Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 1

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 1

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 1

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Boys Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the NCSAA.

MORE: See the full Super 25 fall boys soccer rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI and VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Nauset Regional (Eastham, Mass.) 0-0-0
2 Farmington (Farmington, Conn.) 0-0-0
3 Moses Brown School (Providence, R.I.) 0-0-0
4 Bangor (Bangor, Maine) 0-0-0
5 Daniel Hand (Madison, Conn.) 0-0-0
6 Exeter (Exeter, N.H.) 3-0-0
7 Yarmouth (Yarmouth, Maine) 0-0-0
8 Lexington (Lexington, Mass.) 0-0-0
9 Wayland (Wayland, Mass.) 0-0-0
10 South Burlington (Burlington, Vt.) 1-0-0

REGION II (NY)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Fordham Prep (Bronx, N.Y.) 0-0-0
2 New Rochelle (New Rochelle, N.Y.) 0-0-0
3 Brentwood (Brentwood, N.Y.) 1-0-0
4 Martin Luther King, Jr. (New York, N.Y.) 0-0-0
5 Newfield (Selden, N.Y.) 1-0-0
6 St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.) 0-0-0
7 Amityville (Amityville, N.Y.) 1-0-0
8 Fairport (Fairport, N.Y.) 1-0-0
9 Sartatoga (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.) 2-0-0
10 Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.) 0-1-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.) 0-0-0
2 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, N.J.) 0-1-0
3 St. Benedict’s Prep (Newark, N.J.) 2-0-0
4 Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.) 0-0-0
5 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, N.J.) 0-0-0
6 LaSalle College (Wyndmoor, Pa.) 1-0-0
7 Delbarton School (Delbarton, N.J.) 0-0-0
8 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, Pa.) 2-0-0
9 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, N.J.) 0-0-0
10 North Allegheny (Wexford, Pa.) 2-0-0
11 Delran (Delran, N.J.) 0-0-0
12 Washington Township (Sewell, N.J.) 0-0-0
13 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, Pa.) 1-0-0
14 Scotch Plains Fanwood (Scotch Plains, N.J.) 0-0-0
15 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, Pa.) 1-0-0

REGION IV (DE, D.C., MD, NC, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.) 0-0-0
2 George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.) 8-0-1
3 St. Christopher’s School (Richmond, Va.) 0-0-0
4 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, Md.) 0-0-0
5 Nitro (Nitro, W.Va.) 4-0-1
6 Appoquininmink (Middletown, Del.) 0-0-0
7 Fairmount (Fairmount, W.Va.) 4-0-0
8 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, N.C.) 7-0-2
9 Urbana (Ijamsville, Md.) 0-0-0
10 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 4-0-1
11 Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, Del.) 0-0-0
12 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, N.C.) 4-0-1

REGION V (IN, KY, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Olentangy Liberty (Olentangy, Ohio) 3-0-0
2 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 6-0-0
3 St. Xavier (Louisville, Ky.) 4-2-0
4 Paul Laurence Dunbar (Lexington, Ky.) 6-0-1
5 Harrison (West Lafayette, Ind.) 5-1-0
6 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 3-0-0
7 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, Ohio) 3-0-0
8 Trinity (Louisville, Ky.) 6-0-0
9 North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) 4-0-1
10 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) 4-1-0
11 Zionsville (Zionsville, Ind.) 7-0-1
12 Henry Clay (Louisville, Ky.) 7-1-1
13 Lake Central (St. John, Ind.) 5-0-0
14 Ryle (Union, Ky.) 6-0-2
15 Revere (Richfield, Ohio) 5-0-0

REGION VI (MI, MN, WI)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Stillwater Area (Stillwater, Minn.) 4-0-0
2 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 4-0-0
3 East Kentwood (Kentwood, Mich.) 1-0-0
4 Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee, Wis.) 3-0-0
5 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 4-0-0
6 Skyline (Ann Arbor, Mich.) 1-0-0
7 Preble (Green Bay, Wis.) 5-0-0
8 Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, Mich.) 1-0-0
9 Duluth East (Duluth, Minn.) 4-0-0
10 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 4-0-1
11 Cedarburg (Cedarburg, Wis.) 3-0-0
12 Northville (Northville, Minn.) 1-0-0
13 East Ridge (Woodbury, Minn.) 3-1-0
14 Rochester Adams (Rochester, Mich.) 1-0-0
15 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, Wis.) 2-0-1

REGION VII (IL, KS, MO, MT, ND, SD)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Christian Brothers College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 5-0-0
2 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 2-0-0
3 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, Ill.) 4-0-0
4 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 5-0-0
5 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 5-1-0
6 Dodge City (Dodge City, Kan.) 1-0-0
7 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 7-0-1
8 St. Louis University High (St. Louis, Mo.) 5-0-1
9 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 5-1-0
10 Washburn Rural (Topeka, Kan.) 2-0-0
11 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) 4-0-1
12 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 0-0-1
13 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.) 4-0-1
14 St. John Vianney (St. Louis, Mo.) 4-0-1
15 Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.) 2-0-1

REGION VIII (CA, CO, ID, NV, NM, OR)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 4-0-0
2 McMinnville (McMinnville, Ore.) 1-0-0
3 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 5-0-0
4 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 8-0-0
5 Broomfield (Broomfield, Colo.) 5-0-0
6 Borah (Borah, Idaho) 8-0-0
7 Sunset (Bend, Ore.) 2-0-0
8 Albuquerque High (Albuquerque, N.M.) 4-1-0
9 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 6-0-1
10 Fort Collins (Fort Collins, Colo.) 3-0-0
11 Sandpoint (Sandpoint, Idaho) 5-0-1
12 Arapahoe (Littleton, Colo.) 2-0-0
13 Grant (Portland, Ore.) 2-0-0
14 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, N.M.0 3-2-1
15 Westview (Portland, Ore.) 2-0-0

Latest

More USA Today High School Sports
Home