are provided by Ken Massey. The five regions mirror those used in the Expert Rankings — Northeast, Midwest, South, Frontier and Pacific.

The number after each school indicates where it is ranked overall nationally, according to the computer.

MORE: Computer rankings searchable by state

EAST
Maryland, Pennsylvania, Delaware, District of Columbia, New Jersey, New York, Connecticut, Vermont, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Massachusetts and Maine

  1. Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia), 9
  2. Patrick School (Hillside, N.J.), 16
  3. Gonzaga (Washington, D.C.), 19
  4. St. Benedict’s Prep (Newark, N.J.), 41
  5. DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.), 44
  6. Rock Creek Christian (Upper Marlboro, Md.), 48
  7. Linden (N.J.), 49
  8. Anthony (Jersey City, N.J.), 67
  9. Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.), 69
  10. Archbishop Wood (Philadelphia), 73

SOUTH
Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Georgia, Mississippi, Alabama, Florida, Tennessee, and Louisiana

  1. IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.), 5
  2. Montverde Academy (Fla.), 8
  3. Memphis East (Tenn.), 12
  4. Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson,Va.), 14
  5. Paul VI (Fairfax, Va.), 22
  6. Greensboro Day (N.C.), 24
  7. McEachern (Powder Spring, Ga.), 26
  8. Brentwood Academy (Tenn.), 28
  9. Hamilton Heights Christian (Chattanooga, Tenn.), 33
  10. Heritage (Wake Forest, N.C.), 50

MIDWEST
Ohio, Michigan, Iowa, Indiana, Kentucky, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Illinois, Missouri, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, and South Dakota

  1. Champlin Park (Minn.), 4
  2. La Lumiere (La Porte, Ind.), 6
  3. Grands Rapids Christian (Grand Rapids, Mich.), 11
  4. Apple Valley (Minn.), 17
  5. Maple Grove (Minn.), 18
  6. Jackson (Massillon, Ohio), 20
  7. Evanston (Ill.), 25
  8. Lakeville North (Lakeville, Minn.), 27
  9. West Ottawa (Holland, Mich.), 30
  10. Muskegon (Mich.), 32

FRONTIER
Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Kansas, New Mexico, Colorado, Utah, Idaho, Montana, and Wyoming

  1. Klein Forest (Houston), 13
  2. Jonesboro (Ark.), 21
  3. Creighton Prep (Omaha), 35
  4. Skyline (Dallas), 36
  5. Houston Math, Science & Tech (Houston), 51
  6. Thunder Ridge (Highlands Ranch, Colo.), 55
  7. Cy Falls (Houston), 57
  8. Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, Kan.), 65
  9. Chatfield (Littleton, Colo.), 66
  10. Eaglecrest (Centennial, Colo.), 70

PACIFIC
California, Arizona, Nevada, Washington, Hawaii, Oregon, Alaska

  1. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, Calif.), 1
  2. Nathan Hale (Seattle), 2
  3. Chino Hills (Calif.), 3
  4. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.), 7
  5. Findlay Prep (Henderson, Nev.), 10
  6. Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, Calif.), 15
  7. Damien (La Verne, Calif.), 23
  8. Alemany (Mission Hills, Calif.), 29
  9. Shadow Mountain (Phoenix), 31
  10. Garfield (Seattle), 34

Latest

More USA Today High School Sports
Home