Super 25 football schedule, Sept. 6-9

Super 25 football schedule, Sept. 6-9

Super 25

Super 25 football schedule, Sept. 6-9

The Super 25 football schedule for games of Sept. 6 to Sept. 9. All times Eastern.

NOTE: Some game times have been changed, and a game has been postponed due to Hurricane Irma. This list will be updated should there be further changes.

RANKINGS: Super 25 Expert | Super 25 Computer

1. Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif. (2-0)

Friday vs. La Mirada, 10.

2. IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. (2-0)

vs. No. 24 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, Md.)., ppd.

3. St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale (2-0)

Wednesday vs. Flanagan (Pembroke Pines), ppd.

4. Allen, Texas (1-0)

Friday vs. Evangel Christian (Shreveport, La.), 8:30.

5. St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif. (1-1)

Friday vs. Chaminade (West Hills), 10.

6. De La Salle, Concord, Calif. (2-0)

Friday vs. St. Francis (Mountain View), 10:30.

7. Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas (1-1)

Friday vs. No. 16 Miami Central (Miami, Fla.), 10.

8. South Pointe, Rock Hill, S.C. (3-0)

Idle. Next: Sept. 15 vs. Buford, Ga.

9. DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md. (1-1)

Friday vs. Franklin (Reisterstown), 7.

10. Chandler, Ariz. (2-1)

Friday vs. Mountain Pointe (Phoenix), 10.

11. Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tenn. (3-0)

Saturday vs. Bishop Dunne (Dallas) in Shreveport, La., 12.

12. Centennial, Corona, Calif. (1-1)

Friday at Etiwanda (Rancho Cucamonga), 10.

13. St. Joseph’s Prep, Philadelphia (1-0)

Saturday vs. St. Peter’s Prep (Jersey City), 7.

14. St. Joseph Regional, Montvale, N.J. (1-0)

Saturday at No. 20 St. John’s College (Washington, D.C.), 2.

15. American Heritage, Plantation, Fla. (2-0)

vs. Miramar, 7, ppd.

16. Miami Central, Miami (2-0)

Friday at No. 7 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas), 10.

17. Bergen Catholic, Oradell, N.J. (1-0)

Saturday vs. Archbishop Wood (Warminster, Pa.), 2:30.

18. Grayson, Loganville, Ga. (2-0)

Saturday vs. John Curtis Christian (River Ridge, La.) in Shreveport, La., 4 p.m.

19. Ben Davis, Indianapolis (3-0)

Friday at Center Grove (Greenwood), 7.

20. St. John’s College, Washington, D.C. (1-1)

Saturday vs. No. 14 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, N.J.) 2.

21. Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Ala. (1-0)

Friday vs. Gadsden City (Gadsden), 8.

22. Bingham, South Jordan, Utah (3-0)

Saturday vs. Kahuku, Hawaii in Las Vegas, 10.

23. Trinity, Louisville (3-0)

Friday vs. Male (Louisville), 7:30.

24. St. Frances, Baltimore (2-0)

at No. 2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.), ppd.

25. Pearl, Miss. (3-0)

Friday vs. Parkway (Bossier City, La.) in Shreveport, La., 9:30.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home