Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 4

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 4

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 4

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Boys Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the USC.

MORE: Super 25 Fall Boys Soccer Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI and VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Manchester Central (Manchester, N.H.) 7-0-0
2 Lexington (Lexington, Mass.) 3-0-0
3 Greenwich (Greenwich, Conn.) 1-0-0
4 Acton-Boxborough Regional (Acton, Mass.) 2-0-0
5 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, R.I.) 3-0-0
6 Timberlane (Plaistow, N.H.) 6-0-0
7 Bangor (Bangor, Maine) 5-0-0
8 South Burlington (Burlington, Vt.) 4-0-0
9 E.O. Smith (Storrs, Conn.) 1-0-0
10 Yarmouth (Yarmouth, Maine) 4-0-0

REGION II (NY)

Rank School W-L-T
1 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, N.Y.) 7-0-0
2 Martin Luther King, Jr. (New York, N.Y.) 3-0-0
3 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, N.J.) 6-0-0
4 Fordham Prep (Bronx, N.Y.) 2-0-1
5 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.) 6-0-1
6 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 5-0-0
7 Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.) 6-0-0
8 St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.) 3-0-1
9 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, N.Y.) 6-1-1
10 New Rochelle (New Rochelle, N.Y.) 4-1-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 St. Benedict’s Prep (Newark, N.J.) 5-0-0
2 Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.) 6-0-0
3 La Salle College (Glenside, Pa.) 5-0-0
4 Delbarton School (Delbarton, N.J.) 3-0-0
5 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, Pa.) 6-0-0
6 Delran (Delran, N.J.) 5-0-0
7 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, N.J.) 4-0-0
8 Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.) 1-0-1
9 Parkland (Allentown, Pa.) 5-0-0
10 Peters Township (McMurray, Pa.) 6-0-1
11 Kearny (Kearny, N.J.) 4-0-0
12 Erie Cathedral Prep (Erie, Pa.) 7-0-0
13 Elizabethtown (Elizabethtown, Pa.) 4-1-0
14 Shawnee (Medford, N.J.) 4-0-1
15 Lancaster Mennonite (Lancaster, Pa.) 7-0-0

REGION IV (DE, D.C., MD, NC, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.) 3-0-0
2 George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.) 11-0-2
3 St. Christopher’s School (Richmond, Va.) 6-0-0
4 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, Md.) 7-0-0
5 Fairmount (Fairmount, W.Va.) 10-0-0
6 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, N.C.) 7-0-1
7 Appoquinimink (Bear, Del.) 2-0-1
8 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 7-0-0
9 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 7-0-1
10 Heritage (Wake Forest, N.C.) 0-0-0
11 Caesar Rodney (Camden, Del.) 3-0-1
12 Bishop O’Connell (Arlington, Va.) 2-1-0

REGION V (IN, KY, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Liberty (Olentangy, Ohio) 6-0-0
2 Paul Laurence Dunbar (Lexington, Ky.) 11-0-1
3 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, Ohio) 8-0-0
4 Zionsville (Zionsville, Ind.) 10-0-2
5 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) 6-1-1
6 Henry Clay (Lexington, Ky.) 10-1-1
7 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 11-1-1
8 Harrison (West Lafayette, Ind.) 10-1-1
9 St. Xavier (Louisville, Ky.) 7-3-1
10 Wadsworth (Wadsworth, Ohio) 8-0-0
11 Lake Central (St. John, Ind.) 8-1-1
12 Revere (Richfield, Ohio) 7-0-1
13 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, Ky.) 8-2-3
14 Ryle (Union, Ky.) 10-1-2
15 North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) 9-1-1

REGION VI (MI, MN, WI)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Stillwater Area (Stillwater, Minn.) 8-0-1
2 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 7-0-1
3 Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee, Wis.) 10-0-1
4 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 7-0-2
5 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 7-0-1
6 Skyline (Ann Arbor, Mich.) 7-0-1
7 Waukesha West (Waukesha, Wis.) 7-0-1
8 Stevenson (Livonia, Mich.) 7-0-1
9 Duluth East (Duluth, Minn.) 8-0-0
10 Detroit Central Catholic (Novi, Mich.) 7-1-3
11 Portage Central (Portage, Mich.) 8-1-2
12 Cedarburg (Cedarburg, Wis.) 6-1-0
13 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 7-0-1
14 Adams (Rochester Hills, Mich.) 8-3-1
15 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, Wis.) 7-0-0

REGION VII (IL, KS, MO, MT, ND, SD)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, Ill.) 8-0-0
2 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 11-0-0
3 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 5-0-0
4 Dodge City (Dodge City, Kan.) 5-0-0
5 St. Louis University High (St. Louis, Mo.) 11-0-1
6 Rock Island (Rock Island, Ill.) 10-0-0
7 Bishop Miege (Roeland Park, Kan.) 5-0-0
8 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) 10-1-1
9 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 3-0-2
10 Washburn Rural (Topeka, Kan.) 4-1-0
11 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 11-1-0
12 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 10-1-0
13 New Trier (Winnetka, Ill.) 10-2-0
14 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 9-1-1
15 Francis Howell (St. Charles, Mo.) 11-1-0

REGION VIII (CA, CO, ID, NV, NM, OR)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Denver East (Denver, Colo.) 7-0-0
2 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 10-0-1
3 Grant (Portland, Ore.) 4-0-0
4 Fort Collins (Fort Collins, Colo.) 4-0-1
5 McMinnville (McMinnville, Ore.) 4-0-2
6 Albuquerque High (Albuquerque, N.M.) 6-1-1
7 Boulder (Boulder, Colo.) 5-1-1
8 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 4-0-3
9 Coronado (Henderson, Nev.) 12-1-2
10 Westview (Portland, Ore.) 5-0-0
11 Boise (Boise, Idaho) 6-1-1
12 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, Nev.) 11-1-0
13 Broomfield (Broomfield, Colo.) 5-2-0
14 Lake Oswego (Lake Oswego, Ore.) 3-0-1
15 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, Idaho) 6-0-2

 

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home