Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 10

Photo: Marty Pearl, Special to Courier-Journal

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 10

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 10

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Girls Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the USC.

MORE: Super 25 Fall Girls Soccer Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Central Catholic (Lawrence, Mass.) 16-0-1
2 Natick (Natick, Mass.) 16-0-0
3 Scarborough (Scarborough, Maine) 15-0-1
4 Hingham (Hingham, Mass.) 15-1-1
5 Manchester Central (Manchester, N.H.) 15-1-1
6 Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.) 15-0-0
7 Exeter (Exeter, N.H.) 15-1-0
8 Suffield (Suffield, Conn.) 14-0-0
9 Bow (Bow, N.H.) 15-1-0
10 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 14-1-1
11 Camden Hills (Camden, Maine) 15-0-1
12 Enfield (Enfield, Conn.) 13-1-1
13 RHAM (Hebron, Conn.) 14-1-1
14 Yarmouth (Yarmouth, Maine) 16-0-0
15 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, Mass.) 14-1-2

REGION II (New York)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 17-0-0
2 St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.) 13-0-0
3 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 15-0-1
4 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, N.Y.) 17-0-0
5 Northport (Northport, N.Y.) 15-0-0
6 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.) 16-1-0
7 Islip (Islip, N.Y.) 16-1-1
8 East Meadow (East Meadow, N.Y.) 11-2-3
9 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 14-2-1
10 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 15-2-0
11 Red Hook (Red Hook, N.Y.) 15-1-0
12 Vestal (Vestal, N.Y.) 12-2-0
13 Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.) 14-2-0
14 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.) 13-1-0
15 Schoharie (Schoharie, N.Y.) 16-0-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Northern Highlands (Allendale, N.J.) 17-0-0
2 Parkland (Allentown, Pa.) 22-0-0
3 Moon Area (Coraopolis, Pa.) 20-0-0
4 Westfield (Westfield, N.J.) 16-0-1
5 Eastern (Voorhees Township, N.J.) 20-0-1
6 Wall (Wall Township, N.J.) 19-1-1
7 Bridgewater-Raritan Regional (Bridgewater, N.J.) 15-1-0
8 Norwin (Irwin, Pa.) 16-1-1
9 Freehold Township (Freehold, N.J.) 18-1-0
10 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, Pa.) 17-1-2
11 Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown, Pa.) 20-1-0
12 East Pennsboro (Enola, Pa.) 21-0-0
13 Manheim Township (Lancaster, Pa.) 18-1-3
14 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, Pa.) 19-2-1
15 Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.) 12-1-1

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 25-0-0
2 Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.) 22-2-0
3 Urbana (Ijamsville, Md.) 11-0-1
4 Collierville (Colliverville, Tenn.) 18-5-2
5 St. John’s College (Washington, D.C.) 11-1-2
6 Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.) 17-3-2
7 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 9-2-2
8 Baylor School (Chattanooga, Tenn.) 14-0-6
9 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 12-2-4
10 Briarcrest Christian School (Eads, Tenn.) 15-3-2
11 University High (Morgantown, W.Va.) 16-2-5
12 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 21-1-2
13 Notre Dame Academy (Park Hills, Ky.) 21-5-2
14 West Jessamine (Nicholasville, Ky.) 20-2-5
15 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, W.Va.) 18-2-2
15 Bethesda Chevy Chase (Bethesda, Md.) 10-1-1

REGION V (IA, IA, MN, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Penn (Mishawaka, Ind.) 23-0-1
1 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 18-0-1
3 Loveland (Loveland, Ohio) 18-1-0
4 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 16-0-3
5 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 14-1-4
6 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, Ind.) 16-2-1
7 Pickerington North (Pickerington, Ohio) 17-1-1
8 Maple Grove Senior (Maple Grove, Minn.) 18-2-0
9 Springboro (Springboro, Ohio) 15-1-2
10 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 14-3-3
11 Eagan (Eagan, Minn.) 15-2-2
12 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 16-2-2
13 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 13-2-5
14 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, Ind.) 18-1-1
15 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 14-2-2

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 15-0-0
2 Issaquah (Issaquah, Wash.) 15-1-0
3 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, Wash.) 14-0-0
4 American Fork (American Fork, Utah) 19-1-0
5 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 17-1-0
6 Galena (Reno, Nev.) 20-0-1
7 Bishop Kelly (Boise, Idaho) 22-0-0
8 Kamiakin (Kennewick, Wash.) 16-0-0
9 Coronado (Henderson, Nev.) 20-1-3
10 Syracuse (Syracuse, Utah) 17-3-0
11 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, Ore.) 12-0-1
12 Centennial (Boise, Idaho) 19-2-0
13 Cleveland (Portland, Ore.) 12-1-1
14 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, N.M.) 17-2-0
15 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, Utah) 12-2-3

 

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home