Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 7

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 7

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 7

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Girls Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the USC.

MORE: Super 25 Fall Girls Soccer Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Central Catholic (Lawrence, Mass.) 9-0-1
2 Natick (Natick, Mass.) 10-0-0
3 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, Mass.) 9-0-1
4 Scarborough (Scarborough, Maine) 11-0-0
5 Manchester Central (Manchester, N.H.) 11-1-0
6 Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.) 9-0-0
7 Exeter (Exeter, N.H.) – [] 11-1-0
8 Brunswick (Brunswick, Maine) 11-0-0
9 Bow (Bow, N.H.) 11-1-0
10 St. Joseph (Trumbull, Conn.) 9-0-1
11 South Kingstown (Kingstown, R.I.) 7-1-1
12 Suffield (Suffield, Conn.) – [] 9-0-0
13 Yarmouth (Yarmouth, Maine) 11-0-0
14 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 9-1-1
15 Hingham (Hingham, Mass.) 8-1-1
15 Colchester (Colchester, Vt.) 7-1-1

REGION II (New York)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 8-0-0
2 St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.) 7-0-0
3 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 11-0-1
4 Islip (Islip, N.Y.) 11-0-1
5 Northport (Northport, N.Y.) 11-0-0
6 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.) 10-1-0
7 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, N.Y.) 9-0-1
8 Sacred Heart (Yonkers, N.Y.) 8-1-0
9 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 9-2-0
10 Webster Schroeder (Webster, N.Y.) 7-0-2
11 Massapequa (Massapequa, N.Y.) 6-2-1
12 Williamsville East (Williamsville, N.Y.) 10-0-0
13 Vestal (Vestal, N.Y.) 10-1-0
14 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.) 8-1-0
15 Schoharie (Schoharie, N.Y.) 11-0-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Northern Highlands (Allendale, N.J.) 10-0-0
2 Freehold Township (Freehold, N.J.) 12-0-0
3 Westfield (Westfield, N.J.) – 11-0-0
4 Parkland (Allentown, Pa.) 15-0-0
5 Moon Area (Coraopolis, Pa.) 14-0-0
6 Eastern (Voorhees Township, N.J.) 12-0-0
7 Villa Joseph Marie (Holland, Pa.) 13-0-1
8 Council Rock South (Southampton, Pa.) 13-0-0
9 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, Pa.) 14-1-0
10 Wall (Wall Township, N.J.) 12-1-1
11 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, Pa.) 13-1-0
12 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, N.J.) – 9-1-0
13 Norwin (Irwin, Pa.) 11-1-0
14 Spring-Ford (Royersford, Pa.) 12-1-1
15 Washington Township (Sewell, N.J.) 10-1-1

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 18-0-0
2 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 8-0-2
3 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 8-2-2
4 Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.) 15-2-0
5 Franklin (Franklin, Tenn.) 10-1-1
6 Urbana (Ijamsville, Md.) 8-0-1
7 Briarcrest Christian School (Eads, Tenn.) 13-1-2
8 West Jessamine (Nicholasville, Ky.) 14-2-2
9 Ripley (Ripley, W.Va.) 17-1-1
10 St. John College (Washington, D.C.) 7-1-0
11 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, W.Va.) 16-1-2
12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, Md.) 7-0-0
13 Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.) 12-2-2
14 Science Hill (Johnson City, Tenn.) 13-1-2
15 Notre Dame Academy (Park Hills, Ky.) 14-4-1
15 Greeneville (Greenvile, Tenn.) 11-2-3

REGION V (IA, IA, MN, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Penn (Mishawaka, Ind.) 19-0-1
1 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 11-0-1
3 Loveland (Loveland, Ohio) 13-1-0
4 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 12-0-2
5 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 10-0-4
6 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, Ind.) 13-1-1
7 Pickerington North (Pickerington, Ohio) 13-0-1
8 Minneapolis Washburn (Minneapolis, Minn.) 8-1-1
9 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 12-1-1
10 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 16-2-2
11 Maple Grove Senior (Maple Grove, Minn.) 11-1-0
12 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, Ind.) 18-1-1
13 Eagan (Eagan, Minn.) 9-1-0
14 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 10-2-3
15 Springboro (Springboro, Ohio) 10-1-2

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 10-0-0
2 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, Wash.) 8-0-0
3 Issaquah (Issaquah, Wash.) 10-1-0
4 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 13-1-0
5 Galena (Reno, Nev.) 15-0-1
6 American Fork (American Fork, Utah) 15-1-0
7 Coronado (Henderson, Nev.) 15-1-2
8 Grant (Portland, Ore.) 9-0-2
9 Bishop Kelly (Boise, Idaho) 16-0-0
10 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, N.M.) 15-1-0
11 Copper Hills (West Jordan, Utah) 13-1-2
12 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, Ore.) 6-0-1
13 Skyline (Sammamish, Wash.) 9-1-0
14 Corner Canyon (Draper, Utah) 13-2-0
15 Borah (Boise, Idaho) 13-2-0

Latest

More USA Today High School Sports
Home