Super 25 football schedule, Aug. 31-Sept. 2

Super 25 football schedule, Aug. 31-Sept. 2

Super 25

Super 25 football schedule, Aug. 31-Sept. 2

The Super 25 football schedule for games of Aug. 31 to Sept. 2. All times Eastern.

RANKINGS: Super 25 Expert | Super 25 Computer

1. Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif. (1-0)

Friday vs. No. 3 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas), 10.

2. IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. (1-0)

Saturday vs. No. 11 Centennial (Corona, Calif.) in San Diego, 10:30.

3. Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas (1-0)

Friday at No. 1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.), 10.

4. St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale (1-0)

Friday vs. Piper (Sunrise), 7.

5. St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif. (0-1)

Saturday vs. Garces Memorial (Bakersfield) at Mission Viejo, 11.

6. Lake Travis, Austin, Texas (0-0)

Friday at Judson (Converse), 9:30.

7. De La Salle, Concord, Calif. (1-0)

Friday vs. No. 18 St. John’s College (Washington, D.C.), 10.

8. South Pointe, Rock Hill, S.C. (2-0)

Friday at Rock Hill (S.C.), 7:30.

9. Centennial, Corona, Calif. (1-0)

Saturday vs. No. 2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.) in San Diego, 10:30.

10. DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md. (0-1)

Friday vs. Avalon School (Gaithersburg), 7.

11. Chandler, Ariz. (1-1)

Friday at Pinnacle (Phoenix), 10.

12. Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tenn. (2-0)

Friday at John Paul II (Hendersonville), 8.

13. Allen, Texas (0-0)

Friday vs. Cedar Hill, 8:30.

14. St. Joseph’s Prep, Philadelphia (0-0)

Friday at Jesuit (Tampa), 7:30.

15. Miami Central, Miami (1-0)

Thursday vs. Booker T. Washington (Miami), 7.

16. Grayson, Loganville, Ga. (1-0)

Friday vs. McEachern (Powder Springs), 7:30.

17. Bergen Catholic, Oradell, N.J. (0-0)

Saturday vs. DePaul Catholic (Wayne), 1.

18. St. John’s College, Washington, D.C. (1-0)

Friday at No. 8 De La Salle (Concord, Calif.), 10.

19. Ben Davis, Indianapolis (2-0)

Friday vs. Pike (Indianapolis), 7.

20. St. Joseph Regional, Montvale, N.J. (0-0)

Saturday vs. Deerfield Beach, Fla., 2.

21. Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Ala. (0-0)

Friday vs. Callaway (Miss.), 8

22. Bingham, South Jordan, Utah (2-0)

Friday at Herriman, 9.

23. Trinity, Louisville (2-0)

Saturday vs. Moeller (Cincinnati), 1.

24. Pearl, Miss. (2-0)

Friday vs. Northwest Rankin (Brandon), 8.

25. American Heritage, Plantation, Fla. (1-0)

Friday vs. Liberty (Henderson, Nev.), 7:30.

Latest

More USA Today High School Sports
Home