Area girls lacrosse players earn postseason honors

Area girls lacrosse players earn postseason honors

News

Area girls lacrosse players earn postseason honors

By

Ohio Schoolgirls Lacrosse Coaches Association North Region postseason honorees

All-Americans

Annie Brockett – Hathaway Brown

Katie Keefe – Medina

Megan Lentz – Cleveland Heights

Katie Mackin – Chagrin Falls

Honorable Mention All-Americans

Carrie Kubasta – Medina

Ally Furbay – Massillon Jackson

Division I First-Team All-State

Megan Lentz – Cleveland Heights

Carrie Kubasta – Medina

Taylor Pensyl – Kent Rooosevelt

Katie Keefe – Medina

Brynne Drohan – Hudson

Division I Second-Team All-State

Isabel Collins – Cleveland Heights

Molly Wood – Hudson

Ally Furbay – Massillon Jackson

Anna Seanor – Massillon Jackson

Lydia Corle – Uniontown Green

Division I North Region All-District First-Team

Megan Lentz – Cleveland Heights

Carrie Kubasta – Medina

Taylor Pensyl – Kent Rooosevelt

Katie Keefe – Medina

Brynne Drohan – Hudson

Isabel Collins – Cleveland Heights

Molly Wood – Hudson

Ally Furbay – Massillon Jackson

Anna Seanor – Massillon Jackson

Lydia Corle – Uniontown Green

Amanda Getto – Medina

Lexi Swisher – North Canton Hoover

Division I North Region All-District Second-Team

Kelsey Doyle – Magnificat

Megan Garrison – Stow-Munroe Falls

Allison Canfield – Wooster

Natalie Pachinger – Mentor

Kolbie Haines – Hudson

Amanda Rom – Medina

Alexa Winter – Perrysburg

Tia Morrison – Shaker Heights

Kyra Schoonover – Cleveland Heights

Morgan Wallace – Kent Roosevelt

Kasidy Anderson – Shaker Heights

Ellie Hudson-Heck – Medina

Kendyl Stone – Brunswick

Division I North Region All-District Honorable Mention

Jessica Swanger – Stow-Munroe Falls

Grace MacMillan – Wooster

Jaelyn Current – Massillon Jackson

Nuri Black – Kent Roosevelt

Casey McHenry – Hudson

Olivia Stafford – Magnificat

Maria Spinazze – Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin

Emily Bergert – North Canton Hoover

Margeaux Apple – Cleveland Heights

Elana Curry – Shaker Heights

Megan Wolfgang – Medina

Taylor Powers – Strongsville

Lane Brunkala – Mentor

Leah Blair – Brunswick

Alexa Marciniak – Uniontown Green

Shannon Hambro – Perrysburg

Division II First-Team All-State

Annie Brockett – Hathaway Brown

Colleen Schikowski – Hawken

Becky Scanlon – Hathaway Brown

Kate Macklin – Chagrin Falls

Nicole Waldeck – Western Reserve Academy

Division II Second-Team All-State

Morgan Miller – Walsh Jesuit

Maddie Russell – Rocky River

Becca Joseph – St. Ursula

McKenzie Bell – Walsh Jesuit

Tess Ferguson – Kenston

Maddie Wilson – Chagrin Falls

Division II North Region All-District First-Team

Annie Brockett – Hathaway Brown

Colleen Schikowski – Hawken

Becky Scanlon – Hathaway Brown

Kate Macklin – Chagrin Falls

Nicole Waldeck – Western Reserve Academy

Morgan Miller – Walsh Jesuit

Maddie Russell – Rocky River

Becca Joseph – St. Ursula

McKenzie Bell – Walsh Jesuit

Tess Ferguson – Kenston

Maddie Wilson – Chagrin Falls

Lily Benjamin – Hathaway Brown

Division II North Region All-District Second-Team

Erin Radigan – Lake Catholic

Katie Norchi – Laurel

Sydney Costantini – Hawken

Julia Ferguson – Western Reserve Academy

Annabelle Rayburn – Hawken

Katie Reuter – Hathaway Brown

Molly Lebeskino – Hawken

Erin Kehn – Rocky River

Bridey Joyce – Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin

Lily Manchester – Chagrin Falls

Claire Kampman – Chagrin Falls

Allison Forhan – Western Reserve Academy

Sophie Steyns – Bay

Division II North Region All-District Honorable Mention

Shannon Fung – Chagrin Falls

Chelsie Kosir – Beaumont

Megan Lyons – Kenston

Meghan Franczek – Walsh Jesuit

Stephanie Davis – Rocky River

Anna Jackanich – Cardinal Mooney

Audrey Warner – Hathaway Brown

Lindsey Wirtz – Western Reserve Academy

Sarah Ryder – Lake Catholic

Sarah Scott Blanchard – St. Ursula

Aleksa Susinskas – Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin

Annie Artz – Hawken

Maddie Kennedy – Laurel

Dakota Meisenburg – Bay

Camille Dottore – Gilmour Academy

Club Division First-Team All-State

Maddie Hileman – Ottawa Hills

Amy Melena – Brecksville-Broadview Heights

Club Division Second-Team All-State

MaKenzie Perry – Sylvania

Ena Jones – Beachwood

Club Division North Region All-District First-Team

Maddie Hileman – Ottawa Hills

Amy Melena – Brecksville-Broadview Heights

MaKenzie Perry – Sylvania

Ena Jones – Beachwood

Clare Bogart – Ottawa Hills

Taylor Weis – Sylvania

Club Division North Region All-District Second-Team

Megan Fenton – Ottawa Hills

Melia Kovach – Brecksville-Broadview Heights

Nicole Fantozzi – Brecksville-Broadview Heights

Eva Muschkin – Beachwood

Madison DePace – Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy

Cami Pavain – Sylvania

Club Division North Region All-District Honorable Mention

Alex Boesel – Ottawa Hills

Emma Hawthorne – Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy

Julie Harris – Brecksville-Broadview Heights

Sammy Felman – Beachwood

Cassie Stansley – Sylvania

For more Northeast Ohio high school sports news, scores, photos and videos, visit Cleveland.HighSchoolSports.net.


Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2012/area-girls-lacrosse-players-earn-postseason-honors
Area girls lacrosse players earn postseason honors
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.