Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 6

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 6

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 6

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Girls Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the USC.

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Central Catholic (Lawrence, Mass.) 7-0-1
2 Natick (Natick, Mass.) 8-0-0
3 Exeter (Exeter, N.H.) 9-0-0
4 St. Joseph (Trumbull, Conn.) 8-0-0
5 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, Mass.) 7-0-1
6 Glastonbury (Glastonbury, Conn.) 6-0-1
7 Scarborough (Scarborough, Maine) 9-0-0
8 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 8-0-1
9 Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.) 7-0-0
10 Brunswick (Brunswick, Maine) 9-0-0
11 Bow (Bow, N.H.) 10-1-0
12 Manchester Central (Manchester, N.H.) 9-1-0
13 Smithfield (Smithfield, R.I.) 7-2-0
14 Colchester (Colchester, Vt.) 6-1-1
15 Suffield (Suffield, Conn.) 6-0-0
15 Yarmouth (Yarmouth, Maine) 10-0-0

REGION II (New York)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 6-0-0
2 St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.) 5-0-0
3 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 9-0-1
4 Islip (Islip, N.Y.) 9-0-1
5 Northport (Northport, N.Y.) 9-0-0
6 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.) 10-0-1
7 Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.) 9-1-0
8 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, N.Y.) 9-0-0
9 Sacred Heart (Yonkers, N.Y.) 7-1-0
10 Webster Schroeder (Webster, N.Y.) 7-0-2
11 Massapequa (Massapequa, N.Y.) 6-2-1
12 Grand Island (Grand Island, N.Y.) 9-0-0
13 Vestal (Vestal, N.Y.) 8-1-0
14 Red Hook (Red Hook, N.Y.) 7-0-0
15 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.) 7-1-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Northern Highlands (Allendale, N.J.) 8-0-0
2 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, Pa.) 13-0-0
3 Freehold Township (Freehold, N.J.) 9-0-0
4 Westfield (Westfield, N.J.) 8-0-0
5 Parkland (Allentown, Pa.) 12-0-0
6 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, N.J.) 8-0-0
7 Moon Area (Coraopolis, Pa.) 11-0-0
8 Eastern (Voorhees, N.J.) 9-0-0
9 Villa Joseph Marie (Southampton, Pa.) 0-0-0
10 Council Rock South (Southampton, Pa.) 10-0-0
11 Wall (Wall, N.J.) 9-1-1
12 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, Pa.) 11-1-0
13 Scotch Plains Fanwood (Scotch Plains, N.J.) 7-1-0
14 Norwin (Irwin, Pa.) 8-1-0
15 Spring-Ford (Royersford, Pa.) 10-1-1

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 16-0-0
2 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 6-0-2
3 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 7-1-2
4 Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.) 14-2-0
5 Franklin (Franklin, Tenn.) 8-1-1
6 Urbana (Ijamsville, Md.) 7-0-1
7 Briarcrest Christian School (Eads, Tenn.) 11-1-2
8 Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.) 11-1-1
9 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 14-1-1
10 West Jessamine (Nicholasville, Ky.) – [] 13-2-4
11 St. John’s College (Washington, D.C.) 8-1-0
12 Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, Ky.) 15-0-2
13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, Md.) 7-0-0
14 Ripley (Ripley, W.Va.) 13-1-1
15 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, W.Va.) 14-1-2
15 Science Hill (Johnson City, Tenn.) 11-1-2

REGION V (IA, IA, MN, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Penn (Mishawaka, Ind.) 16-0-1
1 Loveland (Loveland, Ohio) 12-0-0
3 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 9-0-3
4 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, Ind.) 15-0-1
5 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 11-0-2
6 Pickerington North (Pickerington, Ohio) 11-0-1
7 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 9-1-0
8 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 8-1-1
9 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, Ind.) 11-1-1
10 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 8-0-1
11 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 11-1-0
12 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 13-1-2
13 Eagan (Eagan, Minn.) 9-1-0
14 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 10-2-3
15 Avon (Avon, Ohio) 11-0-2

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 8-0-0
2 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, Wash.) 7-0-0
3 American Fork (American Fork, Utah) 14-0-0
4 Isaaquah (Issaquah, Wash.) 7-1-2
5 Coronado (Henderson, Nev.) 14-1-2
6 Corner Canyon (Draper, Utah) 13-1-0
7 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 10-1-0
8 Grant (Portland, Ore.) 7-0-2
9 Galena (Reno, Nev.) 13-0-1
10 Bishop Kelly (Boise, Idaho) 14-0-0
11 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, N.M.) 13-1-0
12 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, Ore.) 4-0-1
13 Skyline (Sammamish, Wash.) 7-1-0
14 Copper Hills (West Jordan, Utah) 11-1-2
15 Borah (Boise, Idaho) 11-2-0

 

Latest

More USA Today High School Sports
Home