The USA TODAY High School Sports/MAXFieldHockey.com Super 25 Expert Rankings are provided by MAXFieldHockey.com in partnership with USA TODAY High School Sports. Rankings are based on results from the 2015 season, quality of players and strength of schedule.
Rankings Select - Choose Sport, Year, Gender, Week & type then GO
Updated 12/10/2015

2015 - 2016 Girls Field-hockey National Rankings National WK11

SOS = Strength of Schedule OFF = Offense
DEF = Defense POW = Power
01

Eastern High School

Voorhees, NJ
27-0-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Voorhees Township, New Jersey Head Coach: Danyle Heilig Tournament of Champions Winner, Group IV State Champions
02

Emmaus High School

Emmaus, PA
28-0-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Emmaus, Pennsylvania Head Coach: Sue Butz-Stavin PIAA Class AAA State Champions, District 11 AAA Champions (27 straight), Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Champions
03

Episcopal Academy

Newtown Square, PA
20-0-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Newtown Square, Pennsylvania Head Coach: Gina Buggy PAISAA Champions, Inter-AC Champions
04

Palmyra Area Senior High School

Palmyra, PA
25-2-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Palmyra, Pennsylvania Head Coach: Kristi Costello PIAA Class AAA State Runner-Up, District 3 AAA Champions, Mid-Penn Conference Champions
05

Lakeland High School

Shrub Oak, NY
22-0-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Shrub Oak, New York Head Coach: Sharon Sarsen NYS Class B State Champions, Section I-Class B Champions
06

Watertown High School

Watertown, MA
22-0-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Watertown, Massachusetts Head Coach: Eileen Donahue MIAA Division 2 State Champions, North Division 2 Champions
07

Penn Manor High School

Millersville, PA
23-3-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Millersville, Pennsylvania Head Coach: Matt Soto PIAA Class AAA Semifinalist (Lost to Emmaus 2-1), District 3 AAA Runner-Up, Lancaster-Lebanon League Champions
08

First Colonial HS

Virginia Beach, VA
20-2-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Virginia Beach, Virginia Head Coach: Beanie Schleicher Group 6A State Champions, Group 6A South Runner-Up, Coastal Conference Tournament Champions
09

Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child

Summit, NJ
24-2-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Summit, New Jersey Head Coach: Ali Good Tournament of Champions Runner-Up, Non-Public State Champions
10

Acton-Boxborough Regional HS

Acton, MA
23-0-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Acton, Massachusetts Head Coach: Mae Shoemaker MIAA Division 1 State Champions, North Division 1 Champions
11

Mamaroneck High School

Mamaroneck, NY
20-1-1
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Mamaroneck, New York Head Coach: John Savage NYS Class A State Champions, Section I-Class A Champions
12

Serra High School

San Diego, CA
26-1-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
San Diego, California Head Coach: Laurie Berger San Diego Section Champions (Open Division)
13

Twin Valley High School

Elverson, PA
27-2-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Elverson, Pennsylvania Head Coach: Kim Walsh AA State Champions, District 3 AA Runner-Up, BCIAA Champions
14

Cox HS

Virginia Beach, VA
19-3-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Virginia Beach, Virginia Head Coach: Julie Swain Group 6A State Runner-Up, Group 6A South Champions, Coastal Conference Regular Season Champions
15

Villa Maria Academy High School

Malvern, PA
21-1-1
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Malvern, Pennsylvania Head Coach: Daan Polders AA State Runner-Up, District 1 AA Champions, Catholic Academies Conference Champions
16

Donegal Senior High School

Mount Joy, PA
27-1-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Mount Joy, Pennsylvania Head Coach: Jess Shellenberger AA State Semifinalist, District 3 AA Champions
17

Madison High School

Madison, NJ
21-3-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Madison, New Jersey Head Coach: Ann Marie Davies Tournament of Champions Semifinalist, Non-Public State Champions
18

Trinity Episcopal School

Richmond, VA
24-1-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Richmond, Virginia Head Coach: Margie Snead VISAA Division I Champions, LIS Champions
19

Unionville HS

Kennett Square, PA
23-1-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Kennett Square, Pennsylvania AAA State Quarterfinalist, District 1 AAA Champions, Ches Mont League Champions
20

Assumption High School

Louisville, KY
23-2-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Louisville, Kentucky Head Coach: Debbie Judd KHSAA State Semifinalist, Huskie Invitational Champions
21

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos, CA
18-0-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Los Gatos, California Head Coach: Henry Reyes CIF Central Section Champions
22

Garden City High School

Garden City, NY
17-1-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Garden City, New York Head Coach: Diane Chapman NYS Class B Runner-Up (lost to Lakeland 4-1 in the final), Section VIII Class B Champions
23

Crestwood High School

Mountain Top, PA
19-1-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Mountain Top, Pennsylvania AA State Semifinalist (Lost to eventual state champion Twin Valley 3-2 in 2OT), District 2 AA Champions
24

Cape Henlopen High School

Lewes, DE
19-0-0
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Lewes, Delaware Head Coach: Kate Austin Delaware State Champions (5th straight)
25

Archbishop Spalding High School

Severn, MD
17-0-1
SOS: --
POW: --
OFF: --
DEF: --
Severn, Maryland Head Coach: Leslee Brady IAAM A Conference Champions
Rankings Select - Choose Sport, Year, Gender, Week & type then GO
Updated 12/10/2015