Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

Super 25

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings -- Week 9

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Girls Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2016-17 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the USC.

MORE: Super 25 Fall Girls Soccer Rankings

REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Central Catholic (Lawrence, Mass.) 14-0-1
2 Natick (Natick, Mass.) 14-0-0
3 Scarborough (Scarborough, Maine) 14-0-1
4 Hingham (Hingham, Mass.) 12-1-1
5 Manchester Central (Manchester, N.H.) 15-1-0
6 Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.) 13-0-0
7 Exeter (Exeter, N.H.) 15-1-0
8 Suffield (Suffield, Conn.) 13-0-0
9 Bow (Bow, N.H.) 15-1-0
10 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 13-1-1
11 RHAM (Hebron, Conn.) 12-1-0
12 Camden Hills (Camden, Maine) 14-0-1
13 Enfield (Enfield, Conn.) 12-0-1
14 Yarmouth (Yarmouth, Maine) 15-0-0
15 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, Mass.) 12-1-2

REGION II (New York)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 16-0-0
2 St. Anthony’s (Mevlille, N.Y.) 12-0-0
3 Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.) 15-0-1
4 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, N.Y.) 15-0-0
5 Northport (Northport, N.Y.) 12-0-0
6 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.) 15-1-0
7 Islip (Islip, N.Y.) 12-1-1
8 East Meadow (East Meadow, N.Y.) 9-1-3
9 Warwick (Warwick, N.Y.) 10-0-1
10 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 14-2-0
11 Vestal (Vestal, N.Y.) 12-2-2
12 Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.) 12-2-1
13 Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.) 14-2-0
14 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.) 13-1-0
15 Schoharie (Schoharie, N.Y.) 15-0-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Northern Highlands (Allendale, N.J.) 15-0-0
2 Freehold Township (Freehold, N.J.) 17-0-0
3 Westfield (Westfield, N.J.) 15-0-0
4 Parkland (Allentown, Pa.) 21-0-0
5 Moon Area (Coraopolis, Pa.) 18-0-0
6 Eastern (Voorhees Township, N.J.) 18-0-0
7 Wall (Wall Township, N.J.) 17-1-1
8 Bridgewater-Raritan Regional (Bridgewater, N.J.) 13-1-0
9 Norwin (Irwin, Pa.) 14-1-1
10 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, Pa.) 15-1-2
11 Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.) 12-1-0
12 Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown, Pa.) 18-1-0
13 East Pennsboro (Enola, Pa.) 19-0-0
14 Manheim Township (Lancaster, Pa.) 16-1-3
15 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, Pa.) 17-2-1

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Houston (Germantown, Tenn.) 22-0-0
2 Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.) 20-2-0
3 Urbana (Ijamsville, Md.) 10-0-1
4 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 9-1-2
5 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 12-2-3
6 Collierville (Collierville, Tenn.) 16-4-1
7 St. John College (Washington, D.C.) 10-1-1
8 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, W.Va.) 18-1-2
9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, Md.) 10-0-0
10 Charleston Catholic (Charleston, W.Va.) 16-3-2
11 Baylor School (Chattanooga, Tenn.) 12-0-6
12 Briarcrest Christian School (Eads, Tenn.) 13-2-2
13 Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.) 20-1-2
14 Greeneville (Greeneville, Tenn.) 16-4-3
15 Notre Dame Academy (Park Hills, Md.) 19-5-2

REGION V (IA, IA, MN, OH)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Penn (Mishawaka, Ind.) 22-0-1
1 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 16-0-1
3 Loveland (Loveland, Ohio) 16-1-0
4 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 15-0-3
5 Strongsville (Strongsville, Ohio) 12-1-4
6 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, Ind.) 16-1-1
7 Medina (Medina, Ohio) 13-1-2
8 Maple Grove (Maple Grove, Minn.) 17-2-0
9 Pickerington North (Pickerington, Ohio) 15-1-1
10 Noblesville (Noblesville, Ind.) 14-3-3
11 Andover (Andover, Minn.) 15-1-2
12 Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 16-2-2
13 Edina (Edina, Minn.) 13-1-5
14 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, Ind.) 18-1-1
15 Springboro (Springboro, Ohio) 13-1-2

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank School W-L-T
1 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 14-0-0
2 Issaquah (Issaquah, Wash.) 13-1-0
3 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, Wash.) 12-0-0
4 American Fork (American Fork, Utah) 19-1-0
5 La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 17-1-0
6 Galena (Reno, Nev.) 19-0-1
7 Bishop Kelly (Boise, Idaho) 22-0-0
8 Coronado (Henderson, Nev.) 19-1-2
9 Kamiakin (Kennewick, Wash.) 15-0-0
10 Syracuse (Syracuse, Utah) 17-3-0
11 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, Ore.) 11-0-1
12 Centennial (Boise, Idaho) 19-2-0
13 Cleveland (Portland, Ore.) 11-1-1
14 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, N.M.) 17-2-0
15 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, Utah) 12-2-3

 

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home