This week's AP HS basketball rankings

This week's AP HS basketball rankings

News

This week's AP HS basketball rankings

The Associated Press Top 10 Indiana high school boys basketball teams, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, rating points and previous rankings:

Keion Brooks and Fort Wayne North Side are No. 1 in Class 4A this week.

Keion Brooks and Fort Wayne North Side are No. 1 in Class 4A this week.

Class 4A

                                 W-L   Pts Prv

1. Ft. Wayne North (6)          18-1  252 2

2. Warren Central (5)           15-1  243 3

3. Logansport                   18-1  188 4

4. New Albany (1)               16-3  179 1

5. North Central            17-3  165 5

6. S. Bend Riley (1)            13-0  144 7

7. Carmel                       14-3  140 6

8. McCutcheon                   17-2  106 8

9. Castle (1)                   17-2  103 9

10. Pike                  15-4 56  10

Others receiving votes: Valparaiso 31. Floyd Central 23. Connersville 14. Homestead 9. Ben Davis 8. Crown Point 7. Ft. Wayne Snider 6. Lawrence North 6.

Class 3A

                                 W-L   Pts Prv

1. Brownstown (11)              18-0  268 1

2. Culver Academy (3)           12-1  241 2

3. NorthWood                    15-1  215 3

4. Twin Lakes                   16-2  165 7

5. Griffith                     15-2  160 6

6. Ev. Bosse                    11-6  118 4

7. Salem                        15-1  111 10

8. Andrean                      13-2  101 9

9. Crispus Attucks         12-4  71  NR

10. Brebeuf Jesuit               11-5  67  8

Others receiving votes: Park Tudor 62. Manual 60. Ft. Wayne Luers 27. Washington 8. Tri-West 6.

Class 2A

                                 W-L   Pts Prv

1. Providence (10)              16-1  266 2

2. Oak Hill (2)                 15-2  244 3

3. Barr-Reeve (1)               17-2  205 1

4. Linton-Stockton              16-3  183 4

5. Broad Ripple (1)      12-3  158 5

6. Northeastern                 15-4  151 6

7. Henryville                   16-3  141 7

8. Monroe Central               17-1  123 8

9. Howe                  11-7  76  9

10. Hagerstown                   14-4 34  10

Others receiving votes: Shenandoah 25. S. Knox 25. Southwood 19. Cloverdale 15. Gary Roosevelt 8. Lapel 7.

Class A

                                 W-L   Pts Prv

1. Tindley (11)                 13-4  258 1

2. Lafayette Catholic (2)       11-5  212 3

3. Tri-County (1)               16-2  197 4

4. Wood Memorial                13-4  189 5

5. Clinton Prairie              15-3  184 6

6. Oldenburg                    16-2  178 2

7. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk          12-8  117 7

8. Arlington             11-5  105 8

9. Pioneer                      11-5  73  10

10. Oregon-Davis                 13-5  53  NR

Others receiving votes: Westville 33. S. Newton 18. Shakamak 16. Lakewood Park 15. Loogootee 13. Bethesda Christian 7. Gary 21st Century 6. W. Washington 6.

More USA Today High School Sports
Home