All-Big Bend Girls & Boys Swimming & Diving

All-Big Bend Girls & Boys Swimming & Diving

News

All-Big Bend Girls & Boys Swimming & Diving

By

GIRLS

DIVER OF THE YEAR

Delaney Dye, Leon

CO-SWIMMERS OF THE YEAR

Alex Merritt, Lincoln; Alyssa Yambor-Maul, Chiles; Delaney Bernard (Chiles)

FIRST TEAM

Makayla Ayers, Chiles

Delaney Bernard, Chiles (Co-Swimmer of the Year)

Hannah Capers, Chiles

Delaney Dye, Leon (Diver of the Year; four-time Diver of the Year)

Rachel Hughes, Leon

Caitlin Kinney, Chiles

Ali Lombardi, Chiles

Lia Lombardi, Chiles

Alex Merritt, Lincoln (Co-Swimmer of the Year; four-time Swimmer of the Year)

Madison Osterlund, Chiles

Sydney Simpson, Lincoln

Mary Sinatra, Chiles

Lauren Thompson, Chiles

Megan Walker, Florida High

CeCe Williams, Chiles

Alyssa Yambor-Maul, Chiles (Co-Swimmer of the Year)

SECOND TEAM

Erin Dewey, Lincoln

Natalie Dix, Leon

Anna Foster, Lincoln

Lydia Garthwait, Leon

Kristen Geras, Chiles

Morgan Glazer, Florida High

Jennifer Griffith, Rickards

Lauren Peavey, Chiles

Christina Pereda, Chiles

Rysa Ruth, Lincoln

Amelia Schlack, Chiles

Savannah Sutherland, Chiles

Kristen Sweeney, Maclay

Sarah Taff, Leon

Madison Upton, Chiles

HONORABLE MENTION

Allison Bowden, Leon; Muireall Brown, Leon; Erin Dewey, Lincoln; Haley Eickstaedt, Lincoln; Laura Foster, Lincoln; Lauren Goldsby, Leon; Maddie Hart, Maclay; Haley Jacobs, Lincoln; Julia Koelbel, Leon; Carrie Li, Chiles; Bayla Morris, Leon; Carla Napier, Chiles; Sadie Owens, Lincoln; Danielle Pereda, Chiles; Nina Rodriguez, Leon; Victoria Rowell, Leon; Emily Rutkowski, Chiles; Kathleen Salmon, Florida High; Kendall Schmidt, Maclay; Carolyn Shi, Rickards; Courtney Simpson, Lincoln; Peyton Swartz, Chiles; Lucy Toman, Leon; Alex Wagner, Lincoln.

BOYS

DIVER OF THE YEAR

Kalonji Cole, Leon

CO-SWIMMERS OF THE YEAR

Scott Fortier, Lincoln; Alex Dehner, Chiles; Joey Briggs, Rickards

FIRST TEAM

Rich Abellera, Florida High

Joey Briggs, Rickards (Co-Swimmer of the Year)

Mauricio Calderon, Chiles

Kalonji Cole, Leon (Diver of the Year)

Corey Crumpacker, Chiles

Alex Dehner, Chiles (Co-Swimmer of the Year)

Scott Fortier, Lincoln (Co-Swimmer of the Year; three-time Swimmer of the Year)

Travis Goin, Chiles

Joey Leonard, Lincoln

Brett Martin, Chiles

Logan O’Byrne, Florida High

Riley Ralston, Rickards

Sergey Rogachev, Chiles

Preston Turnage, Rickards

Mike Washburn, Leon

SECOND TEAM

Colin Abbey, Lincoln

Brian Bowden, Leon

Andrew Chen, Rickards

Joshua Cottle, Chiles

Carson Foote, Chiles

Marshall Hendlin, Chiles

Brody Lax, Leon

James Lemaire, Lincoln

Harold Lyons, Chiles

Marcus Mascagni, Leon

Robert Robbins, Leon

Anthony Stephens, Chiles

HONORABLE MENTION

Grant Banfill, Lincoln; Stephen Barton, Rickards; Justin Burt, Chiles; Michael Cenedella, Leon; Cray Clark, Leon; Alex Cook, Florida High; Thomas Cook, Florida High; Brycen DeBrunner, Chiles; Asher Hamilton, Rickards; Christopher Holmes, Chiles; Alex Jackson, Lincoln; Martin Jilek, Maclay; Dennis Keane, Maclay; Austin Kirtley, Florida High; Skyler Lewis, Florida High; Cody O’Byrne, Florida High; Marshall Quick, Florida High; Robert Robbins, Leon; Andy Rogers, Leon; Matt Sampson, Florida High; Nikolai Shields, Chiles; Evan Wilson, Rickards; Steven Ziegler, Leon.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports