Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 6

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 6

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 6

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Boys Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the USC.

MORE: Super 25 Fall Boys Soccer Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI and VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 E.O. Smith (Storrs, Conn.) 5-0-0
2 Nauset Regional (Eastham, Mass.) 7-1-0
3 Bangor (Bangor, Maine) 8-0-0
4 Manchester Central (Manchester, N.H.) 9-0-1
5 North Andover (North Andover, Mass.) 7-0-0
6 Norwalk (Norwalk, Conn.) 5-0-0
7 Yarmouth (Yarmouth, Maine) 8-0-0
8 Moses Brown School (Providence, R.I.) 7-0-0
9 South Burlington (Burlington, Vt.) 7-0-1
10 Beford (Bedford, N.H.) 9-1-0

REGION II (NY)

Rank School W-L-T
1 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, N.Y.) 12-0-0
2 Martin Luther King, Jr. (New York, N.Y.) 8-0-0
3 Commack (Commack, N.Y.) 9-0-1
4 Fayetteville Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.) 11-0-0
5 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 6-0-0
6 St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.) 6-0-2
7 Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.) 5-2-1
8 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.) 9-1-1
9 Queensbury (Queensbury, N.Y.) 12-0-0
10 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 9-1-1

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 St. Benedict’s Prep (Newark, N.J.) 10-0-0
2 Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.) 11-0-1
3 Delabart School (Delbarton, N.J.) 8-0-1
4 Peters Township (McMurray, Pa.) 9-0-1
5 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, N.J.) 10-0-1
6 Kearny (Kearny, N.J.) 10-0-0
7 Erie Cathedral Prep (Erie, Pa.) 12-0-0
8 Christian Brothers (Lincroft, N.J.) 10-1-0
9 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, Pa.) 10-0-0
10 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, N.J.) 8-0-1
11 La Salle College (Glenside, Pa.) 11-1-0
12 Parkland (Allentown, Pa.) 11-1-0
13 Delran (Delran, N.J.) 12-0-0
14 Ephrata (Ephrata, Pa.) 12-0-0
15 Holy Ghost Prep (Bensalem, Pa.) 11-1-0

REGION IV (DE, D.C., MD, NC, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.) 7-0-0
2 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, Md.) 11-0-1
3 St. Christopher’s School (Richmond, Va.) 11-1-1
4 Fairmount (Fairmount, W.Va.) 16-0-0
5 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, N.C.) 12-0-1
6 Appoquinimink (Bear, Del.) 5-0-1
7 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 14-1-1
8 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, N.C.) 15-0-3
9 George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.) 13-2-2
10 Severna Park (Severna Park, Md.) 8-0-0
11 Providence (Charlotte, N.C.) 12-0-2
12 St. Agnes & St. Stephen’s School (Alexandria, Va.) 5-1-2

REGION V (IN, KY, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Liberty (Olentangy, Ohio) 9-0-1
2 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, Ohio) 11-0-2
3 Zionsville (Zionsville, Ind.) 14-0-3
4 Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio) 8-0-2
5 Paul Laurence Dunbar (Lexington, Ky.) 13-1-1
6 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, Ind.) 13-2-1
7 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.) 13-1-2
8 St. Xavier (Louisville, Ky.) 11-3-2
9 St. Francis DeSales (Columbus, Ohio) 10-0-1
10 Harrison (West Lafayette, Ind.) 13-1-2
11 Bloomington South (Bloomington, Ind.) 15-1-1
12 Trinity (Louisville, Ky.) 11-2-1
13 Ryle (Union, Ky.) 15-1-2
14 Henry Clay (Lexington, Ky.) 14-2-2
15 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, Ohio) 9-1-1

REGION VI (MI, MN, WI)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Marquette University (Milwaukee, Wis.) 11-1-1
2 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 12-0-2
3 Stillwater Area (Stillwater, Minn.) 11-1-1
4 Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee, Wis.) 14-0-0
5 Skyline (Ann Arbor, Mich.) 11-0-6
6 Cedarburg (Cedarburg, Wis.) 9-1-0
7 Rochester Adams (Rochester Hills, Mich.) 10-3-1
8 Athens (Troy, Mich.) 11-2-0
9 Duluth East (Duluth, Minn.) 12-1-0
10 Portage Central (Portage, Mich.) 11-2-3
11 The Blake School (Minneapolis, Minn.) 10-0-2
12 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, Wis.) 13-0-0
13 Waukesha West (Waukesha, Wis.) 12-1-1
14 Eastview (Apple Valley, Minn.) 11-0-4
15 Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, Mich.) 8-2-3

REGION VIII (CA, CO, ID, NV, NM, OR)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 8-0-0
2 Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.) 11-0-1
3 Dodge City (Dodge City, Kan.) 10-0-0
4 Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.) 16-1-1
5 Bishop Miege (Roeland Park, Kan.) 10-0-0
6 Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.) 15-1-0
7 Christian Brothers College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 12-3-2
8 Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.) 8-0-2
9 Waukegan (Waukegan, Ill.) 10-2-1
10 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 12-1-1
11 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, Ill.) 12-2-0
12 Morton (Cicero, Ill.) 13-2-1
13 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, Mo.) 16-2-0
13 St. Louis University High (St. Louis, Mo.) 15-2-1
15 Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.) 6-3-2

REGION VII (IL, KS, MO, MT, ND, SD)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Fort Collins (Fort Collins, Colo.) 8-0-1
2 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 12-0-2
3 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 8-0-4
4 McMinnville (McMinnville, Ore.) 6-0-3
5 Grant (Portland, Ore.) 7-0-1
6 Boulder High (Boulder, Colo.) 7-1-1
7 Albuquerque High (Albuquerque, N.M.) 9-1-1
8 Coronado (Henderson, Nev.) 15-1-2
9 Boise High (Boise, Idaho) 11-1-1
10 Denver East (Denver, Colo.) 9-1-0
11 Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, Nev.) 8-0-0
12 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 4-1-3
13 Mayfield (Las Cruces, N.M.) 12-2-1
14 Air Academy (Colorado Springs, Colo.) 10-0-0
15 Borah (Boise, Idaho) 9-2-1

 

Latest

More USA Today High School Sports
Home