2018 Spalding Hoophall Classic: Full schedule

Photo: Jasen Vinlove, USA TODAY Sports

2018 Spalding Hoophall Classic: Full schedule

Hoophall Classic

2018 Spalding Hoophall Classic: Full schedule

Below is the full schedule for the 2018 Spalding Hoophall Classic from Springfield College in Massachusetts.

RELATED: Top teams, players to battle at the 2018 Spalding Hoophall Classic

All Times Eastern

THURSDAY, JANUARY 11 (BOYS)

4:00 PM  Wahconah (Mass.) vs. Hopkins Academy (Mass.)

5:30 PM Sabis International Charter School (Mass.) vs. Longmeadow (Mass.)

7:00 PM South Hadley (Mass.) vs. Holyoke (Mass.)

9:00 PM  Springfield Central (Mass.) vs. Putnam (Mass.)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 12 (GIRLS)

3:00 PM  West Springfield (Mass.) vs. Chicopee (Mass.)

4:30 PM  Hampshire Regional (Mass.) vs. Greenfield (Mass.)

6:00 PM  Longmeadow (Mass.) vs. Hoosac Valley (Mass.)

7:30 PM  Enfield (Conn.) vs. Christ the King (N.Y.)

9:00 PM  Springfield Central (Mass.) vs. Long Island Lutheran (N.Y.)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 13 (BOYS)

9:00 AM  Rice (Vt.) vs. McQuaid Jesuit (N.Y.)

10:30 AM  Central Catholic (Mass.) vs. Long Island Lutheran (N.Y.)

12:00 PM  Albany Academy (N.Y.) vs. Bishop O’Connell (Va.)

1:30 PM  Hillhouse (Conn.) vs. Imhotep Charter School (Pa.)

3:00 PM  Sacred Heart (Conn.) vs. Gonzaga College (Washington, D.C.)

4:30 PM  Roselle Catholic (N.J.) vs. Oak Ridge (Fla.)

6:00 PM  Montverde Academy (Fla.) vs. Simeon Career Academy (Ill.)

8:00 PM  Spartanburg Day School (S.C.) vs. Chino Hills (Calif.)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 14 (BOYS)

9:00 AM  Northfield Mount Hermon School (Mass.) vs. Hargrave Military Academy (Va.)

10:45 AM Brewster Academy (N.H.) vs. Cushing Academy (Mass.)

12:30 PM  Vermont Academy (Vt.) vs. IMG Post Grad National (Fla.)

2:15 PM  Archbishop Molloy (N.Y.) vs. DeMatha Catholic (Md.)

4:00 PM  The Ranney School, (N.J) vs. Mount Saint Joseph (Md.)

5:45 PM  Immaculate Conception (N.J.) vs. Findlay College Prep (Nev.)

7:30 PM  MacDuffie School (Mass.) vs. CBD – Montverde Academy (Fla.)

9:15 PM  Woodstock Academy (Conn.) vs. St. Andrew’s School (R.I.)

MONDAY, JANUARY 15 (BOYS)

9:00 AM Mount Vernon , N.Y. vs. Webster Groves (Mo.)

11:00 AM  Hudson Catholic (N.J) vs. John Carroll School (Md.)

1:00 PM  Montverde Academy (Fla.) vs. Mater Dei (Calif.)

3:00 PM Oak Hill Academy (Va.) vs. University School (Fla.)

5:00 PM  Westtown School (Pa.) vs. IMG Varsity National (Fla.)

7:00 PM Springfield Central (Mass.) vs. Newton North (Mass.)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home